Head of the Rock
- Oct 9, 2011
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 9, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 14 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (48+) | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 25 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (27+) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (48+) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 3 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 7 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 5 |
||
17 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 7 |
||
18 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 2 |
||
19 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 5 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 6 |
||
21 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
23 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 9:38 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 21 |
||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
28 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
29 | 9:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
30 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
31 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 17 |
||
32 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 3 |
||
33 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
||
34 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
35 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
36 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 2 |
||
37 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
38 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 7 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A) |
P. Phillips/H. Ganschow/W. Fritsch/D. Fox/T. O'Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/P. Leier-Engelhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
R. Adams/H. Hall/C. O'Keefe/T. Breunig/E. Korol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. ThIesse/R. Howe/S. Faber/P. Johnson/J. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sharp/T. Lieb/J. Nolde/D. Hooks/I. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/J. Creighton/A. Erickson/P. Hoffmann/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
R. Blew/B. Scott/D. Howell/d. farrell/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
40 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
41 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
42 | 10:55 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
||
45 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
46 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
break | 11:30 AM | Morning Awards -- Lunch | |||
47 | 12:25 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
48 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
49 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
50 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
51 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 1 |
||
52 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 6 |
||
53 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 3 |
||
54 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
55 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
56 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 2 |
||
57 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
58 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
59 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
60 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
61 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (27+) | 1 |
||
62 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
63 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/K. Dollhopf/J. Haas/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
64 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
65 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
||
66 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
67 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
68 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
69 | 1:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
70 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
71 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
72 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
73 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
74 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
75 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27+) | 2 |
||
76 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 2 |
||
77 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
78 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
79 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 15 |
||
80 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
81 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 1 |
||
82 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
||
83 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 1 |
||
84 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
85 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
86 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 0 |
||
87 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 1 |
||
88 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 0 |
||
89 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
90 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
91 | 2:35 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
||
92 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
93 | 2:45 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
94 | 2:50 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
95 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
96 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
||
97 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
98 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (48+) | 5 |
||
99 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
100 | 3:08 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
101 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
102 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
103 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (48+) | 5 |
||
104 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
105 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
106 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
107 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Afternoon Awards |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change