Head of the Rock
- Oct 9, 2011
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 9, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 14 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (48+) | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 25 |
||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
E. Johnson/J. Hoong
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
K. Kroll/A. Bernhard
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
M. WHITEHOUSE/K. SWANSON
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
E. WYLIE/A. MONTGOMERY
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (B) |
L. Hallman/E. Czupil
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
R. BUCHHOLTZ/V. KLEISS
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
C. CHUCHOLOWSKI/A. KNIGHT
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (C) |
L. Bensz/A. Podbregar
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
H. BECKNER/J. LUND
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
A. SLESAR/L. PIETILA
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (D) |
C. Allingham/B. Baustian
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
H. SCHMIDT/M. FRESHLEY
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
K. HANES/K. MANSFIELD
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (E) |
C. Zwiacher/S. Stralina
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (E) |
J. KOYKKAR/H. LYNCH
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (F) |
E. Sodawasser/E. Karpinski
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (F) |
S. RUENGER/D. NUNES
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (G) |
L. Pollpeter/H. Klotz
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (G) |
K. DUNN/A. OPITZ
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (H) |
S. Radke/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (H) |
S. GAVELL/A. WEBSTER
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (I) |
E. ALLMANN/M. MORANSKI
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (J) |
G. LAPADAT/M. ABLER
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (K) |
S. WATERMOLEN/L. GUSTAFSON
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (L) |
E. MULLIN/S. BRECHT
|
|
|||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (27+) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (48+) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 3 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 7 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 5 |
||
17 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 7 |
||
18 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 2 |
||
19 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 5 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 6 |
||
21 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
A. Lukey
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Fargo
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
T. FRIES
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis
|
|
|||
Rockford YMCA Rowing Club (B) |
T. Logemann
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
S. Heywood
|
|
|||
23 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kisting/D. Saubert/J. Briscoe/S. Peters/J. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
M. Lofton/L. Aguilar/A. Wilke/R. Flester/E. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sand/O. Gruebel/K. Blackburn/S. Dahl/J. Vanko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
E. Raskulinecz/A. Centurion/I. Micklavzina/M. Larson/C. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
B. L'Hote/A. Shuey/C. Ware/B. Price/B. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
T. Yepez/C. Love/C. Miller/A. Carlson/A. Withers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University Chicago (A) |
W. PEck/B. Harris/D. Rodgers/D. Harris/A. Semprebon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
A. Horne/C. Hoover/S. Kohnke/M. Dawkins/S. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
l. aa/l. b/l. bb/l. c/l. a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Armstrong/S. Strombom/Z. Psarouthakis/F. Lau/W. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
O. B/O. C/O. D/O. E/O. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 9:38 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 21 |
||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
28 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
29 | 9:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
30 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
31 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 17 |
||
32 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 3 |
||
33 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
||
34 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
35 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
36 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 2 |
||
37 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
38 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 7 |
||
39 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
40 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
41 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
42 | 10:55 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
e. ludwig/C. Lawrence/A. Sojka/J. Quella/K. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
E. Johnson/J. Landry/E. Washington/C. Finn/J. Hoong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
T. Hash/M. Paparella/K. Beels/M. McMahon/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
V. Rodriguez/H. Eslinger/H. Adams/C. McKee/E. Fongers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Shepherd/R. Stith/M. Davies/A. Henry/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
C. Steffen/A. Pomputius/K. Kaput/E. Ferguson/E. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Wonders/K. Bruening/M. Chipman/E. Quinn/A. Santho (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
S. Radke/S. Lewis/A. Lind/R. Crosley/K. Klaczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
C. Hytjan/J. Rech/K. Fargo/H. Hanlon/T. Lingg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
l. aa/l. b/l. bb/l. c/l. a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gabriele/C. Koscher/F. Westwood-Booth/B. Hurley/S. Tatro-Mcollum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
M. Baeder/J. Wittmann/L. Jabir/H. Murrell/K. Hocin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
M. Hoffman/A. Michael/A. Muff/O. Treflick/N. Wille (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
O. B/O. C/O. D/O. E/K. SCHMIDT (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (C) |
J. Vellky/K. Reynolds/M. Sitkiewicz/A. Van Loon/N. Baeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
l. cc/l. d/l. dd/l. e/l. c (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
C. MUELLER/R. KEAN/S. HOFFMAN/J. WHITTET/C. CHANDLER (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (E) |
K. MAYER/S. FISCHER/K. YEKSEGIAN/J. WILDER/S. PITRE (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
46 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
break | 11:30 AM | Morning Awards -- Lunch | |||
47 | 12:25 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
48 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
49 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
E. Matuseski/A. Lukey
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
m. conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
C. Finn/J. Landry
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
K. Lange/O. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
Rockford YMCA Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
l. a/l. aa
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis/C. Heiderscheit
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
L. Hoover/A. Whiteman
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
H. Zapolzsxi/S. Britt
|
|
|||
50 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
51 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 1 |
||
52 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 6 |
||
53 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 3 |
||
54 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
55 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
56 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 2 |
||
57 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
58 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
B. L'Hote/A. Shuey/M. Lamberton/C. Ware/G. Pagan/A. Luman/A. Smith/B. Price/B. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
C. Miller/S. Bazi/A. Salbeck/C. Love/R. Gonzalez/V. Lee/K. Jorgenson/L. Bencur/A. Withers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kish/A. Marone/A. Bakker/A. Fear/H. Chu/B. Skobel/M. Rippinger/E. Hart/A. Gutenkunst (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
R. Crosley/A. Lind/B. Achs/M. Norton/G. Watson/N. Meade/L. Gonzalez/A. Armstrong/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Haight/C. Dorneman/C. Heeren/E. Schmidtke/J. Zeleznikar/A. Kraemer/E. Aldrich/A. Lula/T. Lingg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
O. B/O. C/O. D/O. E/O. F/O. G/O. H/O. I/O. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (B) |
J. Alt/E. Berntsen/L. Rivera/M. Fowler/A. Purcell/S. Estep/S. Lindahl/E. Cronin/A. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (B) |
K. Laughead/M. Strieker/A. Jacobson/C. Gould/A. Hanson/P. Rankin/S. Rhoads/A. Bruns/S. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
l. b/l. c/l. d/l. e/l. f/l. g/l. h/l. i/l. a (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (C) |
K. McBane/A. Mitchell/K. Adam/H. Hollenbeck/C. Adams/M. Thurman/I. Edson/G. Kaitlyn/G. Cepla (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (C) |
J. Schwickerath/A. Whalen/C. Nelson/N. Nease/E. Ewaldt/L. Campbell/M. Philipp/H. Chadbourne/D. Gwee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
A. OPEN/B. OPEN/B. OPEN/C. OPEN/C. OPEN/D. OPEN/D. OPEN/E. OPEN/A. OPEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
l. cc/l. bb/l. dd/l. ee/l. ff/l. gg/l. hh/l. ii/l. aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
60 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
61 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (27+) | 1 |
||
62 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
63 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
64 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
65 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
||
66 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
67 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
68 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
69 | 1:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
70 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
71 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
72 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
73 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
74 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
75 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27+) | 2 |
||
76 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 2 |
||
77 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
78 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
79 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 15 |
||
80 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
81 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 1 |
||
82 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
||
83 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 1 |
||
84 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
85 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
86 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 0 |
||
87 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 1 |
||
88 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 0 |
||
89 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
90 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
91 | 2:35 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
||
92 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
93 | 2:45 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
94 | 2:50 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
95 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
96 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
||
97 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
98 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (48+) | 5 |
||
99 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
100 | 3:08 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
101 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
102 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
103 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (48+) | 5 |
||
104 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
105 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
106 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
107 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Park University (A) |
V. Rodriguez/H. Harness/H. Bryant/V. Bohlin/H. Adams/C. McKee/L. Cacciola/H. Eslinger/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Bytof/A. McMurtry/M. Tople/E. Rhiver/B. Kroemer/C. Baker/C. Murphy/S. Watkins/K. Egan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Merlo/S. Arabadjis/C. Steffen/A. Pomputius/E. Chen/E. Ferguson/K. Kaput/K. Stewart/E. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Wonders/K. Bruening/M. Chipman/K. Reynolds/M. Sitkiewicz/A. Girten/J. Vellky/E. Quinn/K. Hocin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
L. Bensz/M. Pollpeter/A. Bernhard/K. Kroll/C. Allingham/S. Stralina/L. Hallman/E. Czupil/K. Klaczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
C. Hytjan/J. Rech/K. Fargo/H. Hanlon/M. Hoffman/O. Treflick/A. Muff/A. Michael/N. Wille (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
O. B/O. C/O. D/O. E/O. F/O. G/O. H/O. I/J. ROBERTS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
A. Elmore/S. Godbold/A. Baffes/M. Youngs/M. Busse/M. Powers/M. Archer/A. Smith/L. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
L. Profumo/M. Dunyak/M. Rehwinkel/L. Bielak/B. Eckstein/S. Klimowicz/O. Ullery/K. Reinke/M. Prendergast (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (B) |
A. Podbregar/C. Zwiacher/E. Sodawasser/E. Karpinski/H. Klotz/B. Achs/B. Baustian/L. Pollpeter/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
l. b/l. c/l. d/l. e/l. f/l. g/l. h/l. i/l. a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
R. Tweedell/G. Wang/K. Page/J. Smith/S. Pazak/S. Dick/J. Block/M. Brichacek/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
B. OPEN/C. OPEN/D. OPEN/E. OPEN/F. OPEN/G. OPEN/H. OPEN/I. OPEN/K. SCHMIDT (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
l. bb/l. cc/l. dd/l. ee/l. ff/l. gg/l. hh/l. ii/l. aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (E) |
K. MAYER/H. LIENSS/C. MUELLER/R. KEAN/S. HOFFMAN/C. ORWIN/J. WILDER/C. RANDLE/L. PARKER (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 4:00 PM | Afternoon Awards |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change