John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 24, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 24, 2012 | |||||
NOTE | One Entry per Team per Varsity Event | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ HEAT | 11 |
||
2 | 8:16 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEAT | 15 |
||
3 | 8:32 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ HEAT | 11 |
||
4 | 8:48 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEAT | 13 |
||
NOTE | 2 Entries per NON VARSITY Event Permitted* | ||||
5 | 9:12 AM | WY2v4+ | Womens Youth 2V 4+ FLIGHT | 15 |
|
6 | 9:28 AM | WC2V4+ | Womens Collegiate 2V 4+ FLIGHT | 9 |
|
7 | 9:44 AM | MY2V4+ | Mens Youth 2V 4+ FLIGHT | 16 |
|
8 | 10:00 AM | MC2V4+ | Mens Collegiate 2V 4+ FLIGHT | 10 |
|
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schwartz/T. Gear/A. Tamashunas/J. Champ/M. Stroud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
B. Shui/D. Gollamudi/S. Hyder/M. Nehls/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
W. Aubin/J. Trinklein/D. Silverstein/R. Hall/H. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
S. Yeazel/D. Bosse/D. Wesbey/J. Mugfor/C. Johns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Haghighi/N. Kunkler/B. Luna/D. Elmets/M. Pineda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
D. Fulton/D. Stone/R. Smoker/P. Jones/S. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Gibson/B. Rodgers/D. Giamundo/C. Jones/V. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Lepori/R. Spice/J. Schrock/C. Gates/R. Erwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
G. Cherry/J. Patterson/N. Cucerzan/T. Anderson/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
NOTE | One Entry per Team per Varsity Event | ||||
9 | 10:22 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ HEAT | 16 |
||
10 | 10:38 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEAT | 19 |
||
11 | 10:54 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ HEAT | 15 |
||
12 | 11:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEAT | 19 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
L. Mueller/T. Linville/T. Otsby/R. McArthur/T. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
H. Thrasher/L. Tussey/J. Oldham/C. McLaughlin/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta State University Crew (A) |
D. Meadows/H. Stewart/H. Ben/e. feldhause/B. Scammon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lowe/T. Crocker/D. Sontag/J. Plaskon/J. Broemer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
A. Pepper-Anderson/C. Leeds/D. Kelly/G. Iverson/G. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
F. Berger/D. Candea/N. Tipling/B. Perrin/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
P. Helms/S. Booth/T. Newbern/R. Hamid/K. Legrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
R. Sabbagh/P. Poliakoff/J. Schwartz/A. Norwood/L. Makhema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
B. Carr/A. Hanif/A. Dermody-McKeen/E. Rusiecki/H. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bennett/C. Meyering/M. Fundora/P. Vincent/C. Johns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Kadleck/M. Jastram/T. Hillier/B. Perry/M. Pineda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
C. Schneider/N. Jones/R. Golden/Z. Stroman/R. Ledford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
W. Mattice/M. Armstrong/C. Schwartz/S. Henderson/D. Higdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Duggan/D. Preston/P. Oddi/S. Francis/B. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
C. McIntosh/M. Clonts/N. Honka/N. Feroce/R. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Marshall/R. Hill/H. Ward/D. Bigham/K. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
C. Wolff/C. Prussin/R. Redfearn/j. george/N. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
K. Carson/T. Diehl/J. Green/C. Kay/K. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
NOTE | 2 Entries per NON VARSITY Event Permitted* | ||||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd Varsity 8+ FLIGHT | 8 |
||
14 | 11:46 AM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 8+ FLIGHT | 7 |
||
15 | 12:02 PM | Mens Youth 2nd Varsity 8+ FLIGHT | 9 |
||
16 | 12:18 PM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 8+ FLIGHT | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
1F | 1:20 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
2F | 1:28 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
3F | 1:36 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
4F | 1:44 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
NOTE | 2 Entries per NON VARSITY Event Permitted* | ||||
17 | 2:00 PM | WYN8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ FLIGHT | 12 |
|
18 | 2:16 PM | WCN8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ FLIGHT | 17 |
|
19 | 2:32 PM | MY2V4+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ FLIGHT | 15 |
|
20 | 2:48 PM | MCN8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ FLIGHT | 20 |
|
Alabama Crew (A) |
S. Burdick/E. Corder/K. McDermott/C. Turner/K. Nikonchuk/R. Mullikin/G. Able/M. Wolfe/C. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
S. Waitley/A. Weeks/M. Howell/M. Bean/T. Appier/M. West/J. Brown/Z. Smarr/N. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilcox/A. Valle/R. Lewis/G. Rodriguez/W. Hetherington/J. Oldham/E. Spurlock/P. Klatte/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
G. gettings/S. Gannon/W. Ballentine/J. Mitchel/C. Burgess/E. Lehr/W. Collins/B. Hyrnda/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Prasad/K. Vasudevan/E. Yoshida/J. Sullivan/J. Pfeiffer/A. Aganbi/E. CHEN/S. Gill/Z. Zaidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
O. Paprin/D. Allen/M. Sacks/C. Rolling/Z. Schuyler/J. Kolpas/D. bailey/T. Connor/R. Bhiwandiwalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hike/P. Vincent/D. Wesbey/D. Bosse/S. Yeazel/L. Payne/G. Fair/N. Levy/A. Samples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. Swing/T. Brantley/B. Nesland/J. DeSoto/T. Riggs/D. Susko/J. Tate/R. Denoux/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Demetrious/T. Bingham/R. Smoker/C. Connell/J. Starke/J. Bond/B. Nash/T. Dickerson/R. Ledford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
W. Baker/I. Huntoon/C. Schwartz/W. Mattice/A. Wagner/P. Bulkhak/J. Mcgee/B. Cox/D. Arsenault (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
W. Morrison/T. Heigl/T. Hooper/R. Struble/P. Stanev/N. Cecchini/M. Ayres/M. Fasnacht/A. Falkner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Treloar/O. Knight/T. Zahn/T. Whitham/M. Bell/P. Applebaum/J. Toups/D. Sloas/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
C. Boehme/R. Pruett/C. Lamb/H. Liaghati-Mobarhan/J. Reece/D. Boyer/A. Vizcarra/O. Abu-Alrub/L. Wingfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
R. McCarthy/C. Reever/M. Powell/L. Stenard/R. Shah/P. Weiner/A. Ahrenholz/K. Walker/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. McKeel/F. Page/P. Becker/J. Liang/Z. Fenderson/J. Hutchins/C. Guerra/C. Stone/V. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Calloway/J. Kuhn/J. Moye/J. Rollman/R. Burnham/D. Enterline/J. Schafer/M. Smith/L. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Jackson/Z. Watson/J. Campbell/K. Holland/W. Chelton/S. Culleton/H. Jackson/C. Cornejo/A. Tomberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
L. Lowman/J. Fedich/J. Torres/J. Fu/J. Edgar/G. Lovett/D. Zhu/C. Lee/C. Cruze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
J. Engebreth/J. Orzech/D. Owens/S. Nuttall/E. Lovell/E. Merkel/S. Park/H. chung/J. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
9F | 3:08 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
10F | 3:16 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
11F | 3:24 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
12F | 3:32 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
NOTE | 2 Entries per NON VARSITY Event Permitted* | ||||
21 | 3:52 PM | WYN4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ FLIGHT | 16 |
|
22 | 4:08 PM | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ FLIGHT | 26 |
|
23 | 4:24 PM | MYN4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ FLIGHT | 15 |
|
24 | 4:40 PM | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ FLIGHT | 26 |
|
25 | 5:00 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ FLIGHT | 6 |
||
26 | 5:16 PM | WCLt4+ | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ FLIGHT | 2 |
|
27 | 5:32 PM | MYLtwt$+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ FLIGHT | 16 |
|
28 | 5:48 PM | MCLtwt4+ | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ FLIGHT | 9 |
|
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parker/M. Vincent/D. Wallace/A. Smith/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schwartz/T. Gear/J. Marciano/J. Champ/M. Stroud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
D. Short/S. Giudice/J. Borrey/D. Gollamudi/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Schonwetter/P. savas/K. Huang/K. Swanson/K. Bonner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
F. Azfar/S. Belzer/Z. Hurley/K. Watson/A. Fabricius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
w. hedgpeth/C. Elder/J. Duggan/H. Robinson/B. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Wasselle/R. McCarthy/C. Beatovich/A. Mullins/L. Hudak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
W. Jinks/A. Valle/J. Oldham/W. Hetherington/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
NOTE | - Teams must have an entry in the varsity event | ||||
NOTE | before entering the 2nd varsity event. | ||||
NOTE | - *3rd entry permitted in non varsity events | ||||
NOTE | via email request time stamp/lane available basis |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change