Head of the Christina
- Oct 2, 2011
- head
- Christina River
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2011 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Exihibition - UDel Men Final | 8 |
||
2A | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 2 |
||
2B | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 2 |
||
3A | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
3B | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 12 |
||
4B | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 4 |
||
5A | 10:50 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
6A | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
6B | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
7A | 11:20 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 4 |
||
7B | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 5 |
||
8A | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
8B | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
9A | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/C. Gilbert/D. Potts/K. Grudt/A. A (Cox)
|
36.2 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
D. Quinn/P. Schlosser/M. Jones/F. Mulshnock/K. Gamble (Cox)
|
69.0 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D) |
R. Hill/A. Schofield/M. Teichman/K. Haggerty/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
51.3 (52)
|
|||
9B | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bausch/P. Merkle/L. Pipitone/A. Kleine/M. Penning (Cox)
|
26.6 (45)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/C. Cohen/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
|
39.7 (49)
|
|||
10A | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 3 |
||
10B | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
12A | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
12B | 1:00 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
13A | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth JV 8+ | 12 |
||
13B | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth JV 8+ | 5 |
||
14A | 1:25 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
14B | 1:25 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
15A | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
15B | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
16A | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
16B | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
18 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. elsberg/J. Pollard/T. Connolly/B. Orrick/E. Bergold/P. Dinkel/A. Johnson/E. Merrigan/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
82.8 (60)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/C. Cohen/M. Truesdell/P. Charles/M. Nogier/D. Potts/C. Bellefleur/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
|
24.6 (45)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hennesey/C. Adkins/B. Brooks/J. Halligan/M. Patrick/S. Skovronski/M. Pena/C. Larson/R. Palmer (Cox)
|
10.9 (39)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
F. Mraz/B. Gaffigan/T. Magarov/L. Hill/M. Lindsay/c. simpson/T. Zello/K. McLauglin/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
24.6 (45)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change