Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Apr 28, 2012 To Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 | |||||
break | SATURDAY | ||||
break | AM HEATS AS NEEDED | ||||
break | FINALS- Please assume 7'-8' centers | ||||
1 | 1:00 PM | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|
2 | 1:08 PM | WY1V8+ | Womens Youth 1V 8+ | 12 |
|
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ (FLIGHT) | 8 |
||
5 | MY1V4+ | Mens Youth 1V 4+ | 10 |
||
6 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 2V 4+ (FLIGHT) | 13 |
|||
8 | WY1N8+ | Womens Youth 1N 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | Womens Youth 2N 8+ (FLIGHT) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 1N 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 2N 4+ (FLIGHT) | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth 2- | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 1V 4+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 2V 4+ (FLIGHT) | 11 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth 1V 8+ | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ (FLIGHT) | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 1N 4+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 2N 4+ (FLIGHT) | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth 1N 8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | MY2N8+ | Mens Youth 2N 8+ (FLIGHT) | 4 |
||
29 | Womens Youth U17 8+ (FLIGHT) | 3 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth U17 4+ (FLIGHT) | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth U17 8+ (FLIGHT) | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth U17 4+ (FLIGHT) | 9 |
|||
33 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Mixed Youth 4+ | 6 |
|||
break | SUNDAY 1000m EVENTS | ||||
break | NO HEATS | ||||
break | Events will be separated by category after registration | ||||
35 | Mens Open 8+ (2K) | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Open 4+ (2K) | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/T. Nash/S. King/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
H. Durand/P. Gilmore/J. Crenshaw/J. Walthall/E. Crenshaw (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/B. Clark/D. Sill/C. Hebert (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Altobelli/J. Miller/R. Martin/R. Kapsimalis/N. Barber (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
43 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 2x (2K) | 1 |
|||
48 | Mens Open 4x (2K) | 0 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ (2K) | 1 |
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
50 | Mens Open 2- (2K) | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 2- (2K) | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 1x (2K) | 2 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Erickson
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
53 | Womens Open 1x (2K) | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
57 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Gary/M. Erickson
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
B. Youtie/t. Riddle
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/E. Walz
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Sullivan/B. Norris
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay/R. Franks
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
D. franklin/F. Sanders
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/B. Colaw/F. Soderstrom/J. Carroll/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
B. Roberts/D. Rowland/Z. Orem/C. Rosenmuller/T. Nagle/M. Ragland/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/D. Sill/R. Martin/R. Kapsimalis/B. Clark/J. Miller/C. Hebert (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
62 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
63 | Mens Open 4+ (2K) | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 4x (2K) | 0 |
|||
65 | Mens Open 2x (2K) | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change