Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 2, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x
5
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
8
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
15
4 Mens Veteran 1x
7
5 Womens Masters 1x
3
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Veteran 1x
3
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
5
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
5
12 Womens Jr 4x
5
13 Mens 2-
20
14 Mens Masters 8+
3
15 Womens Masters 8+
8
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
8
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
28
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
21
60 Womens Jr 2x
16
19 Womens Club 2x
5
20 Womens Open 2x
1
21 Womens Masters 2x
0
22 Mens Jr 4+
49
23 Mens Open 1x
13
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
25 Mens Club 1x
8
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
5
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
39
34 Womens Masters 4+
10
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
32 Mixed Masters 8+
2
33 Mens Masters 4+
8
35 Mixed 2x
3
36 Womens Open 1x
2
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
61 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
1
38 Womens Club 1x
6
39 Womens Novice 1x
8
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
42 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
7
45 Mens Jr 8+
50
46 Womens Novice 8+
5
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Van Benschoten/C. Friedman/K. Chicojay/K. Hamilton/A. Routenberg/S. Kolenbrander/M. Riley/M. Duffy/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Durand/C. Roberts/E. Lane/K. Ginsberg/S. Andrikowich/K. Berg/E. Schappler/K. Nikseresht/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Hedison/O. Maclean/T. Myczkowska/H. Porter/E. Wilkey/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
P. Hogue-Rodley/R. Johnson/K. Kaufman/A. Lindsay/C. Macrakis/H. Widdig/L. Winchell/D. Tsegaye/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Reney/J. McIlvane/B. Smith/K. Cappola/C. Cavanaugh/S. Zieman/S. Holmes/E. Sibbio/E. Conway (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
C. Makris/C. Anderson/R. Ford/A. Lievens/Z. Theodosopoulos/S. Larkin/E. Gold/M. Gustafson/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Andres/E. Barrett/E. Barnett/C. Madden/B. Sharon/m. Cosgrove/O. Lukacic/L. Keating/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Seewald/E. Hansman/K. Connolly/K. Juliano/M. Duddy/A. McGeady/G. Butcher/H. Hartford/A. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Darby/E. Halter/M. Landry/A. DeCosta-Klipa/A. Lesieur/J. Lanney/A. Muller/H. Ossoff/B. catcher (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
C. McEachern/M. Dolan/K. Warren/K. Cushing/H. Goetz/D. Wilson/L. Cherim/T. Cherim/N. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
L. Snow/L. Aborn/E. Daniels/K. Johnson/M. Bornstein/E. Whalen/S. Bucklen/A. O'Donnell/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
L. Thistle/S. MacEachern/S. Beaudry/L. Blazon/H. Clarke/K. Keller/I. Lemus/s. fajardo/S. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Goodwin/G. Piatek/K. Winchester/J. Juliano/D. Lapins/A. Lynn/E. Battaglia/C. Rubio/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Allen/G. Foxworthy/H. Wong/S. Ruderman/I. Badia-Bellinger/M. Kolarik/A. Bell/A. Dalgarno/K. Cutlip (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Dell'Olio/K. Gallagher/K. Mulcahy/A. Okaka/T. Smith/C. Demac/M. Crosier/L. O'Keefe/J. Quirion (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
H. Pare/M. Flanagan/S. Neaves/E. O'Connell/A. Dolan/J. Calise/J. Risica/D. Riggin/N. Karwashan (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
A. Lu/A. Kennedy/E. Collins/E. Epker/C. Walsh/G. Williams/R. Scott/A. Pacini/E. Li (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Drews/P. Edwards/G. Purman/A. Vitagliano/E. Becker/R. Harris/E. Hunt/H. BRIGHAM/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
S. Hasselmo/K. Osborn/J. Cydzik/H. Awad/K. Gronlund/A. Gaffney/E. Seibring/A. Kassaraba/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
A. Lovely/K. Lovely/S. Stevens/L. Graham/J. Voloshin/C. Bonfiglio/V. Baribeau/L. Misage/C. Cotnoir (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Mitchell/M. Egan/M. Hart/J. Saydah/C. O'Shea/K. Lee/O. Desrochers/K. Gross/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
H. Gaudreault/P. Mudge/J. Bairam/S. Duffy/M. Watson/A. Douglas/J. Lussier/R. Purington/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Whitney/E. Weisman/C. Balogh/H. Musgrove/K. Stewart/R. Wolsfelt/Z. Dinneen/T. McCormick/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Foley/S. Duffy/L. McKim/A. Lake/O. Zelvis/C. O'Connor/M. Van Dingstee/R. Gooley/B. Withington (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
H. Kelso/A. LaBombard/S. Granville/A. Miville/M. Lawrence/S. Gottlieb/H. Grace/J. Gunnison/l. shattuck (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
S. Nuttall/G. Duchesneau/K. Kelleher/C. Randall/G. Hickey/A. Darst/k. rowley/K. Jones/J. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
C. Bogle/L. Brinson/F. Brown/A. Chan/C. Maille/M. Mailloux/s. saba/M. Menezes/M. McIntosh (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
J. Paterek/F. Sostar/C. Marino/A. Mills/M. Kline/i. calpakis/A. Parsons/A. Nikolaidis/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
E. Bates/E. Howland/S. Nelson/E. Paquette/P. Heller/C. Loiseau/E. Benbenek/N. Sex/O. Siegel (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/B. Clemmey/D. Lucey/L. Poulton/V. Liberto/M. McGuirl/M. Chrupcala/M. Morris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
e. huber/S. Kolovson/M. Kiefer/C. Keller/H. Smith/E. Reeves/C. Annelise/E. Phaneuf/P. Alizadeh-Shabdiz (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Sobieszek/S. Stone/K. Garrity/L. McCabe/K. Wang/G. Smith/E. Howard/E. Ferre/L. Hajian (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (C)
K. Hall/K. Reilly/E. Bedard/G. Mulleavey/A. Cummings/K. Salchunas/S. Chalsma/A. Roberts/E. Spencer (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (C)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
J. Matta/S. Haley/E. Conroy/M. Bri/K. Bersani/L. Julia/C. Kaye/R. Yan/M. Sheffres (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Luft/M. Klein/H. Chavez/M. Rolfe/S. Brem/S. Hyun/K. Quirk/H. O'Rielly/M. Lew (Cox)
 
40 Mens Open 4+
28
44 Womens Open 4+
27
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
50 Mixed 4x
1
51 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
52 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
53 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
4
54 Womens 2-
5
62 Womens Jr 2-
1
55 Mens Open 2x
3
56 Mens Masters 2x
9
57 Mens Club 2x
7
58 Mens Open 8+
12
59 Womens Open 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change