Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 2, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x
5
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
8
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
15
4 Mens Veteran 1x
7
5 Womens Masters 1x
3
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Veteran 1x
3
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
5
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
5
12 Womens Jr 4x
5
13 Mens 2-
20
14 Mens Masters 8+
3
15 Womens Masters 8+
8
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
8
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
28
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
21
60 Womens Jr 2x
16
19 Womens Club 2x
5
20 Womens Open 2x
1
21 Womens Masters 2x
0
22 Mens Jr 4+
49
23 Mens Open 1x
13
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
25 Mens Club 1x
8
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
5
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
39
34 Womens Masters 4+
10
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
    Colby College (A)
J. Seraganian/C. Riina/O. Collins/R. Jacobs/E. Desimone/M. Clark/E. Reville/L. Gigliotti/K. Clark (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Maxwell/E. Samek/B. A/F. Smith/R. Churchill/A. B/M. Burns/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
C. McEachern/H. Buntrock/K. Warren/K. Cushing/N. Schmidt/D. Wilson/L. Cherim/T. Cherim/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
W. Chelsea/J. Farkas/C. Paulson/M. Kathleen/A. Valera/K. VanSice/A. Welling/N. Nozawa/C. Madsen (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Mowins/K. Rainie/K. Roberts/R. Conway/S. Loebner/D. Musa/N. Conway/A. Doster/K. Rainie (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
A. Swei/S. Herman/A. Purcell/A. Carr/E. Hagens/A. Walker/L. Jungreis/A. Rowse/J. Dowler (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Christmas/P. Sturges/S. Mead/F. Fowler/E. Maguire/Y. Higashibaba/K. Porter/J. Burns/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. Williams/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Hughes/G. Powers/K. Pinder/E. Kelley/A. Williams/M. Cornbrooks/O. Miles (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Mushinski/M. Nash/E. Johnson/G. Dent/Y. Kass-Gergi/B. Gillig/E. Sinkler/E. Kelly/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/S. Kelley/L. Audet/C. Heindl/O. Durand/B. Cotta/M. Hesler/L. Laboissonniere/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
Y. Kuiper/E. Sarat/G. Sage/A. Cunningham/L. Stookey-Stuart/M. Driscoll/T. Fitzpatrick/J. Hochschild/M. Summers (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
S. Deakin/S. Mancuso/A. Wapshare/A. Kilgore/S. Hadley/B. Van-Derpoel/S. Crosby/K. Bonfiglio/E. Kobal (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
A. Breen/K. Allen/L. Callaghan/C. DuBois/M. Gabel/B. Glynn/S. Goldstein/C. Hale/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Beaumont/J. Stedman/E. Racine/M. Nelson/J. Todd/S. White/V. Ripley/B. Dacey/E. Rivard (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
M. Barbero Menzel/A. Hanson/K. Hoffman/E. Kennett/K. Lowe/M. Yarnell/E. Loisel/M. Ward/C. Finley (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
L. Finn/I. Gauthier/E. Garvin/K. Cloud/M. Tercek/R. Cotter/H. Korevaar/L. Rex/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
Z. Yalcin/V. Stratton/M. Kenney/K. Schleier/S. Leach/E. Boulanger/A. Niro/D. Throop/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (C)
A. Kruzel/L. Lane/T. Nealand/J. Peterson/C. Reynolds/E. Smalheiser/E. Vansteenbergen/J. Walsh/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
H. Pinto/Y. Kass-Gergi/A. Brady/R. Schofield/C. Steidl/S. Pop/A. Mushinski/J. Joplin/D. Cooper (Cox)
 
32 Mixed Masters 8+
2
33 Mens Masters 4+
8
35 Mixed 2x
3
36 Womens Open 1x
2
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
61 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
1
38 Womens Club 1x
6
39 Womens Novice 1x
8
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
42 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
7
45 Mens Jr 8+
50
46 Womens Novice 8+
5
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
40 Mens Open 4+
28
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/M. Endrizzi/C. Brookws/C. Buckland (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
P. Smithy/J. Vihstadt/A. Wall/N. Krump/J. Howell (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
N. Simeon/C. Morrissey/S. Harper/A. Adkins/M. Scanlon (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
J. Dean/C. Cotta/T. Pagliari/E. Jennings/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
D. McNeil/M. Mourey/A. MacDonald/M. Horton/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/D. Brooks/T. Cotreau/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Dyke/J. Strauss/A. Fosbrook/P. Fisher/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Massey/S. Burgess/E. Moreshead/C. Guerra/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. Dohring/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/A. BOONYACHAI/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Nikolic/S. McKiernan/J. Toto/V. Wallachia (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/J. Dwyer/J. Iselin/K. Lipsky/B. Shipp (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Lynch/J. Leech/J. White/A. Law/H. Barone (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
D. Berube/D. Brown/W. White/A. Blewett/A. Rifkin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
A. Post/A. Schwartzkopf/M. Drolette/S. Aronson/J. Ellett (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/N. Bender/N. CHIUMENTO/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
M. Andersen/T. Marcello/J. Bruno/E. Munn/J. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Pierce/C. Flynn/T. Runeman/R. Scannell/T. tbd (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/N. Teachey/J. Tagliente/J. Partridge/A. Rosa Di Sant (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (B)
M. Herman/C. Nastasi/D. Richards/N. Landry/K. Cody (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
A. Jagielski/M. Brien/J. Lamm/T. Fifield/M. Lester (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
D. O'Conner/J. Vatter/K. Kozlowski/S. Maclellan/S. Paret (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
D. Gasser/S. Kennelly/C. Donnelly/K. Castner/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
T. SNIECKUS/D. Rosas/V. OTTOBONI/M. Byam/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
p. chu/s. factor/a. burkart/G. Lucey/S. Pasch (Cox)
 
    Colby College (C)
A. Drago/S. Morse/E. McCarron/W. Taft/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
44 Womens Open 4+
27
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
50 Mixed 4x
1
51 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
52 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
53 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
4
54 Womens 2-
5
62 Womens Jr 2-
1
55 Mens Open 2x
3
56 Mens Masters 2x
9
57 Mens Club 2x
7
58 Mens Open 8+
12
59 Womens Open 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change