Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 11, 2012
- indoor
- St. Anthony's HS Student Center
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 2 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 20 |
|||
Port Rowing |
R. McCallin
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
T. Coniglio
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Domaleski
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Penny
|
|
|||
Row New York |
A. Siminiouk
|
|
|||
Row New York |
R. Kopczynski
|
|
|||
Row New York |
M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Row New York |
Z. Brown
|
|
|||
Row New York |
K. Castillo
|
|
|||
Row New York |
M. Plata
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
R. Lukachinski
|
|
|||
Row New York |
M. O'Byrne
|
|
|||
Row New York |
N. Grice
|
|
|||
Row New York |
G. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York |
E. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Row New York |
H. Paliya
|
|
|||
Row New York |
O. Godwin-Brown
|
|
|||
Row New York |
C. Anthony
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Row New York |
G. Francis
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 24 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Katusa
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Spina
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. VanDyke
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Naranjo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. DiBlasio
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
K. Reese
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Byrne
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Bynon
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Strick
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Khoury
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
J. Goode
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Sinofsky
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Dunnell
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Newman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
S. Dolce-Bengtsson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Rossi-Conaway
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
K. Calabrese
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Knoth
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
F. Leone
|
|
|||
Row New York |
D. Matute
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Christensen
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
B. Pilch
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
A. Cribbin
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 12 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 47 |
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Laura
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
B. Columbo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
L. Poli
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Szemko
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Byrnes
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Homan
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
D. Dickinson
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. Halsey
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
l. garretson
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. O'Shea
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
s. powers
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
F. Murray
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Maune
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Bynon
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
A. Fabus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
D. Van Winden
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Brooks
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Moore
|
|
|||
Row New York |
E. Parsons
|
|
|||
Row New York |
C. Rosario
|
|
|||
Row New York |
S. Farrell
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
R. Brownsword
|
|
|||
Row New York |
K. Arango
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
H. McCallion
|
|
|||
Row New York |
N. Doyle
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
T. Mattox
|
|
|||
Row New York |
Y. Alcantara
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
K. Dlugos
|
|
|||
Row New York |
N. Acosta
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
N. Silverman
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
N. De Martini
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Martins
|
|
|||
Row New York |
K. Toscano
|
|
|||
Row New York |
B. Davila
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
I. Corriere
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
I. Hart
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
E. Pollack
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
N. Mayers
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Burstein
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Walpole
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Sokolic
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Watroba
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Lado
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Sinofsky
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. McInerney
|
|
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 50 |
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Neil
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Marsh
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
D. Martens
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
T. Panetta
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Knox
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Roselli
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
W. Delaney
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
R. Flender
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Samaniego
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Hammer
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Lynch
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Gutmanstein
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Nourisinan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Wheeler
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Weygand
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Gamble
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Phillips
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
G. Flannagan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Bacchus
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
V. Nobile
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Karantzios
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Soyak
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Pollack
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Pew
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. DePietro
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
T. Faenza
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
O. Daly-Smith
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
M. Muniz
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
T. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
J. Mosca
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
V. Ulizko
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
E. St John
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
L. Deupree
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
T. Moschitta
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Weisbecker
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club |
N. Waldmann
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
W. Morea
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. McGorry
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Boehme
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Pietrucha
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
T. Aase-Remedios
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Boehme
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Napolitano
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Lowth
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
S. Cohen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
W. Borkowski
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Cali
|
|
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 19 |
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Wright
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Bonsignore
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
W. Wildefracade
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
K. Nolan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. DiUbaldo
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Swartwout
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Saporito
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Stith
|
|
|||
Row New York |
J. Ene
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Bange
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
G. Chapey
|
|
|||
Row New York |
R. Samson
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Rampolla
|
|
|||
Row New York |
B. Pickering
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
S. Schuster
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Ernenwein
|
|
|||
Row New York |
M. Gomez
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Guillen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Scibilia
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs) | 34 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs) | 54 |
|||
31 | Womens High School | 46 |
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Scanlon
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Patterson
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Knips
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Kiewra
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Little
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Coco
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
B. Quirino
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Danaher
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Young
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
s. mongelli
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
a. ipiotis
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
F. LaRocca
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
E. Kuehhas
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. Hamparian
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
N. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Yaccarino
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
A. Freimarck
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. Lapins
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
A. Criscitiello
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
m. esposito
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
B. Treen
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Jordan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
S. Skutch
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. Piatek
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Bunici
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
K. Maglione
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
N. Touryan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Naegeli
|
|
|||
Row New York |
K. Bush
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
L. Rosenman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
H. Steffe
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Schnabel
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Aase-Remedios
|
|
|||
Row New York |
M. Avin
|
|
|||
Row New York |
A. Zayas
|
|
|||
Row New York |
A. Sainvil
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Daidone
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Condon
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Collins
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
v. smith
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
H. Healey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
N. Alayon
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
B. Palumbo
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
P. Herring
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School | 34 |
|||
33 | Crew Parents (1000 meters) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change