Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 11, 2012
1 Mens Open
2
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Vaca
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Mahoney
 
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
2
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
5
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
2
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
20
23 Womens Coxswain
24
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Katusa
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. DiBlasio
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Naranjo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. VanDyke
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Spina
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Reese
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Byrne
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Bynon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Strick
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Khoury
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Goode
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    Montclair High School
C. Newman
 
    Montclair High School
A. Dunnell
 
    Montclair High School
C. Sinofsky
 
    Montclair High School
S. Dolce-Bengtsson
 
    Montclair High School
J. Knoth
 
    Montclair High School
K. Calabrese
 
    Montclair High School
M. Rossi-Conaway
 
    Bay Shore High School
F. Leone
 
    Row New York
D. Matute
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Christensen
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
B. Pilch
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
A. Cribbin
 
24 Mens Coxswain
12
    Manhasset High School
j. amorosana
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Matuza
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Smith
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Vanchieri
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. May
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Nikolaidis
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Winnes
 
    Montclair High School
N. Schifrin
 
    Montclair High School
N. Bartlett
 
    Bay Shore High School
T. Fullerton
 
    Bay Shore High School
W. Fullerton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
r. Hendrickson
 
25 Womens High School Freshman
47
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Laura
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Columbo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Poli
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Szemko
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Byrnes
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Homan
 
    McGann Mercy High School
D. Dickinson
 
    McGann Mercy High School
J. Halsey
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
l. garretson
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Shea
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
s. powers
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
F. Murray
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Maune
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Bynon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Hutzel
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
A. Fabus
 
    Montclair High School
D. Van Winden
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Brooks
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Moore
 
    Row New York
E. Parsons
 
    Row New York
C. Rosario
 
    Row New York
S. Farrell
 
    Montclair High School
R. Brownsword
 
    Row New York
K. Arango
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. McCallion
 
    Row New York
N. Doyle
 
    Montclair High School
T. Mattox
 
    Row New York
Y. Alcantara
 
    Montclair High School
K. Dlugos
 
    Row New York
N. Acosta
 
    Montclair High School
N. Silverman
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. De Martini
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Martins
 
    Row New York
K. Toscano
 
    Row New York
B. Davila
 
    Montclair High School
C. Sokolic
 
    Montclair High School
J. Walpole
 
    Montclair High School
J. Burstein
 
    Montclair High School
N. Mayers
 
    Montclair High School
E. Pollack
 
    Montclair High School
I. Corriere
 
    Montclair High School
I. Hart
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Watroba
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Fernandez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Lado
 
    Montclair High School
A. Sinofsky
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. McInerney
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
50
    Port Rowing
J. Neil
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Marsh
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Martens
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Panetta
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Knox
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Roselli
 
    Manhasset High School
W. Delaney
 
    McGann Mercy High School
R. Flender
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Samaniego
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Hammer
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Lynch
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Gutmanstein
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Nourisinan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Wheeler
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Weygand
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Gamble
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Phillips
 
    McGann Mercy High School
G. Flannagan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Bacchus
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
V. Nobile
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Karantzios
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Q. Berry
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Soyak
 
    Montclair High School
A. Pollack
 
    Montclair High School
J. Pew
 
    Manhasset High School
D. DePietro
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Faenza
 
    Montclair High School
O. Daly-Smith
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Muniz
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Dwyer
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Mosca
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
V. Ulizko
 
    Montclair High School
E. St John
 
    Montclair High School
L. Deupree
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Moschitta
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Weisbecker
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
N. Waldmann
 
    Manhasset High School
W. Morea
 
    Manhasset High School
D. McGorry
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Boehme
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Hamilton
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Pietrucha
 
    Montclair High School
T. Aase-Remedios
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Napolitano
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Boehme
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Lowth
 
    Montclair High School
L. Jones
 
    Montclair High School
S. Cohen
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Borkowski
 
    Montclair High School
M. Cali
 
27 Womens High School Novice
19
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Wright
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Bonsignore
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
W. Wildefracade
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Nolan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. DiUbaldo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Swartwout
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Saporito
 
    Montclair High School
C. Stith
 
    Row New York
J. Ene
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Bange
 
    Bay Shore High School
G. Chapey
 
    Row New York
R. Samson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Rampolla
 
    Row New York
B. Pickering
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
S. Schuster
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Ernenwein
 
    Row New York
M. Gomez
 
    Bay Shore High School
A. Guillen
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Scibilia
 
28 Mens High School Novice
12
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
V. Ordonez
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Stephen
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Feeney
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Kristiansen
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Prevete
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Miles
 
    Montclair High School
E. Pimpao
 
    Montclair High School
T. Poole
 
    Montclair High School
C. Martinez
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Wentworth
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
m. folan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
j. seus
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)
34
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Barclay
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Doyle
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Triola
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Jaycox
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Drexel
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
T. Schmansky
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Hasapoglu
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Westman
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
g. hanes
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. Vezza
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Rao
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Criscitiello
 
    Montclair High School
G. McNeill
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Hamilton
 
    Montclair High School
A. Mann
 
    Montclair High School
A. Kim
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Romanowski
 
    Montclair High School
M. Astarita
 
    Montclair High School
A. van Inwegen
 
    Montclair High School
A. Schneider
 
    Montclair High School
A. Cruz
 
    Montclair High School
M. Ayala
 
    Row New York
K. Nevarez
 
    Montclair High School
J. Farber
 
    Montclair High School
C. Leslie
 
    Montclair High School
T. Meyer
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
V. Cirelli
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
S. Fisher
 
    Montclair High School
A. Handelman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Benedetto
 
    Montclair High School
J. Sabourin
 
    Montclair High School
C. Rose
 
    Montclair High School
E. Schnittman
 
    Montclair High School
J. Silver
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs)
54
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Strick
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Piccione
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Christesen
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Drexel
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Imbornoni
 
    Manhasset High School
C. Lee
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Doughty
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Steinberg
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Vanchieri
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Mauro
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Massina
 
    Leonia High School
A. Gabay
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Guarascio
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. DeAngelis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Jensen
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Kelleher
 
    Chaminade High School
W. Martin
 
    Montclair High School
L. Foglizzo
 
    Chaminade High School
Z. Howell
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Liguori
 
    Montclair High School
A. Dowd
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Sweeney
 
    Bay Shore High School
C. Wynne
 
    Montclair High School
J. Michalitsianos
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    Montclair High School
J. Silverman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Ryan
 
    Montclair High School
J. Albanese
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
S. Menken
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Mistretta
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Neville
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Dubin
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Pallotta
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. O'neill
 
    Montclair High School
M. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
A. Park
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Barnoski
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Sadowski
 
    Montclair High School
T. Cahill
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Mahoney
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Malley
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Skidmore
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Fernandez
 
    Montclair High School
A. Katzmann
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
O. Manahan
 
    Montclair High School
T. Masri
 
    Montclair High School
B. Connell-French
 
    Montclair High School
M. Hahn
 
    Montclair High School
D. Lewis
 
    Montclair High School
E. Ottens
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Getsos
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Pepe
 
    Montclair High School
A. Kolko
 
    Port Rowing
J. Wasserman
 
31 Womens High School
46
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Scanlon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Patterson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Knips
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Kiewra
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Little
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Murphy
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Coco
 
    Bay Shore High School
B. Quirino
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Danaher
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Young
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
a. ipiotis
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
s. mongelli
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
F. LaRocca
 
    McGann Mercy High School
E. Kuehhas
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Hamparian
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Vascotto
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Yaccarino
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Freimarck
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Lapins
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Criscitiello
 
    Bay Shore High School
m. esposito
 
    Montclair High School
S. Skutch
 
    Montclair High School
A. Jordan
 
    Montclair High School
B. Treen
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Piatek
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Bunici
 
    Montclair High School
K. Maglione
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Touryan
 
    Montclair High School
C. Naegeli
 
    Row New York
K. Bush
 
    Montclair High School
L. Rosenman
 
    Montclair High School
H. Steffe
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Schnabel
 
    Montclair High School
M. Aase-Remedios
 
    Row New York
A. Zayas
 
    Row New York
M. Avin
 
    Row New York
A. Sainvil
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Daidone
 
    Port Rowing
E. Condon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Collins
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
v. smith
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. Healey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Alayon
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
B. Palumbo
 
    Montclair High School
P. Herring
 
32 Mens High School
34
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Brown
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Raux
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Gembarzewski
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Schiefele
 
    Bay Shore High School
T. Zuch
 
    Riverhead High School
C. Purick
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Gianculli
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. McAvey
 
    Montclair High School
N. Goodman
 
    Montclair High School
C. Delaunay
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Risbergs
 
    Montclair High School
J. Murphy
 
    Montclair High School
H. Kline
 
    Montclair High School
W. Burstein
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Sylvan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Guido
 
    Montclair High School
J. Stepansky
 
    Port Rowing
S. Moslow
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Festa
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
V. LaMonte
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
B. Manahan
 
    Port Rowing
N. Ross
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
P. Bonsu
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Creedon
 
    Montclair High School
N. Pollack
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Wunsch
 
    Chaminade High School
P. Martin
 
    Montclair High School
J. Bielski
 
    Riverhead High School
J. Conlan
 
    Montclair High School
S. Baker
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Muller
 
    Montclair High School
S. Ross
 
    Montclair High School
G. Rosenthal
 
33 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. Fernandez
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change