Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Sep 24, 2011
- head
- Welland International Flatwater Centre ~ North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 24, 2011 | |||||
1a | Mens Open 1x | 14 |
|||
1b | Mens Junior 1x | 10 |
|||
1c | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
1d | Womens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
2a | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
2b | Mens Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dugas/T. Griffith/P. Elliott/R. Massarotto/J. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Vincent/P. Watt/C. Walker/G. Buchan/J. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. DeGrow/H. Halcro/M. Farrell/S. McGreal/R. Walter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
S. Cross/J. Campbell/R. Allen/N. Eulano/S. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
I. Becker/D. Andrews/B. Tempest/S. Ovenden/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
O. Kemp-Griffin/M. Copp/J. Zawadzki/J. Meyers/N. Venditti (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Giesbrect/H. Sheldon/J. Carey/R. Fennema/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kirkey/M. Coppola/M. Finley/G. Grayson/S. Pitre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Schaab/A. Roaldi/T. Ashwood/D. Klawon/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Almand/D. Weir/B. Lawhon/J. Scaduto/E. Brucks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
T. Thorburn/B. Fickling/P. Soumalias/J. Mutukistna/C. Angelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (B) |
S. Leise/M. cranz/R. John/M. John/A. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Farr/S. Macdonald/C. Pepper/J. DeLuca/A. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
D. De Groot/S. Klassen/N. Rikkerink/C. Bond/I. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
R. Saffire/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/T. Jackson/E. Kershner (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. Westover/s. parry/J. Green/M. Mattar/Z. Binder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
P. Smit/J. Kofman/M. McKenzie/S. Colville-Reeves/D. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (C) |
S. Rentz/R. O'Hara/M. Renier/R. Englert/A. Gaulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
2c | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
|||
2d | Womens Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
R. Singer/E. Donaldson/S. Payne/T. Sung/G. Der (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
F. Cutulle/E. Kosakowski/H. Lange/J. Prevec/D. Abouchere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
C. Pomorski/M. Rossi/E. Engott/N. Norfolk/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Wincott/R. Cavallari/A. Boepple/C. Harrington/C. Roach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
L. Piedl/S. Augustine/T. Mastroianni/N. Power/S. Chivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thompson/J. Smith/S. Tober/R. Klunder/A. Knott (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Addison/L. Nail/O. Staples/J. VanderHoeven/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Downing/H. Dreher/H. Vossler/M. McDonnell/K. Obrochta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Truman/K. Stevens/M. Brydon/O. Rowles/E. Sincerbox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
A. Anain/C. Hogan/E. Halady/K. Turner/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lea/J. Lea/H. Bennett/V. Wityk/S. Boer (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
S. Casilio/R. Weigel/E. Radziwon/m. fairgrieve/J. Pezzino (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
A. Fyke/A. Kawalek/A. Commumal/L. Aiello/O. Hecomovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
3a | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
3b | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
4a | Mens Open Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
|||
4b | Mens Junior Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
|||
4c | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
4e | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 3 |
|||
4f | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
4g | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
5a | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
5b | Mens Junior 2x | 12 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Worden/B. Mathews
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
J. Macedo/G. Popi
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
J. Campbell/N. Eulano
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andrews/I. Becker
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyd/A. Bald
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
H. Sheldon/J. Giesbrect
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Myers/T. Reiter
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (B) |
K. Kesteloot/Z. Ramsay
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ovenden/B. Tempest
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (B) |
J. Chisholm/C. Janzen
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
A. Augustine/E. Plamondon
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
M. Wark/D. Teed
|
|
|||
5c | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
5d | Womens Junior 2x | 11 |
|||
6a | Mens Lightweight 1x | 5 |
|||
6b | Womens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
|||
6c | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
P. Davenport
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
R. Allen
|
|
|||
6d | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
7a | Mens Junior 8+ | 9 |
|||
7b | Womens Junior 8+ | 10 |
|||
7c | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
7d | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
lunch | Lunch Break | ||||
8a | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
8b | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
8c | Mens Adaptive 2- | 0 |
|||
8d | Womens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
8e | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
8f | Womens Adaptive 2- | 0 |
|||
8g | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
8h | Mixed Adaptive 2- | 0 |
|||
9a | Mens Open Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|||
9b | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
9c | Womens Open Lightweight 4+ | 2 |
|||
9d | Womens Junior Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|||
9e | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
9f | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
9g | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
10a | Mens Lightweight 2x | 7 |
|||
10b | Womens Lightweight 2x | 0 |
|||
10c | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
10d | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
10e | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
11a | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
11b | Mens Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
11c | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
11d | Womens Junior 4x | 10 |
|||
11e | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
12a | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
12b | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change