Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens 1st Eight
0
2 Mens 1st Four
0
3 Mens 1st Quad
0
4 Womens 1st Eight
0
5 Womens 1st Four
0
6 Womens 1st Quad
0
7 Mens 2nd Eight
0
8 Mens 2nd Four
0
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
0
11 Womens 2nd Four
0
12 Womens 2nd Quad
0
13 Mens 3rd Eight
7
14 Womens 3rd Eight
6
15 Mens 4th 8+
4
16 Womens 4th 8+
4
17 Mens Novice Eight
15
18 Womens Novice Eight
15
19 Mens Freshman Eight
10
20 Womens Freshman Eight
13
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
T. Lightfoot/A. Rahill-Marier/A. Vegarra/S. Kellenberg/S. Meyer/M. Cross/M. Cespedes/L. Mould/A. Bartram (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Collamore/A. Williams/K. Palazzo/N. Fall-Dickson/K. McCarthy/T. Kirchgessner/m. Hilary/K. Mays/S. Knoll (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kreiensieck/S. Gaffner/M. Free/H. Stokes/L. Egeland/S. Belen/G. Rodriguez/D. Neville/H. McCaffery (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Brady/Z. Wooldridge/E. Martin/E. Sanders-smith/K. Jolly/K. Smith/I. Zapata/C. Bertholon/A. Campion (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Stacey/C. Langley/J. Choe/A. Turk/M. Kaloi/M. Perpall/S. Heo/Y. Hong/K. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nguyen/E. Scott/C. Siegert/D. Curtis/K. Casper/A. Benham/A. Billings/E. beauchemin/P. Tran (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Bradley/K. McClary/B. Zuckerman/C. Embrey/M. Nakahata/T. Sanders/R. Vannatta/Z. Gildersleeve/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Allworth/M. Sizemore/H. Gaudet/C. Murphy/D. Wang/S. Mueller/A. Gandhi/A. Sze/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Kolls/H. Haines/N. Payne/M. Henris/H. Klavin/S. Palmer/A. Becker/K. Batal/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
Y. Zakout/S. Bishop/J. Willis/T. Haas/A. Sanders/L. Lane/S. Murphy/A. Blaszkiewicz/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/E. Stewart/B. Windhausen/N. Beck/B. McClellan/A. O'Rourke/N. Efford/E. ZWolfer/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
J. Tallman/E. Applegate/C. Barszcz/E. Hund/M. Kinsler/S. Brannon/M. Wilks/S. Ewing/M. McNealy (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Hall/H. yoest/L. Richards/K. Lerner/a. parker/K. Newman/M. Donley/E. Stefanou/R. Finley (Cox)
 
21 Mens Lightweight Four
0
22 Womens Lightweight Four
0
23 Mens Lightweight Eight
0
24 Lightweight Womens Eight
0
25 Mens Double
0
26 Womens Double
0
27 Mens Junior Eight
0
28 Mens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Novice Four
8
    Christchurch School (A)
C. Sullivan/M. Colonna/C. Mulherin/l. liu/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Chang/B. Kirkendall/J. Lee/e. kim/L. Obaid (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Lingenfelser/Z. MOORE/c. garrett/n. booth/Z. carpenter (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
P. KIM/A. Reynolds/N. Sauter/J. Negron/D. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Gorog/Q. Meyer/C. Willhite/D. Amini/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Vander Ley/G. Hyde/T. Sarreas/M. Dabu/P. Stewart (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/Q. Frerichs/W. Vago/J. Bednarek/S. Mandell (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Gomez/A. Squyres/B. Zylich/A. Santana/M. Banks (Cox)
 
30 Womens Novice Four
10
31 Womens Junior Eight
0
32 Womens Junior Four
0
33 Mens Single
0
34 Womens Single
0
35 Mens 5th 8+
2
36 Womens 5th 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change