Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
Z. Finder/T. Kerr
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
B. White/D. Yakubov
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
R. Vandegrift/A. Mancino
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Kossek/W. Irvine
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Sheridan/J. Kim
 
    Composite: Pine-Richland, Pittsburgh RC (A)
Z. Petronic/C. Karran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/W. Fox
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
D. Lang/G. Doss
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Andrews/A. Clauss
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
D. Coleman/A. Ridenour
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Timmons/J. Sketl
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
J. Eblen/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
A. Polenakovik/A. Scales
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
E. Towe/A. Gibbons
 
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
E. Henderson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
I. Hudson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
M. Fatuzzo
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Musselman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
D. Cochran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
N. Sebastian
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Granica
 
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
B. White
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
A. Bunge
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Mancino
 
    Clermont Crew
R. Vandegrift
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
B. Coulter
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
S. Sheridan
 
    Pine-Richland Crew
P. Notarangelo
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Gottfried
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
W. Fox
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
N. Miller
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
W. Evans
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
G. Doss
 
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change