Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (A)
B. Buckeye/S. Buckeye
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (B)
S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (C)
S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (D)
F. Buckeye/P. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (E)
D. Buckeye/E. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (F)
G. Buckeye/C. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (G)
F. Buckeye/F. Buckeye
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (H)
A. Buckeye/C. Buckeye
 
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Brubaker/M. Brown/H. Hershey/M. Holdren/L. Muhlstein (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Herold/A. Adamo/M. Pace/S. Martin/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/A. Johnson/M. Trecshel/B. Weil/N. Franks (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
P. Raimondi/H. Kaplan/C. Morris/P. Ogonek/E. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas/C. Loszewski/J. Portwood/W. Evans/G. Brown (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B)
L. McCormick/S. Chandupatla/E. Lanese/W. Mathews/A. Czekaj (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club (B)
D. Goodman/M. Hannah/I. Ogasawara/J. Wigley/N. Franks (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (C)
 
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
A. Sevier/L. Kruse/G. Foxworthy/S. Merlino/A. Czekaj (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
R. Eaton/V. Scheeff/N. Lipovits/E. Wintering/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
S. Boselovic/L. Woodruff/A. Satava/G. Gurnick/S. Bales (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club (A)
A. Catherine/A. Browning/M. Collins/M. Scott/N. Franks (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
K. Shelley/K. Salomone/L. Penkala/K. Patton/D. Maher (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/M. Buckeye/B. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
H. Bertrand/V. Dietrich/h. Sawyer/L. Coots/A. Lazar (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
M. Earle/o. ruse/A. Preston/R. Suglia/C. Abood (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (B)
C. Buckeye/B. Buckeye/A. Buckeye/C. Buckeye/E. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (C)
P. Buckeye/G. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/D. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (D)
F. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Brubaker/B. DelBarba/H. Hershey/L. McCormick/M. Holdren/M. Brown/B. Bupp/W. Mathews/A. Czekaj (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Herold/A. Adamo/A. Phillips/S. Sullivan/M. Pace/M. Sladewski/P. Dukovac/S. Martin/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
S. Malmsten/L. Whyte/J. Walsh/C. Larsgaard/I. Groopman/C. Anderson/S. Ventura/J. Zink/A. Murphy (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
J. Bieber/C. Nick/O. Fast/P. petro/D. Jon/R. jack/H. Kaplan/P. Ogonek/C. Kutner (Cox)
 
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change