Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Foster/D. Hofmann/L. Marquez/A. Absalon
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Lippencott/C. Lippencott/K. Karpik/N. Fried
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez/E. Walz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Fetting/A. Thai/B. Akers/K. Irvin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Farahbakhsh/S. Bunnell/T. Filicko/J. Hadley
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (E)
C. Sherry/M. Shiblaq/M. Gibson/J. King
 
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/A. Cutright/J. Parr/B. Molin (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
L. Spotts/t. stainfield/M. Howard/A. Puppos/K. Soltis (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/D. Johnson/J. Francis/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Shore/L. Neuroth/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Pendergraft/D. Thompson/T. Hill/N. Dulude/L. White (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
S. Lookabaugh/L. Woltz/T. Martin/B. Roget/p. shinn (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
B. Walsh/G. Matossian/J. Bernard/Q. Johns/S. Philippou (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Fink/B. Jelinek/Z. Springer/M. Rad/R. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
A. Mitchell/D. Clark/J. Blazevic/C. Reidsma/A. Duenas (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Prand/H. Bin Hamid/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/J. Egnace/J. Wroblewski/C. Kaiser/B. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gottfried/H. Wise/L. Wise/W. Fox/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Keeffe/Z. Boyle/A. Thakur/G. Vitcavage/J. Benhart (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
A. Kohler/x. gaines/J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. carr (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Scully/S. Gugliemotto/J. McGwire/E. Taylor/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
A. Miller/J. Xu/J. Deakin/Z. Zou/E. Sanfield (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
K. Monpara/N. Henning/B. Sharma/C. Beisner/T. Mologne (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
B. Smith/J. Marshall/M. Coyle/C. Davis/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
J. Nicoli/H. Kim/G. Recendiz/B. Coulter/S. Huang (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (C)
M. Cook/J. Boettger/T. Patel/S. Connors/K. Sharma (Cox)
 
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
N. Dater/M. Greenberg/K. Drake/S. Giampapa/B. Molin (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. McConnell/R. Langenderfer/K. Betz/P. Wesolowski/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
s. hutchinson/l. sangregory/E. Mossing/A. Mengel/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
M. Kidwell/A. Collins/E. Anno/R. Dailey/A. Musselman (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Marshall/S. Davis/S. Zhang/M. Pollner/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
S. Babbitt/J. Woodyard/R. Pritchard/J. Wilson/S. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Ridgley/E. Shaeffer/A. Heller/C. Duke/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
C. Wellik/I. Matossian/V. Decker/K. Paige/J. Co (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/J. Eischen/B. Churilla/E. Held/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Herrel/H. Smith/K. McGraw/S. Johanek/N. Ripich (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Mawhorter/B. Zarders/A. Gaines/L. Vavruska/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pollock/C. Mortenson/S. Grossman/S. Gottfried/S. Minter (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
H. Zatawski/S. Kretschmar/A. Elias/L. Pollock/J. Benhart (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
M. Marks/R. WIlder/K. Pushman/R. Deck/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
E. Workman/J. Voltmann/S. Rachuri/M. Noble/T. Rahman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
A. Marwaha/A. Whitaker/M. Garcia/C. Kinnes/R. knesel (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
A. Chewter/E. Johnson/A. Sunid/E. Kellenberg Callewaert/J. Co (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (B)
A. Rieman/K. Jamieson/M. Sudetic/C. Sudetic/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
S. Jackson/A. Connors/E. Kagan/K. Richardson/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
C. Stoller/S. Patel/A. Zadrozny/A. Jamison/T. Mologne (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
S. Pawar/H. Pontius/I. Van Eck/S. Banda/S. Huang (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (C)
N. Katz/S. Rae-Grant/L. Fan/L. Greggo/K. Bell (Cox)
 
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
Z. Finder/T. Kerr
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
B. White/D. Yakubov
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
R. Vandegrift/A. Mancino
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Kossek/W. Irvine
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Sheridan/J. Kim
 
    Composite: Pine-Richland, Pittsburgh RC (A)
Z. Petronic/C. Karran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/W. Fox
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
D. Lang/G. Doss
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Andrews/A. Clauss
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
D. Coleman/A. Ridenour
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Timmons/J. Sketl
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
J. Eblen/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
A. Polenakovik/A. Scales
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
E. Towe/A. Gibbons
 
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
E. Henderson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
I. Hudson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
M. Fatuzzo
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Musselman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
D. Cochran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
N. Sebastian
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Granica
 
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
I. Hudson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
J. Lester
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
R. williams
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Imwalle
 
    Clermont Crew
R. Dailey
 
    Clermont Crew
R. Dietz
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
K. Clem
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
K. Ashwood
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Grossman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. Pollock
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Gottfried
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Walsh
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
E. Gaudiani
 
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/D. Crouse
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
I. Hudson/p. palacios
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Wright/C. Foster
 
    Composite: Dublin Crew, CWRU (A)
S. Brubaker/D. Brubaker
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Turner/W. Turner
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Reardon/H. Ott
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
O. Razum/M. Miklavic
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Akers/E. Fetting
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Bialy/J. Portwood
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Landefeld-Mauer/K. Landefeld-Maurer
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
A. Granica/K. Charette
 
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
    Clermont Crew (A)
A. Imwalle/R. Dietz/M. Kidwell/A. Musselman
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Beavon/C. Traynor/A. Hamilton/S. Penix
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Griffin/J. Malachin/H. Ott/G. Lawhead
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Suparman/O. Razum/M. Ibrahim/S. Holland
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
E. Kaiser/M. Kaiser/E. Bolen/O. Rose
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Sebastian/M. Pollock/K. Ashwood/S. Gottfried
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
M. Higham/D. Hamilton/C. Maguire/A. Erich
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
N. Stahl/K. Jones/K. Clem/A. Marin
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
M. Eblen/E. Takacs/K. Willis/J. Turner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
E. Haluschak/S. Clemans/E. Koenig/K. Wall
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
K. Eads/K. Haer/K. Barton/J. Hagedorn
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
L. Long/D. Ayres/T. Pitzer/J. White
 
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
B. White
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
A. Bunge
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Mancino
 
    Clermont Crew
R. Vandegrift
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
B. Coulter
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
S. Sheridan
 
    Pine-Richland Crew
P. Notarangelo
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Gottfried
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
W. Fox
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
N. Miller
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
W. Evans
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
G. Doss
 
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
D. Brubaker
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
B. DelBarba
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
A. Bunge
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
E. Engelke
 
    Pine-Richland Crew
B. Wilson
 
    Pine-Richland Crew
O. Snyder
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
H. Wise
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Wise
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
K. Landefeld-Maurer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Gundrum
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Pappas
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
C. Loszewski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
D. Lang
 
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Giampapa/M. Greenberg
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
C. Bowerman/M. Miller
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
E. Anno/A. Collins
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Matthews/E. Hughes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Maguire/D. Hamilton
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Griffin/J. Malachin
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mortenson/K. Ashwood
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Beavon/C. Traynor
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
A. Marin/G. Lawhead
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
K. Rocher/D. Deley
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
A. Simmons/S. Minter
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
M. Higham/A. Erich
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
S. Heastings/J. Goldstein
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
A. Hamilton/S. Penix
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
M. Eblen/K. Willis
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
S. Clemans/K. Wall
 
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
    Clermont Crew (A)
A. Mancino/J. Wright/C. Bak/R. Vandegrift
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Andrews/A. Timmons/A. Clauss/J. Sketl
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Coleman/S. Sheridan/A. Ridenour/J. Kim
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Karran/B. Cromer/B. Tilley/M. Miklavic
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Akers/C. Mazur/K. Irvin/W. Fox
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
N. Shivel/T. Rigotti/A. Irving/J. Charette
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Scales/A. Polenakovik/J. Knecht/B. Titus
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
S. Reardon/B. Jelinek/W. Weaver/a. reckless
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
B. Cromer/R. Saunders/C. Keuch/J. Harnick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
E. Towe/A. Hock/J. Eblen/P. Doran
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
A. Rest/J. Brandt/D. Reffit/K. Fink
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
L. Vanderburgh/M. Huffman/C. Lovings/S. Mullins
 
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change