Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Foster/D. Hofmann/L. Marquez/A. Absalon
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Lippencott/C. Lippencott/K. Karpik/N. Fried
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez/E. Walz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Fetting/A. Thai/B. Akers/K. Irvin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Farahbakhsh/S. Bunnell/T. Filicko/J. Hadley
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (E)
C. Sherry/M. Shiblaq/M. Gibson/J. King
 
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
M. Breeding
 
    Clermont Crew
S. Hughes
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. LaCasse
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Jones Jr
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
S. Ruttan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
C. Gagliano
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Schmid
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Zehender
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Downey
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Lang
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Kopp
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Gannon
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
D. Carlson
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Whitehead
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
G. Ellison
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
j. taylor
 
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/F. Mustafaa/L. Psarouthakis/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Leonard/J. Shifferd/J. Goldberg/K. Cook/A. Iannone (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/D. Stoner/M. Drennan/L. Olson/D. Watterson/B. Harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Bonhard/S. Mueller/A. Knoch/R. Singer/T. Stocker/B. Kyre/M. Zoretic/S. Swartz/T. Carleton (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Sutcliffe/V. Anders/J. Jamison/C. Evans/L. Childs/C. Lesperance/C. Nardi/A. Chanakas/E. Gaudiani (Cox)
 
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
 
    Clermont Crew
L. Graves
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Cartmel
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
A. Clawson
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
Z. Finder/T. Kerr
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
B. White/D. Yakubov
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
R. Vandegrift/A. Mancino
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Kossek/W. Irvine
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Sheridan/J. Kim
 
    Composite: Pine-Richland, Pittsburgh RC (A)
Z. Petronic/C. Karran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/W. Fox
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
D. Lang/G. Doss
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Andrews/A. Clauss
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
D. Coleman/A. Ridenour
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Timmons/J. Sketl
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
J. Eblen/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
A. Polenakovik/A. Scales
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
E. Towe/A. Gibbons
 
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/R. Florka/M. Myers/M. Psarouthakis/M. Utt (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
N. Serafin/M. Wattai/R. Reed/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/C. Brooks/R. Caldwell/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Rickman/B. Mihalcin/G. Farrell/P. Kopp/E. Gaudiani (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Watterson/R. ABADY/N. Miller/R. Sebbio/E. Gaudiani (Cox)
 
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
E. Henderson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
I. Hudson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
M. Fatuzzo
 
    Clermont Crew
A. Musselman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
D. Cochran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
N. Sebastian
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Granica
 
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Barber/R. Caldwell
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Walz/D. Heuser
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Gannon/K. beckenbach
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
K. Andersson/J. Bullock
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker/L. Clemens
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
s. hart/M. McGovern
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Kossek/L. Waters-Tellez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (D)
J. D'Andrea/B. Ramsey
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (E)
C. Sherry/J. King
 
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Goldberg/K. Cook/D. Olson/T. Iannone/C. Blades/E. Macke/M. Leonard/E. Armstrong/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Cecil/L. Walker/N. Anik/B. Sparhawk/S. Bunnell/D. Hauswirth/M. Gibson/S. Smith/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
O. Mbonu/K. Catanzarite/J. Elbicki/J. Garver/C. Novak/R. Catanzarite/J. Gilmour/C. Cromer/C. McGee (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
T. Hornick/K. Watterson/C. Evans/T. Marcovy/N. Miller/A. Chanakas/C. Lesperance/J. Sutcliffe/E. Gaudiani (Cox)
 
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. DeYoung/M. Breeding
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Farahbakhsh/S. Ruttan
 
    Leatherlips Yacht Club (A)
D. McIntyre/D. Rooney
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/j. taylor
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Chrstos/S. Quinn
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Gilliland/P. Bozynski
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (D)
H. Berthold/J. Gilbert
 
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Wright/D. La Joye/C. Bak/J. Archer/J. Bradford/R. Dailey/A. Collins/C. Foster/D. Towell (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Otto/S. Dewoody/A. Sander/A. Hunn/D. Shanahan/B. Drummond/C. Werneke/A. Zuurdeeg/L. Mehl (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/E. Meece/M. Taylor/P. GRIFFITH/F. Phillips/G. Gibbons/A. Gibbons/K. McCarty/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
C. Foisy/M. Fast/J. Cho/A. Vanucci/H. Bertrand/V. Dietrich/h. Sawyer/L. Coots/J. Neville (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
N. Fried/K. Karpik/C. Kennedy/D. Lippencott/A. Clous/J. D'Andrea/A. Miniaci/C. Lippencott/E. Reed (Cox)
 
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
A. Chanakas/J. Sutcliffe
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (E)
L. Odronic/A. Clawson
 
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/A. Iannone/D. Olson (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/B. Harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Broderick/C. Dana/M. Reynolds/E. Sheehan/M. Tolson (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Trimble/M. Zacharias/R. Stanley/J. Sworan/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Mader/L. Woodall/D. Rengel/I. Rodriguez/K. Printz/E. Kasmer/G. Kim/M. Lafferty/H. Linke (Cox)
 
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. BEGLEN/C. Kallmeyer/D. Schloemer/G. Blancher
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano/T. Lothrop/J. Gilbert
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/J. Kossek/W. Turner/W. Irvine
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/j. taylor/J. Gilliland/P. Bozynski
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Chrstos/S. Quinn/J. Smith/J. Bullock
 
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
L. Psarouthakis/C. Blades/E. Macke/E. Armstrong/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Marks/R. WIlder/M. Howard/c. despoth/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/C. Kennedy/J. Carter/A. Miniaci/E. Reed (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Ridgley/N. Botsko/p. shinn/E. Falkenbach/C. Duke (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/E. Hartenburg/M. Dibling/K. Glore/T. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
T. Dana/F. Feucht/S. Earl/M. Tolson/A. Broderick (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
p. tucker/e. conway/l. johnson/j. crane/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Cecil/B. Sparhawk/N. Anik/L. Walker/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (B)
J. Nichols/A. Graham/W. Machingo/A. Landshof/B. Stern (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C)
M. Behrman/a. morrison/j. wesolowski/T. Cutway/c. osborne (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change