Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
M. Breeding
 
    Clermont Crew
S. Hughes
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. LaCasse
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Jones Jr
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
S. Ruttan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
C. Gagliano
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Schmid
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Zehender
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Downey
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Lang
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Kopp
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Gannon
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
D. Carlson
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Whitehead
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
G. Ellison
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
j. taylor
 
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change