Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
 
    Clermont Crew
L. Graves
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Cartmel
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
A. Clawson
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
A. Wagstaff/S. Giampapa
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
F. Mustafaa/A. Iannone
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
N. Stahl/K. Jones
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/K. Glore
 
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Miller/M. Newill/D. Schloemer/I. Behrens
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
K. Albrecht/A. DePrez/S. Kissel/B. Hamant
 
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
A. Chanakas/J. Sutcliffe
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (E)
L. Odronic/A. Clawson
 
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. BEGLEN/C. Kallmeyer/D. Schloemer/G. Blancher
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano/T. Lothrop/J. Gilbert
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/J. Kossek/W. Turner/W. Irvine
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/j. taylor/J. Gilliland/P. Bozynski
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Chrstos/S. Quinn/J. Smith/J. Bullock
 
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change