Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
L. McCormick/S. Chandupatla/B. Bupp/N. Pradhan/D. Brubaker (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
P. Vinci/J. Burdette/C. Mancuso/S. Rosace/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
L. Costa/C. Saunders/L. Rasnick/M. Krott/C. Duffner (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Irving/T. Rigotti/J. Charette/N. Shivel/G. Brown (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
C. Foisy/M. Fast/J. Cho/A. Vanucci/J. Neville (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B)
S. Christoffersen/A. Thomas/A. Fedor/T. Black/B. DelBarba (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (B)
M. Rhoad/R. Hildreth/N. Davis/n. Angert/M. D'Angelo (Cox)
 
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
A. Sevier/L. Kruse/G. Foxworthy/S. Merlino/A. Czekaj (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
R. Eaton/V. Scheeff/N. Lipovits/E. Wintering/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
S. Boselovic/L. Woodruff/A. Satava/G. Gurnick/S. Bales (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club (A)
A. Catherine/A. Browning/M. Collins/M. Scott/N. Franks (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
K. Shelley/K. Salomone/L. Penkala/K. Patton/D. Maher (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/M. Buckeye/B. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
H. Bertrand/V. Dietrich/h. Sawyer/L. Coots/A. Lazar (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
M. Earle/o. ruse/A. Preston/R. Suglia/C. Abood (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (B)
C. Buckeye/B. Buckeye/A. Buckeye/C. Buckeye/E. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (C)
P. Buckeye/G. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/D. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Women's Rowing (D)
F. Buckeye/F. Buckeye/S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye/S. Buckeye (Cox)
 
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Wright/D. La Joye/C. Bak/J. Archer/J. Bradford/R. Dailey/A. Collins/C. Foster/D. Towell (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Otto/S. Dewoody/A. Sander/A. Hunn/D. Shanahan/B. Drummond/C. Werneke/A. Zuurdeeg/L. Mehl (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/E. Meece/M. Taylor/P. GRIFFITH/F. Phillips/G. Gibbons/A. Gibbons/K. McCarty/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
C. Foisy/M. Fast/J. Cho/A. Vanucci/H. Bertrand/V. Dietrich/h. Sawyer/L. Coots/J. Neville (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
N. Fried/K. Karpik/C. Kennedy/D. Lippencott/A. Clous/J. D'Andrea/A. Miniaci/C. Lippencott/E. Reed (Cox)
 
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change