Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
1 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
9
2 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
6
3 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
20
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/A. Cutright/J. Parr/B. Molin (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
L. Spotts/t. stainfield/M. Howard/A. Puppos/K. Soltis (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/D. Johnson/J. Francis/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Shore/L. Neuroth/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Pendergraft/D. Thompson/T. Hill/N. Dulude/L. White (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
S. Lookabaugh/L. Woltz/T. Martin/B. Roget/p. shinn (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
B. Walsh/G. Matossian/J. Bernard/Q. Johns/S. Philippou (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Fink/B. Jelinek/Z. Springer/M. Rad/R. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
A. Mitchell/D. Clark/J. Blazevic/C. Reidsma/A. Duenas (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Prand/H. Bin Hamid/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/J. Egnace/J. Wroblewski/C. Kaiser/B. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gottfried/H. Wise/L. Wise/W. Fox/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Keeffe/Z. Boyle/A. Thakur/G. Vitcavage/J. Benhart (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
A. Kohler/x. gaines/J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. carr (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Scully/S. Gugliemotto/J. McGwire/E. Taylor/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
A. Miller/J. Xu/J. Deakin/Z. Zou/E. Sanfield (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
K. Monpara/N. Henning/B. Sharma/C. Beisner/T. Mologne (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
B. Smith/J. Marshall/M. Coyle/C. Davis/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
J. Nicoli/H. Kim/G. Recendiz/B. Coulter/S. Huang (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (C)
M. Cook/J. Boettger/T. Patel/S. Connors/K. Sharma (Cox)
 
4 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
17
5 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
22
6 9:05 AM Womens Masters 8+
4
7 9:10 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
9 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
1
10 9:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
11 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
10
12 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
17
13 9:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
5
14 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
16 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
17 10:15 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
25
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Turner/A. Cummings/J. Mayer/M. Parr/H. Cham (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Wagner/j. wesolowski/D. Moore/c. despoth/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
t. parker/A. ianucci/x. gaines/a. dood/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Bak/J. Bradford/J. Archer/D. La Joye/D. Towell (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
D. Buchanan/J. Leonard/C. Powell/J. Clemens/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
C. Morgan/L. Richtermeyer/J. Bovard/M. Busch/R. Polto (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
m. Schuster/N. Botsko/M. Boyd/A. Landshof/W. Machingo (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
T. Wang/A. McCormick/A. Fernandez/C. Aaronson/R. Petersen (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Reffit/J. Brandt/M. Rad/Z. Springer/R. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
S. Weideman/N. Czmer/A. McShane/J. Lontscharitsch/D. Harris (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Dibling/H. Bin Hamid/M. Prand/S. Sulewski/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/W. McKnight/M. Bond/N. Hill (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
A. Gstalder/N. Singlar/J. Bonfiglio/M. Digby/D. Marvet (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Rai/R. Urbano/J. Stout/R. Kohler/T. Mologne (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
B. Cham/D. Frisch/T. Pellegrini/N. Thompson/S. Giampapa (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
l. johnson/j. crane/i. buehrer/T. Cutway/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
A. Markovich/J. Hilton/J. Csokmay/S. Clelland/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
N. Sweet/I. Campbell/C. Patterson/Y. Fisher-Pinsker/T. Erhardt (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
J. Kozicki/E. McKeen/H. McDonald/D. STRATION/M. McIsaac (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
P. Zagara/I. Morrison/T. Sauerland/C. Parry/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
B. Boettger/R. Criss/S. Wagner/B. Devlin/K. Sharma (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
D. Littlefield/P. McNamara/T. Ozello/S. deSanJose/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
J. Anderson/P. McKee/D. Itkis/K. Yassir/S. Philippou (Cox)
 
    Composite: Upper St. Clair, Taylor-Allderdice (C)
T. Giampapa/L. Rzewski/N. Dickey/S. Wagner/K. Drake (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (D)
K. Kaufman/J. Teener/P. Schaldenbrand/J. Kozicz/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
18 10:30 AM Mens Rec 4+
1
19 10:35 AM Womens Open 1x
13
20 10:40 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
22 10:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
11
23 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
24 11:00 AM Womens Rec 4+
2
25 11:05 AM Womens Open 2-
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
A. Wagstaff/S. Giampapa
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
F. Mustafaa/A. Iannone
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
N. Stahl/K. Jones
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/K. Glore
 
26 11:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
27 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
28 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
29 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
12
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 1 hour
31 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
14
32 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
33 1:00 PM Womens HS 4x
12
34 1:10 PM Mixed Rec 8+
5
35 1:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
12
36 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
37 1:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
2
38 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
13
39 1:45 PM Mens Open 1x
13
break 1:50 PM 15 minute Break
40 2:05 PM Womens Open 8+
0
41 2:05 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
42 2:05 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
0
43 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
44 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
16
45 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
5
46 2:25 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
4
48 2:35 PM Womens HS 8+
13
49 2:35 PM Womens Rec 8+
1
50 2:45 PM Mens HS 4x
12
51 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
5
52 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
11
53 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
54 3:05 PM Mixed Open 4+
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
L. Psarouthakis/C. Blades/E. Macke/E. Armstrong/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Marks/R. WIlder/M. Howard/c. despoth/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/C. Kennedy/J. Carter/A. Miniaci/E. Reed (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Ridgley/N. Botsko/p. shinn/E. Falkenbach/C. Duke (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/E. Hartenburg/M. Dibling/K. Glore/T. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
T. Dana/F. Feucht/S. Earl/M. Tolson/A. Broderick (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
p. tucker/e. conway/l. johnson/j. crane/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Cecil/B. Sparhawk/N. Anik/L. Walker/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (B)
J. Nichols/A. Graham/W. Machingo/A. Landshof/B. Stern (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C)
M. Behrman/a. morrison/j. wesolowski/T. Cutway/c. osborne (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change