Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
- Feb 3, 2012 To Feb 4, 2012
- indoor
- Colorado Athletic Club Monaco
- Denver, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Mile High Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 3, 2012 | |||||
1 | 5:00 PM | Marathon Row Men | 2 |
||
2 | 6:00 PM | 1/2 Marathon Row Men | 1 |
||
3 | 6:00 PM | 1/2 Marathon Row Women | 1 |
||
4 | 6:30 PM | Hour Row Men/Women (14-49) | 1 |
||
6 | 6:30 PM | Hour Row Men/Women (50+) | 2 |
||
9 | 7:00 PM | 30 Min Row Men (14-18)(19-39)(40-49) | 9 |
||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Kinetic Fitness Studio |
J. Yaross
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
T. da Cruz
|
|
|||
10 | 7:00 PM | 30 Min Row Men (50-60) (61+) | 6 |
||
11 | 7:35 PM | 30 Min Row Women (14-18) (19-39)(40-49) | 9 |
||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Bobka
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
C. Lips
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Germundson
|
|
|||
12 | 7:35 PM | 30 Min Row Women (50-60)(61+) | 2 |
||
77 | 1000m (13 and over) Non Novice (M/W) | 3 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Talbott
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
M. Stevens
|
|
|||
Saturday, February 4, 2012 | |||||
7:00 AM | Saturday, Feb 4th, Registration/Check In Starts | ||||
19 | 7:45 AM | 2000m Mens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Novice) | 19 |
||
20 | 7:45 AM | 2000m Mens Collegiate/Open Lwt (18-29) (Novice) | 1 |
||
21 | 8:15 AM | 2000m Womens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Novice) | 11 |
||
22 | 8:45 AM | 2000m Wmns Collegiate/Open Ltwt (18-29) (Novice) | 8 |
||
23 | 9:15 AM | 2000m Mens Jr (13-15) (16-19) | 10 |
||
24 | 9:45 AM | 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (13-15)(16-19) | 18 |
||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
T. Ascough
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
R. Long
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
T. da Cruz
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
K. Carpender
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
B. Walker
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
D. Phadke
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Spicer
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
C. Doogan
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
R. Toro
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. LaRouche
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Beebe
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Welch
|
|
|||
25 | 10:15 AM | 2000m Womens Jr (13-15)(16-19) | 10 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (13-15)(16-19) | 8 |
||
Flatirons Crossfit Strength and Conditioning |
R. Filer
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Whiteside
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. DeGuerrera
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Calhoun
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
D. Wyatt
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Kuzmich
|
|
|||
11:10 AM | Break to Award Medals | ||||
35 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt/Lwt (75+) | 0 |
|||
36 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
37 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (70-74) | 1 |
|||
38 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (65-69) | 2 |
|||
39 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
40 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (60-64) | 4 |
|||
41 | 11:30 AM | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (60-64) | 2 |
||
42 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (55-59) | 3 |
|||
43 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (55-59) | 0 |
|||
44 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (50-54) | 2 |
|||
45 | 11:30 AM | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (50-54) | 1 |
||
53 | 2000m Wmns Veteran Hwt/ Ltwt (75+) | 0 |
|||
54 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (70-74) | 1 |
|||
55 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
56 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
57 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
58 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
59 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (55-59) | 2 |
|||
60 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (55-59) | 1 |
|||
61 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (50-54) | 3 |
|||
62 | 11:50 AM | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (50-54) | 1 |
||
63 | 12:15 PM | 2000m Mens Senior Hwt (40-49) | 5 |
||
64 | 2000m Mens Senior Ltwt (40-49) | 2 |
|||
65 | 2000m Mens Master Hwt (30-39) | 2 |
|||
66 | 12:15 PM | 2000m Mens Master Ltwt (30-39) | 1 |
||
67 | 12:40 PM | 2000m Womens Senior Hwt (40-49) | 3 |
||
68 | 2000m Womens Senior Ltwt (40-49) | 1 |
|||
69 | 2000m Womens Master Hwt (30-39) | 2 |
|||
70 | 12:40 PM | 2000m Womens Master Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
||
71 | 1:00 PM | 1000m Mens Novice (19-99) | 0 |
||
72 | 1000m Womens Novice (19-99) | 4 |
|||
73 | 1000 Mens Novice (14-18) | 7 |
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
C. Doogan
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Spicer
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
R. Toro
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. LaRouche
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Beebe
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
O. Chase
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
74 | 1000m Womens Novice (14-18) | 5 |
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
L. Hart
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Toro
|
|
|||
75 | 1000m Boys (11-13) | 9 |
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
N. Newman
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy |
I. Ortiz
|
|
|||
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy |
M. Padilla
|
|
|||
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy |
A. Rivas
|
|
|||
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy |
J. Avila
|
|
|||
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy |
A. Cabral
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
O. Stout
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
O. Stout
|
|
|||
76 | 1:00 PM | 1000m Girls (11-13) | 3 |
||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Stout
|
|
|||
78 | 1:20 PM | 2 minute Row Boys/Girls (10 & Under) | 4 |
||
1:30 PM | Break/Medals | ||||
79 | 1:50 PM | TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x | 9 |
||
80 | 3:00 PM | 500m Mens Hwt (16-18)(13-15)(10-12) | 10 |
||
81 | 500m Mens Ltwt (10-12) (13-15) (16-18) | 13 |
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
R. Long
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
T. da Cruz
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
K. Carpender
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
B. Walker
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
J. Danahey
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
T. Plank
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
T. Coletta
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Welch
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
D. Phadke
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Beebe
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
R. Lin
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
C. Satter
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
N. Gustafson
|
|
|||
82 | 500m Mens Hwt (19-29) | 2 |
|||
83 | 500m Mens Ltwt (19-29) | 0 |
|||
84 | 500m Mens Hwy (30-39) | 0 |
|||
85 | 500m Mens Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
86 | 3:15 PM | 500 Womens Hwt (10-12)(13-15) (16-18) | 5 |
||
87 | 500m Womens Ltwt (10-12) (13-15) (16-18) | 5 |
|||
88 | 500m Womens Hwt (19-29) | 0 |
|||
89 | 500m Womens Ltwt (19-29) | 1 |
|||
90 | 500m Womens Hwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
91 | 500m Womens Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
92 | 3:30 PM | 500m Mens Hwt (40-49) | 3 |
||
93 | 500m Mens Ltwt (40-49) | 0 |
|||
94 | 500m Mens Hwt (50-59) | 3 |
|||
95 | 500m Mens Ltwt (50-59) | 0 |
|||
96 | 500m Mens Hwt (60+) | 0 |
|||
97 | 500m Mens Ltwt (60+) | 2 |
|||
98 | 3:45 PM | 500m Womens Hwt (40-49) | 1 |
||
99 | 500m Womens Ltwt (40-49) | 0 |
|||
100 | 500m Womens Hwt (50-59) | 1 |
|||
101 | 500m Womens Ltwt (50-59) | 0 |
|||
102 | 500m Womens Hwt (60+) | 1 |
|||
103 | 4:00 PM | 500m Womens Ltwt (60+) | 0 |
||
4:15 PM | Final Medal Award |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change