Friday, February 3, 2012 |
1 |
5:00 PM
|
|
Marathon Row Men
|
|
2 |
2 |
6:00 PM
|
|
1/2 Marathon Row Men
|
|
1 |
3 |
6:00 PM
|
|
1/2 Marathon Row Women
|
|
1 |
4 |
6:30 PM
|
|
Hour Row Men/Women (14-49)
|
|
1 |
6 |
6:30 PM
|
|
Hour Row Men/Women (50+)
|
|
2 |
9 |
7:00 PM
|
|
30 Min Row Men (14-18)(19-39)(40-49)
|
|
9 |
10 |
7:00 PM
|
|
30 Min Row Men (50-60) (61+)
|
|
6 |
11 |
7:35 PM
|
|
30 Min Row Women (14-18) (19-39)(40-49)
|
|
9 |
12 |
7:35 PM
|
|
30 Min Row Women (50-60)(61+)
|
|
2 |
77 |
|
|
1000m (13 and over) Non Novice (M/W)
|
|
3 |
Saturday, February 4, 2012 |
|
7:00 AM
|
|
Saturday, Feb 4th, Registration/Check In Starts
|
|
|
19 |
7:45 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Novice)
|
|
19 |
20 |
7:45 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Collegiate/Open Lwt (18-29) (Novice)
|
|
1 |
21 |
8:15 AM
|
|
2000m Womens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Novice)
|
|
11 |
22 |
8:45 AM
|
|
2000m Wmns Collegiate/Open Ltwt (18-29) (Novice)
|
|
8 |
23 |
9:15 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Jr (13-15) (16-19)
|
|
10 |
24 |
9:45 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (13-15)(16-19)
|
|
18 |
25 |
10:15 AM
|
|
2000m Womens Jr (13-15)(16-19)
|
|
10 |
26 |
10:45 AM
|
|
2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (13-15)(16-19)
|
|
8 |
|
11:10 AM
|
|
Break to Award Medals
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt/Lwt (75+)
|
|
0 |
36 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (70-74)
|
|
0 |
37 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (70-74)
|
|
1 |
38 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (65-69)
|
|
2 |
39 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (65-69)
|
|
0 |
40 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (60-64)
|
|
4 |
41 |
11:30 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (60-64)
|
|
2 |
42 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (55-59)
|
|
3 |
43 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (55-59)
|
|
0 |
44 |
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (50-54)
|
|
2 |
45 |
11:30 AM
|
|
2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (50-54)
|
|
1 |
53 |
|
|
2000m Wmns Veteran Hwt/ Ltwt (75+)
|
|
0 |
54 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (70-74)
|
|
1 |
55 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (70-74)
|
|
0 |
56 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (65-69)
|
|
0 |
57 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
|
|
0 |
58 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (60-64)
|
|
1 |
59 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (55-59)
|
|
2 |
60 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (55-59)
|
|
1 |
61 |
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (50-54)
|
|
3 |
62 |
11:50 AM
|
|
2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (50-54)
|
|
1 |
63 |
12:15 PM
|
|
2000m Mens Senior Hwt (40-49)
|
|
5 |
64 |
|
|
2000m Mens Senior Ltwt (40-49)
|
|
2 |
65 |
|
|
2000m Mens Master Hwt (30-39)
|
|
2 |
66 |
12:15 PM
|
|
2000m Mens Master Ltwt (30-39)
|
|
1 |
67 |
12:40 PM
|
|
2000m Womens Senior Hwt (40-49)
|
|
3 |
68 |
|
|
2000m Womens Senior Ltwt (40-49)
|
|
1 |
69 |
|
|
2000m Womens Master Hwt (30-39)
|
|
2 |
70 |
12:40 PM
|
|
2000m Womens Master Ltwt (30-39)
|
|
0 |
71 |
1:00 PM
|
|
1000m Mens Novice (19-99)
|
|
0 |
72 |
|
|
1000m Womens Novice (19-99)
|
|
4 |
73 |
|
|
1000 Mens Novice (14-18)
|
|
7 |
74 |
|
|
1000m Womens Novice (14-18)
|
|
5 |
75 |
|
|
1000m Boys (11-13)
|
|
9 |
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
N. Newman
|
|
|
|
|
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors
|
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
I. Ortiz
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
M. Padilla
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
A. Rivas
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
J. Avila
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
A. Cabral
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
O. Stout
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
O. Stout
|
|
|
76 |
1:00 PM
|
|
1000m Girls (11-13)
|
|
3 |
78 |
1:20 PM
|
|
2 minute Row Boys/Girls (10 & Under)
|
|
4 |
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Break/Medals
|
|
|
79 |
1:50 PM
|
|
TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x
|
|
9 |
80 |
3:00 PM
|
|
500m Mens Hwt (16-18)(13-15)(10-12)
|
|
10 |
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
B. Leek
|
|
|
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
M. Fritschen
|
|
|
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
S. Whitley
|
|
|
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
T. Durnford
|
|
|
|
|
Mile High Rowing Club
|
C. Miller
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
I. Ortiz
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
M. Padilla
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
A. Rivas
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
J. Avila
|
|
|
|
|
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
|
A. Cabral
|
|
|
81 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (10-12) (13-15) (16-18)
|
|
13 |
82 |
|
|
500m Mens Hwt (19-29)
|
|
2 |
83 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (19-29)
|
|
0 |
84 |
|
|
500m Mens Hwy (30-39)
|
|
0 |
85 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (30-39)
|
|
0 |
86 |
3:15 PM
|
|
500 Womens Hwt (10-12)(13-15) (16-18)
|
|
5 |
87 |
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (10-12) (13-15) (16-18)
|
|
5 |
88 |
|
|
500m Womens Hwt (19-29)
|
|
0 |
89 |
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (19-29)
|
|
1 |
90 |
|
|
500m Womens Hwt (30-39)
|
|
0 |
91 |
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (30-39)
|
|
0 |
92 |
3:30 PM
|
|
500m Mens Hwt (40-49)
|
|
3 |
93 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (40-49)
|
|
0 |
94 |
|
|
500m Mens Hwt (50-59)
|
|
3 |
95 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (50-59)
|
|
0 |
96 |
|
|
500m Mens Hwt (60+)
|
|
0 |
97 |
|
|
500m Mens Ltwt (60+)
|
|
2 |
98 |
3:45 PM
|
|
500m Womens Hwt (40-49)
|
|
1 |
99 |
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (40-49)
|
|
0 |
100 |
|
|
500m Womens Hwt (50-59)
|
|
1 |
101 |
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (50-59)
|
|
0 |
102 |
|
|
500m Womens Hwt (60+)
|
|
1 |
103 |
4:00 PM
|
|
500m Womens Ltwt (60+)
|
|
0 |
|
4:15 PM
|
|
Final Medal Award
|
|
|