Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2004
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens College JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Delgado/C. Popkin/B. Andrews/J. Canfield/J. Cartwright/D. McKinney/J. Chivilo/A. White/D. Attoma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Price/B. Perry/B. Weiss/J. Hubble/E. Morlino/N. Rodriguez/R. Scally/T. Harbert/B. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
A. Candela/M. Humes/R. Litzke/M. Loeser/B. Marks/B. Scios/E. Vargas/D. MacDonald/X. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. Mantzoukas/M. Hanlin/D. Powers/P. McMahon/W. Gennaro/D. Cammarata/C. Bushek/T. Malloy/C. Conicelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 10 |
|||
20 | Womens College Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens College Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
D. Nevins/F. Reig/R. Magee/S. Brown/A. Racketta/C. Meyn/M. Elmes/R. Ruiz/D. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
D. Galos/P. Kelly/M. McCarthy/B. Pape/B. Matthews/T. Leonard/A. Sigety/E. Battaglioli/B. ORourke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
J. OLoughlin/W. Greer/M. Adorno/R. McMurry/S. Ives/S. Garfinkel/K. Haley/P. Engle/J. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
W. Farrell/T. Scida/N. Kiniry/D. Reardon/M. Farrell/K. Begley/E. Garnett/A. Bernard/J. Ilao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
P. Vaiana/H. Fiddy/B. Pomerantz/M. Domen/M. Welsh/M. Reidenbach/J. Dixon/D. Miller/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Hoffman/J. Spencer/T. Haubrich/B. Protesto/T. Burke/B. Campbell/M. McVeigh/M. Shisler/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
M. Gilbert/Z. Medoff/M. Koenig/C. Metzger/A. Hood/M. Sealander/J. Schroeder/A. Eckert/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 4x | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 15 |
|||
29 | "Dad Vail" Mens LWT 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 3 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
D. Alcorn/J. Silverstein/R. Dorr/N. Tom/J. Minnick/R. Flynn/J. Zsamar/J. Persicketti/G. Chesman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
J. OLoughlin/G. Cantrell/K. Haley/P. Engle/G. Owings/D. Attoma/J. North/R. Bochacki/M. Spitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
H. Matthew/S. Chris/M. David/L. Pete/D. Eric/S. Zach/A. Coniglio/S. DiPardo/K. Sukolsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens College Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens College Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
B. Piccione/K. Fahnestock/J. Ferry/V. Zapisek/J. Minnick/P. Perosky/R. Dorr/N. Tom/S. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Goldstein/G. Donovan/P. Johnsmeyer/P. Gwak/J. Hawley/E. Bar-Shai/D. Comstock/D. Ricotta/K. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
P. Engebretson/I. Goodling/B. Ernst/M. Inbusch/D. Herling/A. Hatzenbuhler/J. Dondero/D. Tkachev/D. Thering (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Furfaro/I. Grieve/J. Halfmann/J. Miller/C. Roselle/G. Sterling/A. Wisniewski/J. Keniston/C. Ashman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
C. Farrell/B. Fusco/P. Hickey/M. Falkowski/A. Chudy/K. Sanphy/Z. Riechenach/S. Gaetani/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Buck/R. Scally/I. McAndrew/E. Morlino/N. Rodriguez/J. Hubble/B. Stevens/T. Harbert/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Pratt/A. Bernstein/A. Kvam/A. Glenn/A. Saballette/J. Stine/M. Wanich/J. Lavin/A. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
Z. Legalos/D. Phipps/M. Smith/P. Hunt/J. Lubben/M. Wilhelm/A. Schwalge/A. Taggart-Scarff/A. Katrinic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. Regalis/M. Mintzer/P. White/J. Peterson/J. Michel-Midelfor/J. Hart/P. Braswell/P. Anderson/D. Castellani (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
D. Cochran/D. Scoles/Y. Nanahara/C. Hillen/P. Brien/B. Hirsh/N. Chenenko/J. Randall/A. Espinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
B. Comly/B. Konzman/W. Blanchfield/M. Bishop/J. OConnell/M. Rose/G. Devlin/M. Kayal/G. Radzwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
S. Sikoryak/N. Valle/J. Weinstock/Y. Li/A. Ford/D. Om/A. Kahan/A. DelPalto/S. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
N. Weixel/C. Roadman/R. Michaud/D. Hausermann/B. Sevey/J. Carter/J. Whitney/E. Hojnowski/T. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
K. Murawski/B. Scott/G. Dalgliesh/J. Searls/J. Hill/C. Walsh/D. Rock/B. Gonnerman/J. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
C. Glazowski/C. Gettliffe/G. Skipton/M. Mavisikallian/S. Ivencic/S. Boyce/M. Karasec/S. Davis/K. Spielman (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 24 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. King/M. Mohr/Z. Frone/K. Lau/J. Grabowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A) |
L. Muri/P. Lee/J. Gurfein/C. Sheehan/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
M. Colip/T. Dolwing/R. Nahass/B. Eysler/E. Marhsall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
J. ODunne/E. Muller/A. Stover/J. Czin/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Adorno/W. Greer/K. Haley/G. Cantrell/M. Spitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Kiniry/D. Brown/S. Mcelroy/A. Bernard/J. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fletcher/G. Gramstad/D. Robeatu/A. Smith/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Stine/M. Feldman/P. Ponsolle/B. Shadle/A. Ruttenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
B. Truesdale/J. Stephanos/M. Kostkowski/K. Egan/S. Lange (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
N. Vlahos/C. Davis/A. Ruckenstein/G. Kametani/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Michael/Z. Medoff/M. Koenig/C. Metzger/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
N. Contardo/A. Rosinski/E. Fernandez/J. Heppler/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Howes/A. Hayes/P. McClosky/R. Scott/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (B) |
L. Higgins/D. Perlman/S. Peterson/N. Novak/J. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (B) |
B. Olsen/R. Sgobbo/J. Nusbaum/B. Johnson/S. Major (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
S. Johnson/M. Seltman/A. Gallagher/M. Spaluzzi/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
P. Vaiana/H. Fiddy/B. Pomerantz/M. Domen/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (B) |
J. Sabalbaro/J. King/P. Shinkman/T. Bates/A. Travers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
B. Protesto/W. Gennaro/T. Haubrich/D. Powers/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
J. Schroeder/M. Sealander/S. Ro/A. Eckert/K. Suvarnasuddhi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
T. Morley/B. Comly/R. Tigh/S. Rose/M. Naples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (C) |
T. Sylk/S. Rudman/J. Appel/B. Eysler/M. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (C) |
D. De Angel/J. Katsos/J. Mancini/J. Applegate/A. Vangala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (D) |
I. Lindvig/T. Adams-Deutsch/S. Rudman/G. Grafton/M. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change