Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2004
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens College JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 10 |
|||
20 | Womens College Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens College Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 4x | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 15 |
|||
29 | "Dad Vail" Mens LWT 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens College Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens College Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 24 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. King/M. Mohr/Z. Frone/K. Lau/J. Grabowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A) |
L. Muri/P. Lee/J. Gurfein/C. Sheehan/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
M. Colip/T. Dolwing/R. Nahass/B. Eysler/E. Marhsall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
J. ODunne/E. Muller/A. Stover/J. Czin/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Adorno/W. Greer/K. Haley/G. Cantrell/M. Spitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Kiniry/D. Brown/S. Mcelroy/A. Bernard/J. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fletcher/G. Gramstad/D. Robeatu/A. Smith/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Stine/M. Feldman/P. Ponsolle/B. Shadle/A. Ruttenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
B. Truesdale/J. Stephanos/M. Kostkowski/K. Egan/S. Lange (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
N. Vlahos/C. Davis/A. Ruckenstein/G. Kametani/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Michael/Z. Medoff/M. Koenig/C. Metzger/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
N. Contardo/A. Rosinski/E. Fernandez/J. Heppler/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Howes/A. Hayes/P. McClosky/R. Scott/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (B) |
L. Higgins/D. Perlman/S. Peterson/N. Novak/J. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (B) |
B. Olsen/R. Sgobbo/J. Nusbaum/B. Johnson/S. Major (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
S. Johnson/M. Seltman/A. Gallagher/M. Spaluzzi/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
P. Vaiana/H. Fiddy/B. Pomerantz/M. Domen/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (B) |
J. Sabalbaro/J. King/P. Shinkman/T. Bates/A. Travers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
B. Protesto/W. Gennaro/T. Haubrich/D. Powers/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
J. Schroeder/M. Sealander/S. Ro/A. Eckert/K. Suvarnasuddhi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
T. Morley/B. Comly/R. Tigh/S. Rose/M. Naples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (C) |
T. Sylk/S. Rudman/J. Appel/B. Eysler/M. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (C) |
D. De Angel/J. Katsos/J. Mancini/J. Applegate/A. Vangala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (D) |
I. Lindvig/T. Adams-Deutsch/S. Rudman/G. Grafton/M. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change