Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 25, 2012 To Feb 26, 2012
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 25, 2012 | |||||
NOTE: | 7:45 AM | Qualifying Heat for Boy's 1x, if needed | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 5 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 24 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Meireles
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Eddins
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
H. Dixon
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Halula
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Ware
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
T. Burdge
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
S. Kappel
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lubarsky
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (B) |
C. Willis
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
E. Patrick
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
C. Elizalde
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
S. Luther
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
D. Main
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (G) |
K. Flanders
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (H) |
A. Pitchford
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (I) |
C. Felix
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (J) |
J. BORNSTEIN
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (K) |
K. Ammeson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
C. Marryott
|
|
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 10 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 10 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 18 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Turner/C. Turner
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Yent/A. Paz
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
J. Zebracki/T. Zebracki
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
v. stasaityte/C. Meister
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/L. Stump
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Hill/A. Carmain
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Taaffe/G. Halula
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
H. Whisnant/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Lewis/N. Snyder
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
K. Damm/K. Richardson
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
C. Willis/S. Kappel
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Henderson/C. Millburg
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lindgren/M. Costello
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Keeler/S. Keeler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Main/K. Flanders
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Koch/M. Reddick
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
C. Davis/S. Caballero
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
S. Luther/C. Elizalde
|
|
|||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 23 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Ugas/N. Castillo
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Orndorf/A. Powshok
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/R. Weller
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Beuses/C. LaFlamme
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
T. Chastain/M. Mohler
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Krouse/J. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
B. Davison/J. Davison
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Taaffe/B. Delaney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Davenport/J. Pantera
|
|
|||
Southeast High School Rowing (A) |
K. Henslick/V. Muhundan
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
D. Pardo/R. Illies
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Bentley/A. Hunter
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Jasman/N. Perez
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
K. Kaemon Vero/A. Hothem
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Nistal/S. Barnett
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
C. Javier/Z. Cooper
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Colon/R. Houser
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
M. Sierra/M. Buedo
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
J. McClannahan/o. homeister
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
J. Kleinkopf/R. Colett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
J. Goldsack/J. Daley
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
||
36 | 10:45 AM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x TERVIS CUP | 5 |
|
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. HOOD/H. Hamaker/Z. Roberts/B. Cirello/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schwartz/Z. Thoennes/R. Martinez/S. Parma-Vera/A. Roca-Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Kahler/Y. Herrera/A. Sorensen/A. Mellinger/I. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Guthrie/T. Sibons/G. Cipollaro/A. Rumplik/L. Kearney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
O. ORourke/S. Awad/H. Archer/M. Austrich/K. Rossiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Culp/G. Narcisco/K. Molinari/A. Armengol/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Grujin/R. Spells/L. Cohen/L. Nelson/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
J. Shedd/B. Mazol/F. Ciccheti/J. Stanton/K. Sulliavn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Pardo/S. Robison/B. Oliver/M. Morris/A. Silvo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
K. McCormick/E. Williams/S. Gift/K. Crumpton/K. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Smith/O. Brink/S. Guerra/P. Maddox/J. Sowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jimenez/Y. Onyewenjo/L. Wolfe/I. Olivia/J. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
N. Bencie/J. Bergs/C. Berlin/L. Berna/H. Belden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
J. Castle/L. Castle/R. Clay/R. Clay/A. Callender (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Fernandez/A. Vidal/M. Sanchez/J. Perez/K. Ventura (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Hernandez/A. Wang/G. Andrews/V. Gyongyosi/B. Mohoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Peralta-Ramos/D. Fasanella/J. Gilbert/J. Nichols/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brunk/D. Choukroun/Z. Gauthier/A. Larionov/B. Pinedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Hoffman-Grant/R. Evans/A. Levin/R. Barfield/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
G. Umali/C. Mitchell/S. Reed/B. Rosenblum/K. Swearingen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
Z. Cooper/C. Gardner/J. Holton/M. Grotjahn/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Allen/J. Amontree/R. Anderson/d. bannar/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
I. Mingus/J. Thompson/A. Reger/C. Morris/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
c. young/c. watson/Z. Whipple/r. de castillo/l. shopke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
n. Gruber/D. Juskowski/J. Killea/j. Lessig/M. McMullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Martinez/A. Frisco/K. Quidgley/B. Brown/A. McCaskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
R. McCullough/J. Kelby/W. Khan/W. Haydon/R. Quintan-Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. SanJuan/M. Hochman/S. Beck/A. Magil/S. Scher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. Keenan/J. Menendez/A. Seda/N. Keenan/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Blythe/C. Bell/D. Bever/L. Bever/H. Belden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
J. Armengol/L. Suarez/A. Escobar/R. Gutierrez/R. Villasante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
B. Canty/N. Cardenas/J. Casanova/M. Castle/A. Callender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Day/J. Dean/J. Dean/R. Decker/Q. Daily (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 12 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 47 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 13 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 12 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
21 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 4 |
||
22 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
23 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Webber/G. Diamarco/D. Weiss/J. Webber/E. Kokalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Heirston/K. DUBE/A. Mata/M. Ramirez/B. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis/V. Meireles/G. Figuereo/J. Malter-Terrada/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Anderson/C. Cabaniss/A. Olson/A. Adam/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
H. A/J. A/K. A/L. A/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
B. Achenbach/E. Monaghan/B. Mailloux/S. Brouwer/E. Whisenant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Warren/C. Elizalde/E. Culp/K. Flanders/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
S. Cooper/L. Schieffelin/J. Ortiz/J. Stanton/S. Mangalampalli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
A. Guerra/A. Busing/E. del Castillo/M. Dimond/R. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
K. Richardson/B. Duquaine/N. Waller/M. Savel/D. Gelep (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hobson/A. Kilichowski/C. Koch/C. Patton/A. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Bisaillon/K. Engelson/C. Livingston/L. Vijayan/N. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Adams/R. Winningham/R. Becker/A. Meade/A. Devalt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
L. Bedford/M. Ashton/A. Pratico/S. Hibbard/S. Jefferies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Felix/A. Pitchford/K. Milam/T. Johnson/A. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
T. Lucas/A. Hill/F. Migliore/P. Tirella/P. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Hennessy/A. Hothem/T. Anderson/K. Burrows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. MATA/Z. BELL/D. HEGEDUS/J. SISON/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weller/D. Pinedo/C. Nistal/M. Wiegering/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Lee/K. Casscells-Hamby/G. McCullough/C. Pyle/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Casha/B. Hogan/E. Hook/M. Loveland/J. Whyld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
L. Myhree/G. Fletcher/J. Robinson/J. Burton/E. Whisenant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Konecny/J. Colon/R. Houser/D. Stevens/G. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Bittles/J. Hall/J. Kennelly/T. Bruno/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Carter/J. Montanini/K. Kerr/N. Poloski/L. Schopke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
n. Gruber/H. Chancey/J. Killea/j. Lessig/A. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
I. Davidove/J. Dew/C. Lena/S. Glencross/V. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
j. Parente/T. Kambach/S. Naik/M. Williams/S. Sourivongs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
M. Mohler/J. Newhall/T. Chastain/B. Wessel/M. Bedford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
I. Jones/J. Blythe/M. Klauber/M. Vasquez/M. York (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Davis/S. Franz/A. Esposito/A. Johnson/C. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corr-Harris/K. Gunter/M. Demkow/D. Palmer/T. Zamzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. DeLeo/C. Cook/E. Bonilla/J. Mathews/B. Boggus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Bellstedt/D. Olsen/M. COOPER/E. Julian/J. Beekler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/S. Keeler/v. stasaityte/C. Meister/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Ocampo/H. Formoso-Murias/A. Rey/E. Steen/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Languedoc/R. Lanning/S. Artusi/A. Kraut/J. Ricardel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/L. Stump/E. Klein/J. Eschbach/R. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. E/A. F/B. F/A. H/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Halula/M. Taaffe/D. Main/D. Norder/E. Goff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Ware/J. Shedd/F. Ciccheti/B. Mazol/K. Sulliavn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
K. Cronk/A. Stewart/O. Humphrey/E. Jorgenson/R. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Glassell/A. Posada/B. Peterson/L. Aziz/T. Ference (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
K. Damm/T. Burdge/A. Skjaerpe/J. Needles/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Allen/M. Matter/N. Johnson/C. Millburg/N. Yob (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Brumfield/C. Bisaillon/S. Lawson/M. Wind/N. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Stevens/C. Lindgren/A. Van Suetendael/K. Logan/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
T. Lucas/A. Hill/F. Migliore/P. Tirella/P. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
D. Digby/A. Danzi/C. Chorman/D. Pinto/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt/C. Rigsby/J. Garza/R. Javier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne/R. Beale/C. Morgan/D. Cotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/J. COMBS/J. MULLEN/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cosio/M. Verdeja/S. Barnett/J. Kahn/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Riveira/M. Valenzuela/J. Kahler/J. Avila/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hass/C. LaFlamme/E. Beuses/T. Suh/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Greene/J. Thorne/R. Salzmann/C. Harris/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/W. Rumplik/M. Kunz/A. Mitchell/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Javier/B. Davison/D. Mitchell/J. Davison/H. Pospiech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Green/B. Delaney/R. Hails/A. Dupuis/B. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Mihm/S. Bretz/T. Scarpinato/T. Kelly/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Kroop/E. Gracia/R. 2/R. 1/E. Oswalt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
D. Pardo/R. Lessig/J. Pardo/R. Illies/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
L. Kuivila/N. Leon-Schetina/N. Dinka/J. Castrillo/K. Lavacca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Bremmer/A. Hunter/C. Bentley/C. Hendrix/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/B. Flutie/M. Jaskela/Z. Allgood/O. Macias (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 2:40 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | 2:55 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ TERVIS CUP | 7 |
||
30 | 3:00 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 3:10 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
32 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 11 |
||
34 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
35 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Mazaira/J. Tato/C. Sanu/V. Vazquez/P. Jackson/A. Fernandez/F. Ruiz/K. Lowenhaupt/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. MATA/J. MULLEN/D. Hegedus/N. ESTERLINE/J. COMBS/Z. BELL/A. Stebbins/J. SISON/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari/J. Kahler/D. Prego/F. Aguilar/J. Avila/J. Gutierrez/D. Behar/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Pyle/G. McCullough/K. Casscells-Hamby/G. Greene/J. Thorne/R. Salzmann/C. Harris/E. Lee/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/A. Mitchell/M. Kunz/W. Rumplik/J. Casha/B. Hogan/E. Hook/M. Loveland/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. chase/B. Johnson/J. Smalec/C. Campbell/D. White/T. Chulikavit/M. ROJAS/J. Glover/S. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Allen/J. Amontree/j. Amontree/R. Anderson/s. anderson/I. Antonijuan/p. Arguelles III/d. bannar/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Davenport/J. Pantera/D. Keene/D. Stegenga/S. Bretz/S. Mihm/T. Scarpinato/T. Kelly/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Huerta/G. Gallup/K. Day/C. Gillespie/D. Barton/R. Gallup/S. Roubert/A. Rouse/B. Zervitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lena/I. Davidove/S. Glencross/J. Dew/A. OSullivan/D. Spitler/T. Spriggs/R. Forehand/V. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/B. Flutie/M. Jaskela/Z. Allgood/M. Missimer/D. Sharfi/R. Mandly/R. Aviles/O. Macias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, February 26, 2012 | |||||
51 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
52 | 9:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
53 | 9:16 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
54 | 9:32 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 29 |
||
55 | 10:16 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
56 | 10:16 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
57 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
58 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
59 | 10:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
60 | 10:36 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
61 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
62 | 11:16 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
63 | 11:24 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 22 |
||
- | 12:10 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+ | 0 |
||
- | 12:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 14 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
exhibition | 1:30 PM | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | |||
- | Adaptive Singles | 1 |
|||
- | Adaptive Doubles | 1 |
|||
64 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
65 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
66 | 1:58 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
67 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
- | 2:45 PM | Dragon Boat Demonstration | |||
68 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 14 |
||
69 | 3:26 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
70 | 3:42 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
||
71 | 3:50 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
72 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change