Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 25, 2012
NOTE: 7:45 AM Qualifying Heat for Boy's 1x, if needed
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
5
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
24
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
10
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
24
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
J. Webber/K. Cunchen/J. Lowry/G. Dimarco/E. Dolgin (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
N. Ekdahl/D. Palmer/S. Helton/K. Bryan/K. Gunter (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
M. Roberts/C. CHRISTIE/K. FROST/N. Morgan/K. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Boyd/N. Tedder/J. Bruno/K. Hartley/S. Brune (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Cirello/R. Walkup/L. Allgood/M. Boss/B. Wright (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feinstein/G. Sahwell/S. Gelber/B. Ruggiero/A. Roca-Garcia (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Mangines/D. Chase/K. Meyers/S. Cavanagh/S. Artusi (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
E. Anderson/G. Serafini/J. Paglialonga/M. Adam/E. Cohn (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
D. Guthrie/T. Sibons/B. Moncrief/A. Rumplik/T. Farwell (Cox)
 
    Palmetto High School Rowing (A)
J. MacPhail/C. Monaghan/S. Thiesing/J. Roberts/M. Bedford (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
K. Rossiter/E. Patrick/Y. Toney/S. Cotty/E. DERRIDINGER (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Hill/A. Carmain/E. Hall/B. VanHise/H. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Abrams/S. Alario/K. Ammeson/A. Aramayo/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    Southeast High School Rowing (A)
A. Escuza/M. Johnson/A. Watson/S. Watson/S. Escuza (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Hughey/S. Byl/L. Webb/M. Burley/R. Aaronson (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
T. Felts/A. jones/R. Sanford/A. Paul/A. Silvo (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
T. Lamelas/J. Huff/L. Folk/B. Quinones/A. McCaskey (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Gomez/M. Ramirez/G. Spurgin/A. Viso/M. Hershiser (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Shaff/E. Kiner/R. Winningham/M. Uber/A. Devalt (Cox)
 
    Palmetto High School Rowing (B)
H. McCollough/S. Falsetti/S. Galvin/I. Quinones/M. Ashton (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
K. Stafford/P. DeNorma/H. Pospiech/M. Verdone/C. Zakaria (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
H. Belden/C. Berlin/L. Berna/C. Blackketter/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Castle/L. Castle/R. Clay/R. Clay/A. Callender (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
J. Dakkak/K. Decker/D. Delaney/A. DiTaranto/Q. Daily (Cox)
 
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
25
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
7
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
10
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
18
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
23
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
D. Ugas/N. Castillo
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Orndorf/A. Powshok
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Ferguson/R. Weller
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Beuses/C. LaFlamme
 
    Palmetto High School Rowing (A)
T. Chastain/M. Mohler
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Krouse/J. Jablonski
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
B. Davison/J. Davison
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Taaffe/B. Delaney
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Davenport/J. Pantera
 
    Southeast High School Rowing (A)
K. Henslick/V. Muhundan
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
D. Pardo/R. Illies
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
C. Bentley/A. Hunter
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
M. Jasman/N. Perez
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B)
K. Kaemon Vero/A. Hothem
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
C. Nistal/S. Barnett
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
C. Javier/Z. Cooper
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Colon/R. Houser
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
M. Sierra/M. Buedo
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. McClannahan/o. homeister
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
J. Kleinkopf/R. Colett
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
J. Goldsack/J. Daley
 
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
8
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
11
36 10:45 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x TERVIS CUP
5
12 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14
13 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
19
14 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
12
15 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
47
16 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
6
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. DeLeo/C. Cook/A. Wothe/R. LaVigne/R. Beale/C. Morgan/C. Wyche/J. Mathews/D. Cotto (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/L. MATA/J. MULLEN/M. COOPER/D. Olsen/A. Mata/E. Julian/M. Chodorow (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
T. Wolfe/J. Kahn/S. Barnett/J. Morse/R. Weiner/Y. Duggal/G. Ayzen/G. Nestor/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Abrams/S. Alario/L. Allen/K. Ammeson/j. Amontree/R. Anderson/s. anderson/C. Antonijuan/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
D. Pardo/T. Chancey/R. Lessig/T. Clark/e. Benten/A. jones/J. VanKempen/T. Felts/A. Killea (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
H. Belden/C. Bell/N. Bencie/J. Bergs/C. Berlin/L. Berna/D. Bever/L. Bever/d. bannar (Cox)
 
17 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
13
18 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
12
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
21 1:30 PM Mixed HS 4x
4
22 1:40 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
13
    Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A)
J. Zanzuri/A. Vallejo/S. Penton/M. Marcille/N. Austin/A. Montoya/P. Fairman/S. Francis/L. Leight (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Boyd/N. Tedder/K. Grich/A. Yuvienco/B. Vance/J. Bruno/M. Morgan/K. Hartley/S. Brune (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Cirello/R. Walkup/C. HOOD/H. Hamaker/Z. Roberts/M. Boss/L. Allgood/V. Johnson/B. Wright (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feinstein/J. Jimenez/Y. Onyewenjo/L. Wolfe/I. Olivia/S. Gelber/G. Sahwell/B. Ruggiero/A. Roca-Garcia (Cox)
 
    Palmetto High School Rowing (A)
J. MacPhail/C. Monaghan/S. Thiesing/S. Falsetti/H. McCollough/S. Galvin/I. Quinones/J. Roberts/M. Bedford (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Archer/E. Patrick/M. RAHALL/L. Migliore/B. MILNER/H. Meyer/J. Lippincott/H. Pyra/K. Rossiter (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Abrams/S. Alario/K. Ammeson/C. Antonijuan/A. Aramayo/A. Armengol/C. Astore/C. Astore/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Grujin/R. Spells/C. Adams/J. Santos/L. Cohen/R. Duke/G. Brody/S. Brody/L. King (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
J. Shedd/B. Mazol/F. Ciccheti/J. Stanton/J. Ortiz/S. Cooper/L. Schieffelin/A. Ware/K. Sulliavn (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
T. Lamelas/L. Folk/K. Kearney/J. Huff/B. Quinones/H. Rashbaum/S. Shorey/S. Scarbrough/A. McCaskey (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Stevens/M. Shaff/R. Becker/H. Adams/E. Kiner/R. Winningham/A. Meade/M. Uber/A. Devalt (Cox)
 
    Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (B)
A. Kasner/A. Austin/D. Lozano/A. Lindenfeld/A. Golden/S. Salgueido/S. Chaykin/C. Lindsey/C. Abraham (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B)
E. Thazin/H. BABBITT/D. WILLIAMS/Y. Toney/M. Austrich/O. ORourke/S. Cotty/S. Awad/M. Jassir (Cox)
 
23 1:50 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
19
24 2:00 PM Girls HS JV 4+
15
25 2:10 PM Boys HS JV 4+
15
26 2:20 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
17
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
C. Davis/S. Franz/A. Esposito/A. Johnson/C. Glass (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
N. Corr-Harris/K. Gunter/M. Demkow/D. Palmer/T. Zamzow (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. DeLeo/C. Cook/E. Bonilla/J. Mathews/B. Boggus (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Bellstedt/D. Olsen/M. COOPER/E. Julian/J. Beekler (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/S. Keeler/v. stasaityte/C. Meister/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ocampo/H. Formoso-Murias/A. Rey/E. Steen/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Languedoc/R. Lanning/S. Artusi/A. Kraut/J. Ricardel (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
M. Gillespie/L. Stump/E. Klein/J. Eschbach/R. Cohn (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
A. E/A. F/B. F/A. H/E. Zeitler (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Halula/M. Taaffe/D. Main/D. Norder/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Ware/J. Shedd/F. Ciccheti/B. Mazol/K. Sulliavn (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
K. Cronk/A. Stewart/O. Humphrey/E. Jorgenson/R. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Glassell/A. Posada/B. Peterson/L. Aziz/T. Ference (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
K. Damm/T. Burdge/A. Skjaerpe/J. Needles/C. Sheils (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Allen/M. Matter/N. Johnson/C. Millburg/N. Yob (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
S. Brumfield/C. Bisaillon/S. Lawson/M. Wind/N. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Stevens/C. Lindgren/A. Van Suetendael/K. Logan/M. Martin (Cox)
 
27 2:30 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
T. Lucas/A. Hill/F. Migliore/P. Tirella/P. Singh (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
D. Digby/A. Danzi/C. Chorman/D. Pinto/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt/C. Rigsby/J. Garza/R. Javier (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne/R. Beale/C. Morgan/D. Cotto (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/J. COMBS/J. MULLEN/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Cosio/M. Verdeja/S. Barnett/J. Kahn/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Riveira/M. Valenzuela/J. Kahler/J. Avila/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Hass/C. LaFlamme/E. Beuses/T. Suh/M. Green (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
G. Greene/J. Thorne/R. Salzmann/C. Harris/G. Greene (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
D. Popkins/W. Rumplik/M. Kunz/A. Mitchell/E. Gorfine (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Javier/B. Davison/D. Mitchell/J. Davison/H. Pospiech (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Green/B. Delaney/R. Hails/A. Dupuis/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Mihm/S. Bretz/T. Scarpinato/T. Kelly/E. Deming (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Kroop/E. Gracia/R. 2/R. 1/E. Oswalt (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
D. Pardo/R. Lessig/J. Pardo/R. Illies/M. Morris (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
L. Kuivila/N. Leon-Schetina/N. Dinka/J. Castrillo/K. Lavacca (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
M. Bremmer/A. Hunter/C. Bentley/C. Hendrix/S. Drazek (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Pfeiffer/B. Flutie/M. Jaskela/Z. Allgood/O. Macias (Cox)
 
28 2:40 PM Girls 3V 8+
4
29 2:50 PM Boys 3V 8+
6
19 2:55 PM Mixed Masters 8+ TERVIS CUP
7
30 3:00 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
10
31 3:10 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
13
32 3:20 PM Girls HS JV 8+
7
33 3:30 PM Boys HS JV 8+
11
34 3:40 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
10
35 3:50 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
11
Sunday, February 26, 2012
51 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Potocik
28.9 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Skinner
14.4 (51)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
m. yannie
0.4 (31)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
L. LeBlanc
5.6 (42)
52 9:08 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
4
53 9:16 AM Womens Masters 1x
13
54 9:32 AM Mens Masters 1x
29
    Alexandria City HS (A)
B. Haney
24.0 (58)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Preston
18.2 (54)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
F. Willis
52.9 (73)
    Clermont Crew (A)
H. Graves
21.0 (56)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Trautschold
10.0 (47)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez
22.5 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
34.2 (64)
    LECOM (A)
J. Gambrell
0.0 (24)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley
11.0 (48)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero
8.1 (45)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Arellano
22.5 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
D. Lukasik
16.9 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Jones
16.9 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Holland
15.6 (52)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Paduda
18.2 (54)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Burne
2.5 (37)
    Sarasota Scullers Masters (A)
R. Giannini
28.9 (61)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Coniglio
0.1 (29)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (B)
J. Pokorny
36.1 (65)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Greer
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo
16.9 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
G. Sharrow
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
E. Brand
22.5 (57)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Green
27.2 (60)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Tollman
46.2 (70)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (C)
J. Sanchez
2.0 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Brown
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. Squires
19.6 (55)
    Rowing Club at USF (L)
A. Felman
78.4 (83)
55 10:16 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
56 10:16 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
57 10:20 AM Womens Masters 2-
3
58 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
59 10:28 AM Womens Masters 2x
16
60 10:36 AM Mens Masters 2x
11
61 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
11
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/J. Bell/J. Hart/J. Guttieri/M. Demkow (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Bird/P. Sperber/V. Dean/E. Connor/B. Bird (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. stoll/T. Heldt/M. Burroughs/K. Connolly/T. Edsall (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Lorenzo/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/C. East/H. Poirier (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Rodriguez/C. Gumula/C. Klett/S. Crampton/A. Cox (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/M. Nemeth/E. Williams/W. Buch/S. Lin (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/S. Dieter/G. Finnell/C. Campbell/T. Tbd (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Laney/S. Whitney/C. Miller/R. Rubsamen/M. Chokr (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Burne/J. Moskowitz/K. Jackson/D. Delaney/G. Golub (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Davis/J. Davis/H. Baxter/K. Beebe/P. Sanzone (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo Jr./S. Squires/D. Kenney/R. Milanes/S. Fraser (Cox)
11.4 (50)
62 11:16 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/T. Koeing/G. Teborek/S. Davidson/M. Taus/M. Shepatin/T. Tba/T. Tba tba/T. Tba (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
S. Mann-Sweeney/B. Buch/T. Bagans/A. Lahtinen/D. Simion/B. Gennity/N. Hoagland/J. Gunter/K. Gunter (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/L. Hess/E. Kryder-Reid/K. Dresser/D. stoll/N. Crome/T. Barta/J. Klochko/H. Macbain (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Ballinger/R. Evans/B. Stennett/M. Kenney/V. Mattie/E. Martino/B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. Frampton/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Stamper/K. Craven/L. Cogswell/D. Stroup/C. Miller/L. Elkins/T. Bolin/K. Kennedy/S. Pryor (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
H. Marshall/S. Whitmore/H. Richardson/A. Geist/M. Friedli/N. Paul/L. Campbell/M. Home/C. Gray (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, USF - Sarasota-Manatee (A)
B. Gallie/s. gutek/J. Reyka/L. Warner/A. Darr/M. Fort thrift/D. Delaney/E. Goldberg/A. Mininsohn (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
C. McKenna-Monroe/R. Ferrandino/J. Perry/J. Bencie/C. Richardson/C. McFarlin/B. Sylvester/S. Strickland/O. Coxswain (Cox)
0.0 (0)
63 11:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x
22
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Preston/D. Kiely
11.4 (50)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Holland/S. Davidson
16.9 (55)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Gookin/C. Sallese-Bice
20.8 (58)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Bell/R. Bell
11.4 (50)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Cobb/J. hinz
23.5 (60)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Tampa Training Center (A)
B. Schumacher/C. Collins
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
3.7 (40)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/F. Viacava
8.6 (47)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota County (A)
S. Weeks/B. Cox
23.5 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Thrift/K. Jackson
14.6 (53)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/J. Fitzwater
13.5 (52)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Allen/L. Freed
25.0 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Jones/O. Masters
0.0 (25)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Finnelley/K. Bergdoll
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Skinner/M. Brown
8.6 (47)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
G. Sharrow/A. Larson
15.7 (54)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
J. Montero/C. Lubarsky
9.5 (48)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
A. Olivo/H. Weber
0.8 (33)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Hudgens/K. Allen
31.2 (65)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Siegfried/M. Weiler
7.0 (45)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Rivkees/R. Lambert
5.5 (43)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. McClure/S. Smith
19.4 (57)
- 12:10 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+
0
- 12:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
14
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
exhibition 1:30 PM Adaptive Rower Exhibition
- Adaptive Singles
1
- Adaptive Doubles
1
64 1:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
7
65 1:58 PM Mens Masters 4x
8
66 1:58 PM Womens Masters 4+
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/M. Shepatin/D. Foster/T. Tba (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
S. Mann-Sweeney/B. Gennity/B. Buch/J. Gunter/K. Gunter (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Smith/R. Apanavicius/M. Reynolds/S. Spencer/C. Power (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/L. Hess/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Klochko/T. Edsall (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Ballinger/R. Evans/S. Rayburg/B. Stennett/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Crampton/C. Gumula/D. Sirpilla/M. Kavan/A. Cox (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
L. Cogswell/K. Kennedy/J. Stamper/L. Elkins/S. Pryor (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
C. McKenna-Monroe/A. Geist/M. Friedli/N. Paul/M. Condiotte (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Gutek/D. Delaney/E. Goldberg/M. Thrift/G. Golub (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Frampton/V. Mattie/M. Kenney/B. Sanchez-Salazar/H. Poirier (Cox)
6.2 (44)
67 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/W. Buch/J. Bell/k. awiszus/J. Guttieri/D. Sasso/J. Hart/R. Griffith/M. Demkow (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Sarasota County (A)
E. stoll/K. Connolly/C. Chan/T. Heldt/M. Burroughs/C. Cuevas/B. Davis/J. Davis/H. Macbain (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Lorenzo/D. Kenney/C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo Jr./S. Squires/R. Milanes/C. East/K. Dikas/S. Fraser (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/G. Finnell/C. Campbell/S. Dieter/M. Gladwin/F. Watson/S. Lackey/K. Craven/T. Tbd (Cox)
14.6 (54)
- 2:45 PM Dragon Boat Demonstration
68 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Finnelley/R. Lambert/S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
6.5 (45)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Power/M. Makowski/E. Bell/R. Bell
10.6 (50)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/G. Hopen/A. Cobb/R. Koby
20.5 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/R. Skinner/S. Rayburg/M. Brown
8.8 (48)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/A. Francis/A. Larson/B. Crossley
8.0 (47)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/C. Lubarsky/S. Borchardt/E. Brand
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County (A)
S. Gutek/E. Ryan/S. Weeks/B. Cox
18.0 (57)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Jackson/D. Delaney/S. Dierksen/E. Goldberg
18.0 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. Budell/J. Fitzwater/K. Beebe
12.5 (52)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Allen/E. Pfeiffer/L. Freed/M. Weiler
11.5 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
A. Olivo/T. Currey/H. Weber/T. Yeomans
3.4 (40)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Jones/W. Coniglio/S. Smith/R. McClure
8.8 (48)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
H. Baxter/K. Allen/M. Cunningham/W. Hudgens
21.8 (60)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. DiToro/D. Bullman/S. Siegfried/A. Selinsky
20.5 (59)
69 3:26 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
A. Lahtinen/W. Buch/T. Bagans/k. awiszus/D. Simion/R. Griffith/N. Hoagland/D. Sasso/K. Gunter (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/M. Trautschold/T. Power/E. Connor/L. Smith/R. Apanavicius/M. Reynolds/S. Spencer/B. Bird (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/T. Heldt/E. stoll/N. Crome/C. Cuevas/L. Hess/D. stoll/J. Klochko/T. Edsall (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Lorenzo/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/C. East/D. Ballinger/R. Evans/E. Martino/B. Stennett/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Gladwin/S. Dieter/G. Finnell/C. Campbell/L. Elkins/C. Miller/D. Stroup/T. Bolin/T. Tbd (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
H. Marshall/S. Whitmore/H. Richardson/C. Miller/M. Laney/A. Campbell/J. McGurk/A. Geist/C. Gray (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Sarasota RC (B)
J. Kaido/K. Connolly/M. Burroughs/K. Dresser/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Barta/B. Davis/J. Davis/H. Macbain (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
C. McKenna-Monroe/R. Rubsamen/J. Cowan/J. Perry/M. Friedli/V. Ciulla/L. Campbell/J. Bencie/O. Coxswain (Cox)
14.6 (54)
70 3:42 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
4
71 3:50 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
72 4:00 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change