Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 25, 2012 To Feb 26, 2012
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 25, 2012 | |||||
NOTE: | 7:45 AM | Qualifying Heat for Boy's 1x, if needed | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 5 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 24 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 10 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Webber/K. Cunchen/J. Lowry/G. Dimarco/E. Dolgin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Ekdahl/D. Palmer/S. Helton/K. Bryan/K. Gunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Roberts/C. CHRISTIE/K. FROST/N. Morgan/K. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Boyd/N. Tedder/J. Bruno/K. Hartley/S. Brune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Cirello/R. Walkup/L. Allgood/M. Boss/B. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Feinstein/G. Sahwell/S. Gelber/B. Ruggiero/A. Roca-Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mangines/D. Chase/K. Meyers/S. Cavanagh/S. Artusi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Anderson/G. Serafini/J. Paglialonga/M. Adam/E. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Guthrie/T. Sibons/B. Moncrief/A. Rumplik/T. Farwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
J. MacPhail/C. Monaghan/S. Thiesing/J. Roberts/M. Bedford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Rossiter/E. Patrick/Y. Toney/S. Cotty/E. DERRIDINGER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Hill/A. Carmain/E. Hall/B. VanHise/H. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Abrams/S. Alario/K. Ammeson/A. Aramayo/C. Thacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast High School Rowing (A) |
A. Escuza/M. Johnson/A. Watson/S. Watson/S. Escuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Hughey/S. Byl/L. Webb/M. Burley/R. Aaronson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Felts/A. jones/R. Sanford/A. Paul/A. Silvo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
T. Lamelas/J. Huff/L. Folk/B. Quinones/A. McCaskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gomez/M. Ramirez/G. Spurgin/A. Viso/M. Hershiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Shaff/E. Kiner/R. Winningham/M. Uber/A. Devalt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
H. McCollough/S. Falsetti/S. Galvin/I. Quinones/M. Ashton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
K. Stafford/P. DeNorma/H. Pospiech/M. Verdone/C. Zakaria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
H. Belden/C. Berlin/L. Berna/C. Blackketter/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
J. Castle/L. Castle/R. Clay/R. Clay/A. Callender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
J. Dakkak/K. Decker/D. Delaney/A. DiTaranto/Q. Daily (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Dipilla/L. Suarez/D. Dukenik/D. Guimaraes/S. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
S. O'Brian/B. Sokol/D. Stein/N. Barack/Y. Kokalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
B. Digby/C. Kondzich/P. Baker/D. Schiff/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
N. Stanley/K. Kaemon Vero/G. Andrews/J. Dyer/B. Mohoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
C. Gillitte/K. Hall/A. Martinez/J. Tsai/T. Zebracki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Titus/J. Richards/B. Flores-Rosario/M. Melnyk/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Beckschi/A. McCarthy/S. Barnett/J. Caro/J. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kavanewsky/J. D'Angelo/J. Ricardel/T. Barrow/A. Kraut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Relich/I. Mikeladze/M. Ochse/R. O'Connor/G. Cipollaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
M. Maloney/T. Lovett/C. Flournoy/R. Thornton/E. Whisenant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Lyon/L. Heinze/J. Clardy/T. Michael/C. Miranda-Boulay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Allen/J. Amontree/j. Amontree/R. Anderson/A. Abdel-Qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
V. Gargaun/W. Carpenter/N. Marshall/A. Bittles/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
S. Mirazio/A. Loughmiller/J. Ramos/G. Swanson/R. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. eberwien/v. virginia/m. hamm/R. 1/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Garcia/D. Juskowski/F. Guy/A. Worsham/C. Snelglove (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Brozak/S. Brown/M. Williams/C. McNair/R. Romo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Missimer/Z. Allgood/D. Sharfi/O. Macias/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Narson/T. Hayes/J. Halpern/A. Goldberg/L. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
M. Falchetti/R. Sandoval/J. Dawson/R. Brouwer/S. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Bell/D. Bever/L. Bever/J. Blythe/d. bannar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. King/D. Kemp/N. Cattin/D. Wright/A. Naidel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
D. Barton/C. Gillespie/P. Jacobson/L. Ware/P. Mangalampalli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Gordon/J. Palanchian/S. Beck/S. Scher/A. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
B. Canty/N. Cardenas/J. Casanova/M. Castle/A. Callender (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 10 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 18 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 23 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Ugas/N. Castillo
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Orndorf/A. Powshok
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/R. Weller
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Beuses/C. LaFlamme
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
T. Chastain/M. Mohler
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Krouse/J. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
B. Davison/J. Davison
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Taaffe/B. Delaney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Davenport/J. Pantera
|
|
|||
Southeast High School Rowing (A) |
K. Henslick/V. Muhundan
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
D. Pardo/R. Illies
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Bentley/A. Hunter
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Jasman/N. Perez
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
K. Kaemon Vero/A. Hothem
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Nistal/S. Barnett
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
C. Javier/Z. Cooper
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Colon/R. Houser
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
M. Sierra/M. Buedo
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
J. McClannahan/o. homeister
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
J. Kleinkopf/R. Colett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
J. Goldsack/J. Daley
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
||
36 | 10:45 AM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x TERVIS CUP | 5 |
|
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 12 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 47 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Novoa
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kelley
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. COMBS
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hass
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
J. Newhall
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Annecca
|
|
|||
Rowing Association Of Naples (A) |
G. Hiller
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
D. Stegenga
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Rouse
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
R. Illies
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. stapleton
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Stein
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Ramos-Rivera
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
t. eisenberg
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
B. Delaney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
C. Green
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Hails
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
D. Stevens
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
T. Pring
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (G) |
R. Houser
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (H) |
A. Dupuis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (I) |
A. Rzepka
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (J) |
J. Colon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (K) |
J. McClannahan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
M. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
I. Jones
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
M. Klauber
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
T. Robbins
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
R. Schineller
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
D. Broussard
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
D. Schille
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
V. Van Wie
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
J. Molesphini
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
J. Blythe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
C. Delaney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
A. Mandelblum
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
M. Castle
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
O. Jennings
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
C. Norder
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
o. homeister
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
J. Amontree
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
R. Day
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (L) |
T. Pletzke
|
|
|||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 13 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 12 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
21 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 4 |
||
22 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
23 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 15 |
||
25 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 15 |
||
26 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Davis/S. Franz/A. Esposito/A. Johnson/C. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corr-Harris/K. Gunter/M. Demkow/D. Palmer/T. Zamzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. DeLeo/C. Cook/E. Bonilla/J. Mathews/B. Boggus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Bellstedt/D. Olsen/M. COOPER/E. Julian/J. Beekler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/S. Keeler/v. stasaityte/C. Meister/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Ocampo/H. Formoso-Murias/A. Rey/E. Steen/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Languedoc/R. Lanning/S. Artusi/A. Kraut/J. Ricardel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/L. Stump/E. Klein/J. Eschbach/R. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. E/A. F/B. F/A. H/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Halula/M. Taaffe/D. Main/D. Norder/E. Goff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Ware/J. Shedd/F. Ciccheti/B. Mazol/K. Sulliavn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
K. Cronk/A. Stewart/O. Humphrey/E. Jorgenson/R. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Glassell/A. Posada/B. Peterson/L. Aziz/T. Ference (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
K. Damm/T. Burdge/A. Skjaerpe/J. Needles/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Allen/M. Matter/N. Johnson/C. Millburg/N. Yob (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Brumfield/C. Bisaillon/S. Lawson/M. Wind/N. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Stevens/C. Lindgren/A. Van Suetendael/K. Logan/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
T. Lucas/A. Hill/F. Migliore/P. Tirella/P. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
D. Digby/A. Danzi/C. Chorman/D. Pinto/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt/C. Rigsby/J. Garza/R. Javier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wothe/R. LaVigne/R. Beale/C. Morgan/D. Cotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/J. COMBS/J. MULLEN/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cosio/M. Verdeja/S. Barnett/J. Kahn/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Riveira/M. Valenzuela/J. Kahler/J. Avila/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hass/C. LaFlamme/E. Beuses/T. Suh/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Greene/J. Thorne/R. Salzmann/C. Harris/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/W. Rumplik/M. Kunz/A. Mitchell/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Javier/B. Davison/D. Mitchell/J. Davison/H. Pospiech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Green/B. Delaney/R. Hails/A. Dupuis/B. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Mihm/S. Bretz/T. Scarpinato/T. Kelly/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Kroop/E. Gracia/R. 2/R. 1/E. Oswalt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
D. Pardo/R. Lessig/J. Pardo/R. Illies/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
L. Kuivila/N. Leon-Schetina/N. Dinka/J. Castrillo/K. Lavacca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Bremmer/A. Hunter/C. Bentley/C. Hendrix/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/B. Flutie/M. Jaskela/Z. Allgood/O. Macias (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 2:40 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | 2:55 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ TERVIS CUP | 7 |
||
30 | 3:00 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 3:10 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
32 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 11 |
||
34 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
35 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Sunday, February 26, 2012 | |||||
51 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
52 | 9:08 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
53 | 9:16 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
54 | 9:32 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 29 |
||
55 | 10:16 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
56 | 10:16 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
57 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
58 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
59 | 10:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
60 | 10:36 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
61 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
62 | 11:16 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
63 | 11:24 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 22 |
||
- | 12:10 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+ | 0 |
||
- | 12:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 14 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
exhibition | 1:30 PM | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | |||
- | Adaptive Singles | 1 |
|||
- | Adaptive Doubles | 1 |
|||
64 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
65 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
66 | 1:58 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
67 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
- | 2:45 PM | Dragon Boat Demonstration | |||
68 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 14 |
||
69 | 3:26 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
70 | 3:42 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
||
71 | 3:50 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
72 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change