Head Up the Creek
- Mar 18, 2012
- head
- False Creek
- Vancouver, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: False Creek Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 18, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | M8 | Mens 8+ Open Master Junior | 1 |
|
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Plettner/S. Dorbescu/M. Macrat/K. Darling/C. Yan/J. Eiboff/E. Aye/B. Percy/A. Dinsdale (Cox)
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
2 | 8:50 AM | M4 | Mens 4x 4x+ 4+ Open Master Junior | 4 |
|
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Yamamoto/E. Stevenson/J. Wu/J. Elward
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cho/J. Kim/D. Cho/R. Sung
|
0.0 (18)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnold/P. Burton/S. Loewen/E. Li
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. O'Brien/B. Merkle/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
|
18.0 (55)
|
|||
3 | 8:55 AM | W2 | Womens 2x Open Master Junior | 5 |
|
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hermann/S. Payne
|
3.0 (40)
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
A. Adair/P. Russell
|
8.0 (49)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barakat/S. Levesque
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (B) |
D. Sayer/M. Graham
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
E. Hoess/H. Boye
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
4 | 9:00 AM | W1 | Womens 1x Open Master Junior | 0 |
|
5 | 10:30 AM | W8 | Womens 8+ Open Master Junior | 2 |
|
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Schaff/J. Reid/H. Solhaug/J. Hill/L. Guest/J. Martin/I. Kuo/E. Rochfort/L. Janes (Cox)
|
3.0 (41)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
K. Wells/A. Kline/M. Hohne/S. Gleeson/H. Walker/L. Chow/S. Bacchus/M. Rosling/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
6 | 10:35 AM | W4 | Womens 4x 4x+ 4+ Open Master Juniors | 5 |
|
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Maloney/G. Hubbard/N. Densmore/J. Watts
|
3.0 (40)
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
S. deBruyckere/A. Duckworth/R. Whiten/S. Fletcher
|
7.0 (49)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kelly/A. Toal/P. Schachter/K. Shackleford
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
T. Bennett/N. Jedlinski/J. Bruner/A. Stooshnov
|
3.0 (40)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
K. Berg/T. McGrath/T. Znic/C. Turner
|
3.0 (36)
|
|||
7 | 10:40 AM | M2 | Mens 2x Open Master Junior | 4 |
|
8 | 10:45 AM | M1 | Mens 1x Open Master Junior | 4 |
|
9 | 12:15 PM | X8 | Mixed 8+ Open Master Junior | 0 |
|
10 | 12:30 PM | X4 | Mixed 4x Open Master Junior | 3 |
|
11 | 12:45 PM | X2 | Mixed 2x Open Master Junior | 3 |
|
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jones/P. Russell
|
3.0 (36)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rowley/N. Kraft
|
3.0 (37)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sproull/L. Harder
|
8.0 (48)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change