Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
22
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Zerdy
 
    Mystic River Rowing Club (A)
T. Sanford
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
E. Williams
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
P. Falk
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Swift
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Clary
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Nelson
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Stowe
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Stone
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
R. Slocum
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
W. Shaw
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Morris
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
0
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
8
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
15
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
J. Divan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Brisson
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hoxie
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Lowe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
C. Reinke
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Potts
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
M. Weiner
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
6
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
1
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
7
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
8
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
14
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
11
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
3
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
23
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
28
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
19
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
16
18 10:15 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:15 AM 2x Masters Men
10
20 10:15 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
21 10:15 AM 2x Masters Women
12
22 10:15 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
3
23 10:15 AM 2x Masters Mixed
6
24 10:15 AM 2x Parent/Child
4
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
14
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
8
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. WILLIAMS/C. Leonard
31.4 (44)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Jackson/B. Atkins
31.4 (44)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Nugent/S. Hagar
48.0 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. McDonough-Hughes/C. Harrigan
15.7 (39)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Hatch/M. Kammert
68.0 (52)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Totta/W. Purdy
79.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Yasaitis/E. Cook
125.7 (61)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
R. Schreiber/S. Sarkar
0.0 (40)
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
4
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
1
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
15
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
9
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
6
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
14
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
10
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
10
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
12
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
21
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
10
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
16
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
13
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
14
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
13
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
11
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/M. Drljic/A. Hickson/S. Doughty (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard/S. Hundtofte/G. Reese/d. utter/p. calfin (Cox)
18.4 (41)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/R. Humphrey/M. Dinges/K. Boniello (Cox)
49.7 (50)
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster(66)/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (25) (Cox)
135.7 (65)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. McDonough-Hughes/C. Harrigan/L. Neeley/P. Perry/E. Bayne (Cox)
15.9 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
58.7 (52)
    Great River Rowing (B)
R. Hill/d. Schofield/L. Kurzner/J. Snedaker/A. Byron (Cox)
54.1 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
G. Milne/E. Cook/R. Schreiber/S. Sarkar/J. Hanlon (Cox)
33.9 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/M. Ippolito (Cox)
41.4 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry/J. Yasaitis/F. O'Leary/M. Wedig (Cox)
96.2 (59)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
P. Beaman/P. Flack/J. Randle/J. Coyne/M. Bell (Cox)
84.6 (57)
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
6
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
13
48 2:15 PM 4x Masters Men
7
49 2:15 PM 4x Masters Women
4
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
8
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
18
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
13
55 3:20 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
56 3:20 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
11
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Seitz/P. Nordell/H. Hume/A. Mann/B. Karetsky/B. Jamieson/F. Reichenbach/J. Prince-Ramus/A. Fisher (Cox)
28.2 (45)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/J. Moore/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/T. Fulham/R. Grossman (Cox)
89.1 (59)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/P. Flack/D. Stevenson/J. Coyne/A. Milia/C. Christensen/S. Sutter/J. Owens/M. Bell (Cox)
73.2 (56)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
46.0 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Leonard/C. Ives/D. Durkovic/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/C. De Souza/D. Poniros/S. Ortiz (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Humphrey/D. Hambleton/R. Sleight/P. Madsen/M. Dinges/S. Martel/J. Feldman/N. Avallone (Cox)
22.3 (43)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/F. Smith/B. Walker/A. Chapman/T. Hood/T. Helmkamp/W. Hawkey/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
83.6 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/J. Mosley/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/L. Seyler/M. Dreier/S. Pape/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
38.4 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/E. Cook/J. McDonough-Hughes/A. Cole/L. Neeley/C. Harrigan/M. Hafner/R. Livingston/J. Hanlon (Cox)
17.1 (41)
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Currie/S. Macneille/N. Chiumento/M. Massone/C. Martinson/M. Alexander/P. Lee/I. Necaj/M. Chalino (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Reeve/A. Lykken/A. Spaulding/A. Card/C. Mulvey/C. Chauvin/C. Best/A. Velte/A. Cox (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (B)
J. Millar/M. Ives/J. Biglow/T. Wiegand/J. Reichenbach/C. Tolsdorf/B. Kunkler/E. Chandler/S. Bauer (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/M. Drljic/K. Dutt/N. Huber/A. Hickson/J. Henry/A. Schwarzkopf/S. Doughty (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Truntz/T. Raymond/J. DePatie/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/H. Culver/J. Serrao/A. Valenti/M. Sevick (Cox)
3.1 (33)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Schreiber/E. Frankenberry/C. Adams/P. Perry/D. Bakinowski/P. Heimlicher/S. Danberg/C. Burrington/E. Bayne (Cox)
46.0 (50)
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
W. Zeng/W. Ferraro/S. Isaac/P. O'Keefe/B. Blaesser/M. Bridgwater/M. O'Donoghue/G. Hausheer/d. walker (Cox)
0.0 (19)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/D. Kimball/M. Martin/M. Melanson/R. Griffith/R. Twarkins/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
78.3 (57)
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (C)
T. Chandler/T. Foster/T. Swartz/E. Block/F. Colloredo-Mansfeld/M. Cecil/M. Glenmullen/P. Chung/R. DeLuna (Cox)
0.0 (20)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change