Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 6, 2012
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 22 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 8 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 6 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (27-39) | 0 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (40-49) | 8 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 15 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 6 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (27-39) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (40-49) | 7 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 8 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 14 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 11 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 3 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | 1x Junior Men | 23 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | 1x Junior Women | 28 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 19 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 16 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
19 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Men | 10 |
||
20 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Women (No Juniors) | 8 |
||
21 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Women | 12 |
||
22 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Mixed | 6 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | 2x Parent/Child | 4 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 14 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | 2- Masters Men | 8 |
||
27 | 10:30 AM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 4 |
||
28 | 10:30 AM | 2- Masters Women | 1 |
||
29 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 15 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I) | 9 |
||
31 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) | 6 |
||
32 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) | 14 |
||
33 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) | 10 |
||
34 | 11:25 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 10 |
||
35 | 11:25 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 12 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Men | 21 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
W. Bass/T. Liu/J. Ronda/G. Vorwerk/F. Polak/F. Stitzer/L. Jenkins/M. Marvin/N. Rajan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Buttiglione/J. Timmins/N. Kritis/R. Spalding/G. Scimeme/N. Bento/J. Brady/J. Barry/T. Karabaich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
R. Shelley/A. Back/O. Quinn/P. McLoughlin/L. Mooney/L. McLoughlin/J. weggeland/D. Jagustyn/T. Mahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
B. Rooney/T. Allen/L. Traynor/K. Lichtenfels/J. Toner/Z. Hamar/P. Christakos/T. O'ROURKE/A. Prusak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hill/J. Murphy/M. Stierle/R. Mayhew/P. Pomeroy/J. Gould/P. Aronson/A. Melotto/B. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. Lee/D. DePietro/D. Yunakov/T. Lew/A. Donovan/M. Alonso/J. Messina/J. Petrakis/v. Caliendo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Schwartz/A. Bridwell/L. Brand/C. DeMayo/D. Dyakov/E. Litvak/M. Litvak/O. Kennelly/S. Akole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Pacella/K. Andersen/J. Jonker/W. Santomero/Q. Reedy/C. Clark/C. CRAGIN/A. Araujo/P. Lyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
d. biskup/Z. Heese/A. Marshall/H. Hourani/B. Kushnick/E. McGaley/M. Lahn/M. Rubbo/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
O. Walsh/D. Lee/J. Martin/W. Day/B. Landau/J. Foley/J. Leib/t. Agate/P. Piola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. DiSpigno/I. Brisson/N. Barry/A. Bosgang/J. Timothy/A. Small/P. Verdirame/W. Barnes/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Steffen/R. Caulfield/C. Staunton/M. Addessi/D. Hochman/O. Bub/J. Ludy/N. Amato/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Puljic/J. Lantner/A. Lee/S. Agnew/p. overton/A. Mikolajczuk/J. Klegar/J. Banbury/G. 0fferman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lorusso/A. Knight/A. Stiles/J. Khaksari/T. Drews/J. Roberts/N. Hedayat/A. Bierman/L. Guo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Amiji/A. Lee/A. Gibbs/J. Hunt/J. Chandler/M. Paquin/T. TANNY/a. sabot/N. Kalemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
L. Morledge/K. hand/C. McDonald/J. Figueroa/J. Roscoe/a. antchoutine/W. Mirabella/M. Maher/J. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
M. McPhee/J. Daccache/O. Richards/D. Giangrande/D. Freeman/S. Seaman/E. Ball/R. Ramos/C. Selden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
P. Furlong/D. Linder/N. Senthilkumar/O. Ferris/B. Morse/v. tomaselli/M. Vangelatos/B. Raimondi/G. Dadourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
A. Cohen/M. DiPreta/J. Aramalla/J. Finkelstein/D. Spector/B. Schaub/d. barbakoff/P. Spector/m. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (C) |
H. molloy/M. Lagrange/T. Whitney/B. Austin/B. Westerholm/J. Ekstract/R. McMullin/l. demarco/T. O'ROURKE (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 11:45 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Women | 10 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
38 | 1:05 PM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 10 |
||
39 | 1:05 PM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 14 |
||
40 | 1:20 PM | 4x Junior Men | 16 |
||
41 | 1:20 PM | 4x Junior Women | 13 |
||
42 | 1:35 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 14 |
||
43 | 1:35 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 13 |
||
44 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Open Men | 5 |
||
45 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Masters Men | 11 |
||
46 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Open Women | 6 |
||
47 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
48 | 2:15 PM | 4x Masters Men | 7 |
||
49 | 2:15 PM | 4x Masters Women | 4 |
||
50 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 8 |
||
51 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 17 |
||
52 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) | 7 |
||
- | 2:50 PM | Break | |||
53 | 3:00 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 18 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 13 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I) | 23 |
||
56 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 11 |
||
57 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Masters Men | 18 |
||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seitz/P. Nordell/H. Hume/A. Mann/B. Karetsky/B. Jamieson/F. Reichenbach/J. Prince-Ramus/A. Fisher (Cox)
|
28.2 (45)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/J. Moore/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/T. Fulham/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
89.1 (59)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/P. Flack/D. Stevenson/J. Coyne/A. Milia/C. Christensen/S. Sutter/J. Owens/M. Bell (Cox)
|
73.2 (56)
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A) |
46.0 (50)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Leonard/C. Ives/D. Durkovic/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/C. De Souza/D. Poniros/S. Ortiz (Cox)
|
34.8 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mauer/R. Humphrey/D. Hambleton/R. Sleight/P. Madsen/M. Dinges/S. Martel/J. Feldman/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
22.3 (43)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Luz/F. Smith/B. Walker/A. Chapman/T. Hood/T. Helmkamp/W. Hawkey/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
|
83.6 (58)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/J. Mosley/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/L. Seyler/M. Dreier/S. Pape/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
38.4 (48)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/E. Cook/J. McDonough-Hughes/A. Cole/L. Neeley/C. Harrigan/M. Hafner/R. Livingston/J. Hanlon (Cox)
|
17.1 (41)
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
E. Currie/S. Macneille/N. Chiumento/M. Massone/C. Martinson/M. Alexander/P. Lee/I. Necaj/M. Chalino (Cox)
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
A. Reeve/A. Lykken/A. Spaulding/A. Card/C. Mulvey/C. Chauvin/C. Best/A. Velte/A. Cox (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (B) |
J. Millar/M. Ives/J. Biglow/T. Wiegand/J. Reichenbach/C. Tolsdorf/B. Kunkler/E. Chandler/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
50.1 (51)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/M. Drljic/K. Dutt/N. Huber/A. Hickson/J. Henry/A. Schwarzkopf/S. Doughty (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Truntz/T. Raymond/J. DePatie/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/H. Culver/J. Serrao/A. Valenti/M. Sevick (Cox)
|
3.1 (33)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
R. Schreiber/E. Frankenberry/C. Adams/P. Perry/D. Bakinowski/P. Heimlicher/S. Danberg/C. Burrington/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
46.0 (50)
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B) |
W. Zeng/W. Ferraro/S. Isaac/P. O'Keefe/B. Blaesser/M. Bridgwater/M. O'Donoghue/G. Hausheer/d. walker (Cox)
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/D. Kimball/M. Martin/M. Melanson/R. Griffith/R. Twarkins/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
78.3 (57)
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (C) |
T. Chandler/T. Foster/T. Swartz/E. Block/F. Colloredo-Mansfeld/M. Cecil/M. Glenmullen/P. Chung/R. DeLuna (Cox)
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
58 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Masters Women | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change