Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
22
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
0
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
8
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
15
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
6
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
1
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
7
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
8
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
14
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
11
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
3
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
23
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
28
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
19
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
16
18 10:15 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:15 AM 2x Masters Men
10
20 10:15 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
21 10:15 AM 2x Masters Women
12
22 10:15 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
3
23 10:15 AM 2x Masters Mixed
6
24 10:15 AM 2x Parent/Child
4
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
14
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
8
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
4
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
1
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
15
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
9
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Vresilovic/J. Sager/M. Apfelbaum/M. Ciocca/S. Keane (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Turner/B. Santrach/B. Cooke/C. Schmitz/A. Chavarria-Aguilar (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Kulungowski/L. Scales/V. Markow/J. Bray/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
M. Walker/J. Kim/C. Gustafson/H. Del Real/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Rudess/A. McGrory/C. Doyle/A. Fraiman/A. Irace (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
A. Amos/T. Abujbara/A. Darrow/K. Kiernan/F. Wilkes (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
S. Black/A. Brandfield-Harvey/A. Rosenthal/M. Georgevits/A. Blaine (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
C. Nolin/D. Yee/E. Dana/J. Ward/C. Emmons (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
A. Hart/J. McClellan/L. Olsen/S. Tooze/J. Gordon (Cox)
 
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
6
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
14
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
L. Casey/E. Borchelt/B. Reavill/A. Reavill/H. Cryst/C. Hemsley/M. Douglas/I. Bierer/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Calitri/R. Preli/C. Serpa/M. Dunn/J. Offermann/A. Pelaez-Lopez/A. Franco/G. Bellos/M. Kirby (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
R. Fleites/D. Boyle/F. Guistini/M. Vallejo-Howard/N. Merritt/B. Dadagr/M. Griffin/J. Maxson/C. Sershon (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
A. Serino/C. Palma/E. Kadioglu/E. Johnson/E. Stinebrickner/F. Carter/D. Krautkremer/N. Adams/C. Scriven (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Bors/A. Welzant/D. Beacon/K. Altobelli/J. Keiffer/P. Ortiz/T. Hirst/R. Ostrander/J. Aganon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
D. Grossman/J. Gilbertson/T. Askins/H. Etchberger/J. Olsen/W. Park/W. Cooperider/C. Bestwick/J. Menges (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
J. Connolly/C. Fox/S. Mondak/C. McCormack/L. Peschel/M. Hannon/N. Merchan/C. Ward/S. Charleston (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
C. Peterson/C. Martinson/B. Record/C. Russell/D. Hinds/E. Currie/G. Nikols/M. Alexander/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
C. Meisenhelder/J. Markson/N. Gardner/J. Boissevain/G. Anstreicher/D. Evangelakos/P. Heymann/M. Akita/S. Karim (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
Z. Johnson/J. Alagna/B. Bowles/J. Martin/T. Dethlefs/H. Picone/G. Stegelmann/O. Symington/O. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
C. Denton/W. Berry/H. Peirce/P. Major/B. Berke/S. Karlin/C. Manea/A. Berner/A. Gates (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. McDonald/J. Lester/M. Roberto/J. Wilkes/R. Downum/B. Wagner/D. Mann/D. Milke/I. Castro (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
A. Bonner/A. Nicoll/J. Greenspan/D. Garofalo/T. Stefanski/C. Sanchez/J. Kobles/Z. Thomas/H. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
T. Lynam/P. Mastroyannis/L. Lopez/J. Morgan/K. Pfirrman/R. Michel/A. Krey/E. Schoenly/M. Welch (Cox)
 
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
10
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
M. Levano/M. Gilheney/K. Torchia/C. Bowler/D. Lug/M. DiBello/M. Cronin/T. Rooney/S. Matte (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
J. Lajoie/A. Hawkesworth/M. Familetti/K. Wlodarkiewicz/A. Rainone/L. Steinborn/J. Stackman/S. Gonsier/S. Sarrubi (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Grinalds/L. Tracey/E. Slatery/K. Whelan/C. Bozzini/S. Jonas/L. Bleeke/S. Becker/D. Chen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Saunders/M. Crabtree/C. Smith/C. Miller/H. Thompson/K. Dickson/J. Wright/J. Melendez/A. Blackmore (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
H. Berzenye/C. Browning/A. Sanchez/J. Lynch/M. Grucella/K. Gray/E. Oh/K. Long/J. Duran (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Menks/K. Kleczka/C. Corey/N. DeStefano/M. Curran/S. Kolovson/H. Dunlap/E. Malvido/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Galef/I. Gauthier/E. Garvin/K. Cloud/M. Tercek/R. Cotter/H. Korevaar/L. Rex/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Anderson/C. Devlin/A. Edwards/E. Hastings/K. Freeman/E. Tormey/K. Brownlee/K. Szokol/A. Loucks (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
N. Zajimovic/R. Kenagy/S. Cousens/J. Beatty/A. Gulbis/R. Fernandez-Jordane/G. Anciola/A. Baker/K. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
C. Doyle/B. Emma/E. George/J. Hyun/Y. Kass-Gergi+/T. Zhang/S. Vaughn/L. Finn/C. Ermilio (Cox)
 
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
10
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
12
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
21
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
10
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
16
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
13
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
14
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
13
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
11
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
6
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
13
48 2:15 PM 4x Masters Men
7
49 2:15 PM 4x Masters Women
4
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
8
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
F. Lamontagne/A. Wainger/D. Gattey/D. Liu/J. Stoermer (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
C. Chen/J. Composto/J. Klonowski/B. villa/M. Pasternak (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
J. Penders/V. Lupardi/S. Stilwell/D. Cepeda/C. Sershon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. CASTELLI/H. ROBERTS/J. WADE/R. SULLIVAN/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. McDonald/J. Lester/M. Roberto/J. Wilkes/I. Castro (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/a. burkart/N. Chiumento/P. Chu/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
R. Downum/B. Wagner/D. Mann/D. Milke/D. Sandifer (Cox)
 
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
18
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
13
55 3:20 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
56 3:20 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
11
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Jensen/C. Barkin/E. Bower/R. Swetz/R. Neschke/M. Boudreau/J. Zieff/N. Maleh/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
S. Jocis/N. Morin/M. Geboski/C. Nolin/D. Yee/E. Dana/A. Stringfield/A. Chavarria-Aguilar/T. Zaccano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Miller/M. Mitchiner/K. Mucke/W. Davis/K. Cochran/A. Hill/C. Rowe/R. Anderson/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parsi/S. Wang/E. Mesedahl/K. Hahn/C. Schmitt/K. Kulig/C. Rotman/S. Geihe/M. Backhouse (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
M. Walker/J. Kim/A. Livingston/A. Footman/O. Framke/C. Gustafson/A. Tripler/H. Del Real/S. Cooley (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Gillig/A. Mushinski/T. Zhang/R. Kelly/R. Cotter/R. Michelson/N. Stanton/M. Carty/Z. Muller (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
S. Neul/N. Davis/A. Kim/A. Amos/A. Dunchus/J. Maddock/M. Sakuma/C. Cunningham/J. Choi (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
M. Doyle/K. Whitney/C. Anderson/J. Kelling/L. Aber/K. MacMahon/L. Yianilos/A. Hall/G. Schoch (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
M. McNulty/j. dillon/A. Noack/R. Betros/K. Rutherford/V. Kutsch/J. Zagaja/C. Sapirman/S. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
A. McGrory/A. Irace/D. Pruitt/E. Sinkler/H. Sacks/E. Kelly/G. Dent/E. Johnson/A. Fraiman (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
J. Hyun/K. Cloud/H. Korevaar/G. Mahoney/L. Finn/B. Wiemann/H. Sacks/C. Steidl/E. Overton (Cox)
 
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change