Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 6, 2012
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 22 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 8 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 6 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (27-39) | 0 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (40-49) | 8 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 15 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 6 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (27-39) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (40-49) | 7 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 8 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 14 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 11 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 3 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | 1x Junior Men | 23 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | 1x Junior Women | 28 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 19 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 16 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
19 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Men | 10 |
||
20 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Women (No Juniors) | 8 |
||
21 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Women | 12 |
||
22 | 10:15 AM | 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:15 AM | 2x Masters Mixed | 6 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | 2x Parent/Child | 4 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 14 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | 2- Masters Men | 8 |
||
27 | 10:30 AM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 4 |
||
28 | 10:30 AM | 2- Masters Women | 1 |
||
29 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 15 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I) | 9 |
||
31 | 10:50 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) | 6 |
||
32 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) | 14 |
||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
L. Casey/E. Borchelt/B. Reavill/A. Reavill/H. Cryst/C. Hemsley/M. Douglas/I. Bierer/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Calitri/R. Preli/C. Serpa/M. Dunn/J. Offermann/A. Pelaez-Lopez/A. Franco/G. Bellos/M. Kirby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
R. Fleites/D. Boyle/F. Guistini/M. Vallejo-Howard/N. Merritt/B. Dadagr/M. Griffin/J. Maxson/C. Sershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
A. Serino/C. Palma/E. Kadioglu/E. Johnson/E. Stinebrickner/F. Carter/D. Krautkremer/N. Adams/C. Scriven (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Bors/A. Welzant/D. Beacon/K. Altobelli/J. Keiffer/P. Ortiz/T. Hirst/R. Ostrander/J. Aganon (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Grossman/J. Gilbertson/T. Askins/H. Etchberger/J. Olsen/W. Park/W. Cooperider/C. Bestwick/J. Menges (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Connolly/C. Fox/S. Mondak/C. McCormack/L. Peschel/M. Hannon/N. Merchan/C. Ward/S. Charleston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
C. Peterson/C. Martinson/B. Record/C. Russell/D. Hinds/E. Currie/G. Nikols/M. Alexander/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
C. Meisenhelder/J. Markson/N. Gardner/J. Boissevain/G. Anstreicher/D. Evangelakos/P. Heymann/M. Akita/S. Karim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
Z. Johnson/J. Alagna/B. Bowles/J. Martin/T. Dethlefs/H. Picone/G. Stegelmann/O. Symington/O. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
C. Denton/W. Berry/H. Peirce/P. Major/B. Berke/S. Karlin/C. Manea/A. Berner/A. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
J. McDonald/J. Lester/M. Roberto/J. Wilkes/R. Downum/B. Wagner/D. Mann/D. Milke/I. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
A. Bonner/A. Nicoll/J. Greenspan/D. Garofalo/T. Stefanski/C. Sanchez/J. Kobles/Z. Thomas/H. Manfredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
T. Lynam/P. Mastroyannis/L. Lopez/J. Morgan/K. Pfirrman/R. Michel/A. Krey/E. Schoenly/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) | 10 |
||
34 | 11:25 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 10 |
||
35 | 11:25 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 12 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Men | 21 |
||
37 | 11:45 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Women | 10 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
38 | 1:05 PM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 10 |
||
39 | 1:05 PM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 14 |
||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
A. Johnson/A. Miranda/B. Spearing/C. Bowen/C. Shalkowski/F. Floris/M. McNeill/P. Falco/T. Domingos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
B. Vazquez/m. salamon/R. Fleites/C. Farrell/D. Boyle/F. Guistini/V. Carey/M. Vallejo-Howard/A. Chin Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
C. Palma/E. Stinebrickner/E. Johnson/N. Adams/N. Bortells/R. Buchheit/R. Strobel/R. Harding/C. Karcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Poles/J. Puma/S. Pennington/R. D'Agostino/R. Smith/J. English/F. Oertle/N. Johnson/J. Lopes (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
A. Kloo/A. Horvath/B. McKeathen/B. Magnuson/B. Lee/B. Musard/B. Monaco/C. Gingrich/A. Welzant (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
D. Spicer/J. Seagraves/T. Sheil/C. O'Neill/C. Kilborn/E. Dunn/S. Zoeller/D. Kruszewski/T. O'Lari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
V. Marchetta/K. Sullivan/J. Nesheiwat/R. Sullivan/F. Hoffman/M. Marran/J. Damsky/J. Mayur/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
s. factor/n. solomon/b. Hollingsworth/T. Masselli/S. Baranoski/S. Macneille/S. Hattendorf/S. Hoefle/t. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
E. Quay/F. Petkovich/A. Treco/W. Gail/J. Gorman/T. Patsalos-Fox/N. Schoenholtz/M. Crimp/M. McRae (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
R. Callahan/P. Cahill/N. Merritt/K. Kelley/B. Dadagr/M. Griffin/J. Williams/J. Maxson/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
D. Cabral/c. walker/J. Farley/R. Schafer/C. Fox/H. Aslam/Z. Brown/L. Chhoy/A. Gagne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (B) |
P. Gerard/N. Petrillo/K. Dufty/C. Peterson/P. Cornillie/P. Heye/N. Chiumento/C. Russell/M. Villanueva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
C. Meisenhelder/J. Markson/N. Gardner/J. Boissevain/G. Anstreicher/D. Evangelakos/P. Heymann/M. Akita/S. Karim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (C) |
E. Currie/J. Watson/P. Tynan/M. Massone/C. Martinson/M. Alexander/A. Alizadeh/I. Necaj/M. Chalino (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 1:20 PM | 4x Junior Men | 16 |
||
41 | 1:20 PM | 4x Junior Women | 13 |
||
42 | 1:35 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 14 |
||
43 | 1:35 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 13 |
||
44 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Open Men | 5 |
||
45 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Masters Men | 11 |
||
46 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Open Women | 6 |
||
47 | 1:55 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
48 | 2:15 PM | 4x Masters Men | 7 |
||
49 | 2:15 PM | 4x Masters Women | 4 |
||
50 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 8 |
||
51 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 17 |
||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
F. Floris/M. McNeill/E. Nilan/B. Spearing/S. Dermody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
B. Vazquez/m. salamon/R. Fleites/C. Farrell/A. Chin Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
F. Carter/D. Krautkremer/A. Serino/C. Palma/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
M. Horton/M. Mourey/J. Lamm/A. Jagielski/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
S. Murphy/R. Ostrander/P. Driscoll/P. Ortiz/T. Hirst (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/S. Welsh/J. Raphael/J. NASTA (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
K. Driehuizen/J. Emmett/S. Wieczerzak/A. Lane/L. McNaboe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
V. Marchetta/K. Sullivan/J. Damsky/R. Sullivan/S. Cooley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
A. Alizadeh/C. Peterson/D. Hinds/E. Currie/B. Record (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
M. Crimp/P. Ellis/N. Evert/P. Finch/N. Barker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
D. Boyle/F. Guistini/V. Carey/M. Vallejo-Howard/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B) |
R. Skavis/L. Barry/G. Juliano/R. Gilliland/N. Laroche (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
A. Welzant/A. Kloo/A. Horvath/B. McKeathen/L. Grim (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B) |
R. Ryman/J. GARDETTO/J. Dohring/R. Calkins/A. Helbig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
J. Carrano/M. Malinics/M. Kessenich/E. Nagori/T. O'Lari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
J. Fernandez/R. Taylor/W. Gail/I. Maze-Rothstein/E. Albert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (C) |
J. Mattson/P. Cullen/J. Leonardi/S. Sweeney/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) | 7 |
||
- | 2:50 PM | Break | |||
53 | 3:00 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 18 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 13 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I) | 23 |
||
56 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 11 |
||
57 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Masters Men | 18 |
||
58 | 3:20 PM | 8+ - Masters Women | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change