Tail of the Fox
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- St. Norbert College Campus
- De Pere, WI (USA)
- Hosted By: La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
break | 6:15 AM | Check-in begins at 6:15am | |||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:35 AM | Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
R. Gottschalk/M. Conrad/R. Miastkowski/L. Arbogast/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
A. Richard/K. Bergman/E. Lubar/T. Davis/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
T. freeman/T. Lyle/J. Haefner/A. Troyanowski/E. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
I. McGrew/M. Spenle/P. Enz/B. Cotrill/b. Cornell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
K. Pepin/J. Jablonski/Z. Johnson/C. Blanchett/j. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
D. Dolby/M. Foster/M. Richter/T. Urbas/D. Cedeno (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
L. Woehlck/R. Bagnall/T. Woodard/E. Gardner/E. Milaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
J. Allen/L. Engebretson/M. Dorus/B. Lang/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
O. Skelding/P. Engel/P. Voss/A. isaacson/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
K. Petersen/C. Schoen/A. Franz/J. Joyce/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
J. Sommers/T. Sheppard/J. Bakker/M. Gleiss/K. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:10 AM | Women's Open 2x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
22 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch (will be used to return to schedule if fallen behind) | |||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Beine/M. Voight/D. Burke/C. Schober/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club |
J. Nevins/D. Baxter/W. Gislason/S. Neufeld/M. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
R. Loustalot/J. Sperka/P. Foirentino/M. Simpson/n. Wantroba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
E. Sarich/R. Albrecht/K. Hays/A. Helms/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
S. McGarry/W. Atchinson/D. Maughan/J. Collins/E. Milaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew |
E. Yesil/J. Gayton/N. Jefferey/J. Gre/C. Milhon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
W. Arts/M. Sevigny/D. Crabtree/N. Craft/K. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
29 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
W. Nuelle/C. Bomier/N. Cunningham/F. Bayles/J. Hollow/M. demaio/W. Moore/L. Conlon/J. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
J. Faibussowitsca/R. White/N. Milita/B. Brooks/J. Wachinimer/D. Cruz/A. McCoy/I. Sanchez/M. Huh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
T. freeman/A. Troyanowski/I. McGrew/T. Lyle/J. Haefner/J. Jablonski/P. Enz/P. Ragland/E. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
Z. Johnson/M. Spenle/N. Magnuson/D. Nellis/C. Fongers/J. Jerred/R. McNeil/w. Thelen/M. Sobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
J. Allen/L. Engebretson/D. Dolby/M. Foster/M. Richter/T. Urbas/M. Dorus/B. Lang/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
T. Woodard/R. Bagnall/L. Woehlck/W. Atchinson/S. McGarry/J. Collins/D. Maughan/E. Gardner/R. Majewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
36 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
38 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
39 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change