Tail of the Fox
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- St. Norbert College Campus
- De Pere, WI (USA)
- Hosted By: La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
break | 6:15 AM | Check-in begins at 6:15am | |||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
A. Brophy/C. Rossmiller/E. Ploch/E. Johnson/A. Milski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
E. Stangel/E. Bain/G. Peterson/G. Venturini/E. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Connery/B. Mroz/A. Campbell/K. Luchette/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Mroz/E. Austin/M. Travnik/F. Enger/E. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
/M. Manning/K. Salazar/L. Whalen/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
B. Taylor III/J. Bergman/A. Gonzalez/R. cunningham/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
K. Wittenberg/K. O'Connor/L. Lanphere/L. Wettstein/K. Felsheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Van Der Weide/M. Jennerman/C. Linsenmeyer/E. Bakken/M. Crews Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Latham/E. Lopez/B. McCarthy/S. Kilfoy/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hanrahan/A. Lehman/R. Richey/B. Stillman/A. Ferrara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
P. Gaidelis/S. Bartoli/E. Erickson/S. Bussey/K. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
M. Marlow/A. Felstehausen/L. Taglia/S. Salgado/M. Crews Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Mora-Fitzgerald/A. Bawoll/J. Hannigan/M. Myers/f. giambrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:35 AM | Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
R. Gottschalk/M. Conrad/R. Miastkowski/L. Arbogast/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
A. Richard/K. Bergman/E. Lubar/T. Davis/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
T. freeman/T. Lyle/J. Haefner/A. Troyanowski/E. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
I. McGrew/M. Spenle/P. Enz/B. Cotrill/b. Cornell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
K. Pepin/J. Jablonski/Z. Johnson/C. Blanchett/j. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
D. Dolby/M. Foster/M. Richter/T. Urbas/D. Cedeno (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
L. Woehlck/R. Bagnall/T. Woodard/E. Gardner/E. Milaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering |
J. Allen/L. Engebretson/M. Dorus/B. Lang/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
O. Skelding/P. Engel/P. Voss/A. isaacson/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
K. Petersen/C. Schoen/A. Franz/J. Joyce/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
J. Sommers/T. Sheppard/J. Bakker/M. Gleiss/K. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:10 AM | Women's Open 2x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
R. Bathum Nathe/K. Knipp/S. Wallace/J. Van Der Weide/D. Endres/J. Dodge/A. Gaard/A. Blair/W. Hoppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
P. Bradley/H. bowker/M. Baum/G. Christy/C. DENNIS/B. DuBois/J. Falkos/W. Hoppe/G. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
M. Frankwicz/T. Lancaster/L. Morgan/M. Botham/B. Cramer/T. Cramer/A. Wetzel/P. Bass/M. Crews Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
W. Nuelle/C. Bomier/N. Cunningham/F. Bayles/J. Hollow/M. demaio/W. Moore/L. Conlon/J. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
A. Kapeniak/R. White/H. Unger/E. Lewis/N. Milita/T. Stubna/L. Black/M. Rossley/E. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
J. Lopez/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/G. Swanson/R. Colgate/B. Becker/D. DINE/R. Bettuzzi/P. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
J. Spencer/J. Lueken/T. Wittenberg/L. Mortensen/C. Martin/E. Hansen/M. Schumaker/J. Noonan/C. Wirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
J. Broomfield/J. Frigo/E. Boll/S. Haas/P. Dunne/K. Copes/J. Agterberg/N. Wirth/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gasiorowski/G. Freding/B. Rodrian/N. Gavran/B. Zaydman/B. Gildner/J. Swenson/M. Higgins/S. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
H. DeWitt/C. Cornelius/L. Lyles/N. Gillespie/J. Laurenson/L. CONNERY/A. Weil/K. Keyes/N. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
L. Beckett/d. hanrahan/M. MACHOTKA/K. Guetschow/F. Clark/S. Tardrew/A. Smith/A. Wetzel/S. Noonan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
W. Hardy/L. Guzman/J. Pierce/S. White/L. cusick/J. Moorman/A. Albecker/J. Davies/H. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Mitchell/T. Campbell/J. Gonzalez/J. Vanderoof/A. McCoy/B. Hobert/W. Pryor/N. Rangan/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
J. Spencer/J. Lueken/T. Wittenberg/L. Mortensen/C. Martin/E. Hansen/M. Schumaker/J. Noonan/C. Wirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
22 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch (will be used to return to schedule if fallen behind) | |||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
R. Bathum Nathe/J. Van Der Weide/S. Wallace/K. Knipp/G. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
M. Baum/G. Christy/A. Gaard/T. Lancaster/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
J. Dodge/D. Endres/H. bowker/C. DENNIS/W. Hoppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
P. Bradley/M. Frankwicz/T. McGilligan/W. Hoppe/J. Falkos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
O. Skelding/P. Engel/P. Voss/A. isaacson/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
K. Petersen/C. Schoen/A. Franz/J. Joyce/P. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
B. Becker/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/G. Swanson/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
J. Lopez/R. Colgate/L. Engel/R. Bettuzzi/C. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
J. Broomfield/S. Haas/E. Boll/J. Frigo/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Smith/M. MACHOTKA/L. Beckett/S. Tardrew/K. Mueenuddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. DeWitt/C. Cornelius/L. Lyles/N. Gillespie/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gasiorowski/G. Freding/B. Rodrian/B. Gildner/C. Wirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
J. Mjaanes/S. Stanley/O. Starck/D. Gallanosa/d. hanrahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
A. Brophy/S. Ploch/M. Kollman/E. Stangel/T. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Head/M. Cihla/A. Peters/D. Mandler/D. Howse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
/M. Manning/A. KORABIK/A. Lyons/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
A. Brophy/C. Rossmiller/E. Ploch/G. Peterson/E. Johnson/H. Franchino/H. Paulson/E. Stangel/A. Milski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
E. Moran/K. Benedict/T. Olsen/S. Salgado/S. Hill/S. Lawrence/S. Liautaud/S. Ploch/J. Bowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
G. Ellis/C. Kaplan/O. Hayano/C. Lantz/R. Roberts/M. Peterson/G. Weiss/S. Gordon/I. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
B. Klavin/A. Jona/J. Idowu/R. Speese/a. ellis/I. Coudal/S. Booth/a. longanecker/S. McClure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
H. Ward/C. Coplan/A. Hitchcock/A. Mangam/M. Muntainer/T. Montgomery/L. Ottens/K. Pietrzak/K. Stolar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Connery/B. Mroz/K. Luchette/A. Campbell/E. Austin/F. Enger/M. Travnik/M. Mroz/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
K. O'Connor/A. Leach/L. Kissinger/G. Grunau/A. Marks/S. Lueken/L. Lanphere/M. Creighton/K. Felsheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
K. Wittenberg/A. Wisotzkey/L. Wheaton/a. heffez/A. Spencer/J. Kaerek/H. Thomas/E. Cerbins/K. Robrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Marlow/E. Armour/L. Taglia/M. Mack/M. Jennerman/S. Van Der Weide/E. Bakken/C. Linsenmeyer/M. Crews Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Gruber/I. Saker/C. Page/N. Moore/E. Stein/C. Newsom/G. Campanile/M. Mingelgrin/C. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Latham/E. Lopez/H. O'Connor/A. Bawoll/E. Mora-Fitzgerald/S. Kilfoy/A. Zirpolo/M. Myers/f. giambrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brunner/G. Murphy/A. Lehman/A. Bukacek/O. Loomis/P. Gomez/D. Boll/V. Tuncel/A. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
Z. Lallas/E. Stolze/A. Wolfe/B. Castillo/S. Weinberg/C. Lieberman/L. King/L. Bewer/E. Paz (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
38 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
39 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change