The Grand River Challenge

  • Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 29, 2012
break 9:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
break SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE
1 10:00 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
0
2 10:07 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
0
3 10:14 AM WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
C. Tuuk/G. Bracken/C. Smith/D. Vetter/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
K. Long/B. Borre/m. hessler/A. Taphouse/e. velis (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Austin/L. Pesheck/C. Hesseltine/L. Brewer/C. Racelis (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. LaBadie/A. Lebecteva/L. Elford/A. Erickson/M. Niles (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
e. connor/A. Fiske/R. Weidmayer/S. Loughman/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Hatch/S. Klein/R. Deakin/O. Popp/T. Orndoff (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
C. Riegger/S. Xie/G. Fall/c. wright/M. Bolanos (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
M. Perrett/A. Inohara/D. Montagno/M. Burris/J. Hu (Cox)
 
4 10:21 AM MMN8+ Mens Masters Novice 8+
1
5 10:28 AM MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
7
    Pioneer Rowing Club
R. Hiner
 
    Rockford Crew
A. Carley
 
    Saline High Crew Club
T. Krause
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Hu
 
    Skyline Crew
O. Genyk
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Ellison
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Willson
 
6 10:35 AM WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
10
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Matthews/C. Fragel/S. Birkbeck/T. Mrozik/G. Mclaughlin/P. Duisterhof/M. Steketee/J. Thomas/A. Birkbeck (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
M. Pruiett/E. Bradford/E. Bradt/H. hall-petry/S. Knape/B. LaCross/L. Dykehouse/A. Bohne/A. Kurthen (Cox)
 
    Northview High School (A)
M. Gribbell/T. Weiringa/L. Dagle/C. Horton/M. Krupa/K. Sikkema/A. Valentine/T. Ho/P. Schlutt (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/A. Kleinheksel/R. Emberling/D. Lehavy/A. Losacco/E. Fall/J. Mouat/S. Fall/E. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Andrews/C. Wadlow/K. Harrison/A. Dew/E. Emerick/M. Plekes/V. Kacsits/S. VanFossen/B. VanderBerg (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/M. Hagan/S. McColm/E. Davila/E. Webb/J. Sow/M. Boisvert/C. Paskus (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (B)
A. Valdez/K. Elzinga/A. Asbury/C. Boluyt/A. GARDNER/A. FISCHER/A. Roberts/L. Moyer/K. Cloud (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
S. Carrillo/D. Wright/E. Peterson/K. Judge/C. Phillips/P. James/A. Smotrich-Barr/S. Davis/G. Sanford (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
H. Trout/F. Fix/T. Todd/S. Wasson/T. Porter/H. Twardy/M. Fix/L. VanValKenVerg/M. King (Cox)
 
7 10:42 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
8 10:49 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
0
9 10:56 AM MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
9
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
C. Hooker/K. Bee/J. Tigglemam/M. Adams/L. Salmon/A. Brink/C. Sanders/S. Grant/H. Wolfgram (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
S. Wang/D. DiTommaso/M. Muralidhar/D. Rice/A. King/G. Armstrong/A. Muruganand/A. Steslicki/E. Koswick (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
S. Works/G. DePriest/J. Graham/M. Ferraro/K. Blaesing/C. Jones/m. cude/O. Hughes/S. Groh (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. Tanner/A. Kovacs/N. Solomon/A. Solomon/J. Wadlow/E. Stocks/N. Jefferis/J. Stull/A. Niedzwiechi (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
M. Eby/I. Marlow/E. McGuire/M. Hargrove/D. Johnson/Z. Al-Zahid/A. Nowicki/B. ZUKOWSKI/J. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
F. Clinthorne/A. Rainey/M. Sier/D. Sisson/N. Weinert/A. Fenz-Mrozewski/W. Hu/L. Davis-Brady/K. Torres (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
R. Grunewald/T. Sytsma/J. Frazier/C. Coucens/C. Twinney/S. Droste/R. Philipps/P. Wood/T. Mohrmann (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. Wadlow/J. Anderson/J. Morimore/B. Green/M. Garcia/B. Johnson/C. McBride/A. Lewis/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
R. Callender/C. Clark/K. Eldred/E. Kolderman/L. Begalka/Z. Osborn/R. Evey/J. Christy/C. Wagner (Cox)
 
10 11:03 AM MO2x Mens Open 2x
0
11 11:10 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
1
12 11:17 AM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
0
13 11:24 AM WO4x Womens Open 4x
0
14 11:31 AM MO2- Mens Open 2-
2
15 11:38 AM WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
16 11:45 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
0
17 11:52 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
0
18 11:59 AM MO4x Mens Open 4x
0
19 12:06 PM WMN8+ Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
20 12:13 PM MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. Mohrmann/I. Scheper/E. Kirchgessner/J. Verlaqer/S. Grant (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
D. DiTommaso/D. Rice/S. Wang/A. Muruganand/A. Rudberg (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
S. Works/C. Jones/J. Graham/G. DePriest/G. Squatriti (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. Tanner/A. Kovacs/A. Solomon/N. Solomon/A. Niedzwiechi (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
M. Eby/I. Marlow/M. Hargrove/E. McGuire/J. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
F. Clinthorne/A. Rainey/M. Sier/N. Weinert/K. Torres (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
P. Cook/N. Stout/B. Yuan/H. Mass/S. Groh (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
R. Callender/K. Shears/A. Balteld/B. Johnson/E. Kolderman (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
D. Johnson/Z. Al-Zahid/A. Nowicki/B. ZUKOWSKI/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
s. Saalberg/W. Hu/L. Davis-Brady/D. Sisson/M. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (C)
J. Portz/S. Teodoru/A. Fenz-Mrozewski/A. McMath/J. Tepas (Cox)
 
21 12:20 PM MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
1
break 12:27 PM Break Break
22 12:50 PM MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
6
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. Gould/M. Gibbons
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
T. Van Fossen/K. Clinthorne
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Hargrove/R. Wellings
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. Debacker/A. Stryker
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
B. Friman/G. Fox
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
Q. Faro/J. Hu
 
23 12:57 PM MxMN4+ Mixed Masters Novice 4+
0
24 1:04 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
0
25 1:11 PM WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
6
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
T. Larson
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
K. Long
 
    Rockford Crew
S. VanFossen
 
    Saline High Crew Club
K. Stimac
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Boisvert
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Torres
 
26 1:18 PM MxJ8+ Mixed Jr 8+
13
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
C. Skarli/N. Messner/J. Hartert/M. Kroph/H. hall-petry/M. Pruiett/B. LaCross/L. Dykehouse/K. Cloud (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. West/S. Gibbons/M. Castillo/J. Holohan/L. VanderWall/G. Rosen/C. Shea/s. boisvert/M. Aulbach (Cox)
 
    Northview High School (A)
C. Sanders/R. Portfliet/K. Sikkema/K. Hankinson/P. Schlutt/B. Dunahee/T. Weiringa/J. Sikkema/R. Headings (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
C. Custer/N. Holub/S. Brock/Y. Desai/L. Murray/E. Tatge/V. Aradhyula/S. Lanka/J. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/W. Strode/A. Bajaj/S. Madapoosi/A. Smotrich-Barr/S. Davis/A. Kahana/E. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Crimp/J. Hubbard/N. Warren/R. Callender/M. Fix/E. Emerick/H. Trout/L. VanValKenVerg/R. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Gonzalez/A. Bonczyk/J. Korver/E. McGuire/A. Fiske/C. Funk/S. Buckeridge/e. connor/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Hagan/A. Boisvert/R. Michaels/A. McMath/A. Fenz-Mrozewski/K. Walentowski/J. Colvin/E. Davila/M. Ebright (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (B)
L. Devereaux/L. Stadler/C. Knape/T. Wahl/E. Bradford/A. GARDNER/A. FISCHER/A. Bohne/J. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Northview High School (B)
C. Horton/M. Gribbell/K. Mackay/B. Glenn/M. Krupa/T. Brenner/T. Drayer/E. Jannenga/R. Kau (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
J. Perry/A. Karsten/E. VanderVelde/E. Hunt/A. Kely/T. Huerta/M. Maple/A. Coberly/M. King (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
J. Sow/D. Thesiger/Z. Goedert/S. Teodoru/J. Tepas/B. Bavonese/S. Klein/E. Hatch/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (C)
B. Baldwin/C. Carrier/W. Sattler/W. Spencer/A. Roberts/C. Boluyt/A. Asbury/S. Knape/A. Kurthen (Cox)
 
27 1:25 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
0
28 1:32 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
29 1:39 PM WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
6
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
B. Suttner/S. Baermann
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Andrews/K. Harrison
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
A. Wolff/E. Walsh
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
C. Funk/S. Buckeridge
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
E. Webb/S. McColm
 
30 1:46 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/L. Elford/L. Sisson/B. Reyers/R. Emerick/L. Dunham/A. Lebecteva/K. LaBadie/M. Niles (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
S. Bunch/A. Fiske/J. Jansa/S. Loughman/E. Walsh/H. Pfeiffer/C. Funk/V. Wellings/N. Schuon (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Hillary/B. Karnes/A. Cherry/S. Aye/B. Dady/O. Bigelow/E. Wilkinson/N. Jones/A. Featherston (Cox)
 
31 1:53 PM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
9
32 2:00 PM MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
21
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Telford/T. Cronin/B. Trube/E. Rieth/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
C. Skarli/J. Hartert/N. Messner/M. Kropf/R. Mulder (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
P. Babkowski/V. Becherer/M. Van Timmeren/C. Shea/M. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Northview High School (A)
T. Drayer/R. Portfliet/C. Sanders/M. Forbes/A. Sweedyk (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
A. Kazewych/J. Winter/M. Robinet/s. danaher/J. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Kennedy/C. Darnton/A. Psarouthakis/R. Hiner/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Carley/M. Hendershott/K. Clinthorne/T. Van Fossen/L. Conner (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Girvan/N. Dellot/A. Bonczyk/G. Gonzalez/J. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
S. Ellison/A. Stryker/N. Steinberg/K. Debacker/T. Bee (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Heminga/S. Janish-Jones/J. Mohrmann/C. Hooker/T. Mead (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (B)
T. Wahl/W. Sattler/W. Spencer/C. Carrier/B. Blue (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
D. Varghese/L. Papoulis/Z. Butler/E. Heiser/A. Rudberg (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
S. Blackburn/T. Chen/G. Hillebrand/M. Austin/P. Nease (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Fall/A. LaBadie/J. Tarrants/J. Nemeth/R. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
A. Mundorf/R. Wellings/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
B. Bavonese/K. Walentowski/S. Teodoru/Z. Goedert/P. Surendran (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
B. Kryska/G. Roy/A. Stout/A. Barrell/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
t. maple/R. Dickinson/T. Buth/M. Solomon/M. King (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (C)
L. Eddy/Q. Faro/O. Genyk/B. Van Dijk/M. Ebright (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (D)
D. VanVelden/D. Scotton/A. Uytingco/E. Osterwisch/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (D)
s. Saalberg/W. Hu/L. Davis-Brady/D. Sisson/M. Joseph (Cox)
 
33 2:07 PM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
0
34 2:14 PM MxO4x Mixed Open 4x
0
35 2:21 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
6
36 2:28 PM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
0
37 2:35 PM WO2- Womens Open 2-
3
38 2:42 PM WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
17
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Matthews/C. Fragel/G. Mclaughlin/P. Duisterhof/I. Scheper (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
M. Pruiett/E. Bradt/B. LaCross/H. hall-petry/A. Kurthen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
T. Larson/L. VanderWall/S. Baermann/K. VandenBosch/M. Aulbach (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
E. Tatge/K. Ulman/H. Murray/L. Murray/A. Rudberg (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Losacco/A. Kleinheksel/R. Emberling/E. Fall/E. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Andrews/M. Plekes/V. Kacsits/S. VanFossen/B. VanderBerg (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Gallagher/A. Wolff/E. Walsh/H. Pfeiffer/J. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/J. Sow/S. McColm/C. Paskus (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Mrozik/M. Broekhuis/R. Jekkals/A. Birkbeck/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (B)
S. Knape/A. Bohne/L. Dykehouse/A. FISCHER/J. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
D. Wright/D. Lehavy/J. Mouat/S. Fall/C. Racelis (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. Harrison/A. Dew/C. Wadlow/H. Twardy/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Bunch/J. Jansa/A. Fiske/R. Weidmayer/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
M. Hagan/M. Boisvert/E. Webb/E. Davila/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
S. Birkbeck/J. Thomas/G. Deems/G. Bracken/H. Bevins (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
E. Peterson/K. Judge/C. Phillips/P. James/G. Sanford (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (C)
D. Thesiger/A. Boisvert/J. Colvin/M. Ramon/M. Torres (Cox)
 
39 2:49 PM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
0
40 2:56 PM MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
16
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Telford/T. Cronin/J. Mohrmann/E. Rieth/B. Trube/E. Gerrow/T. Heminga/S. Janish-Jones/E. Kirchgessner (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
J. Hartert/M. Kropf/N. Messner/C. Skarli/T. Wahl/W. Sattler/C. Knape/W. Spencer/B. Blue (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
P. Van Drunen/S. Gibbons/J. Gould/M. Gibbons/M. Van Timmeren/V. Becherer/P. Babkowski/C. Shea/M. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Northview High School (A)
C. Sanders/R. Portfliet/T. Drayer/K. Mackay/E. Jannenga/B. Glenn/P. Schlutt/S. Conn/R. Kau (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlone/N. Holub/D. Ondrus/Y. Desai/A. Kerns/C. Ebach/C. Ulrich/K. Westfall/S. Tolia (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Kennedy/C. Darnton/A. Psarouthakis/R. Hiner/G. Hillebrand/M. Austin/S. Blackburn/T. Chen/P. Nease (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Clinthorne/T. Van Fossen/A. Fall/A. LaBadie/A. Carley/M. Hendershott/J. Tarrants/J. Nemeth/L. Conner (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
A. Mundorf/R. Wellings/S. Hutfles/J. Hargrove/B. Roberts/T. Krause/B. Friman/O. Mepham/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Stryker/N. Steinberg/S. Ellison/K. Debacker/Q. Faro/J. Hu/A. Almani/J. Houghton/T. Bee (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (B)
L. Devereaux/L. Stadler/B. Baldwin/A. Wrase/C. Carrier/C. Finton/R. Lee/S. Hill/R. Mulder (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
D. Varghese/L. Papoulis/Z. Butler/E. Heiser/A. Kazewych/J. Winter/M. Robinet/s. danaher/J. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
E. Osterwisch/A. Stout/D. Scotton/D. VanVelden/A. Barrell/G. Roy/B. Kryska/A. Yang/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
t. maple/M. Solomon/T. Buth/R. Dickinson/M. Crimp/J. Hubbard/N. Warren/R. Callender/R. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
G. Gonzalez/M. Pettit/J. Korver/M. Torssell/N. Dellot/A. Makarov/J. Rodriguez/A. Bonczyk/S. Carter (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
K. Walentowski/Z. Goedert/B. Van Dijk/N. Bavonese/M. Patel/J. Portz/N. Ceely/S. Teodoru/P. Surendran (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
N. Morningstar/C. Adams/A. Uytingco/C. Melcher/B. Lindstrom/I. Aslani/V. Boyse-Peacor/S. Richmond/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
 
41 3:03 PM Womens Jr 4x
2
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
E. Walsh/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Hatch/S. Klein/R. Deakin/O. Popp
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change