Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. CROSS/L. Morical/M. Moorthy/L. Witczak/A. Pate/K. Scott/S. Chapman/G. Cawi/M. Geisse (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Huffman/N. Naveen/K. Morgan/J. Shook/K. Oberski/A. Fernandes/A. Martinez/V. Hiltner/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. McCormick/M. Miller/H. Moore/C. Young/D. Gilbert/S. Byers/S. Perlini/M. Moriarty/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/J. Popson/M. Ewy/K. Trudeau/S. Lowes/J. Adams/A. Yami/S. Schulz/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Quick/K. Kingseed/E. Birnbrich/N. Gilbert/K. Underhill/P. Sarko/K. Aghamirzadeh/M. Divine/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bellot/A. Awad/L. Reed/C. Bryan/M. Barrett/S. Satoskar/M. Satoskar/Y. Zerkel/K. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Oakley/M. Haller/M. Martin/A. Phillips/A. Hurlow/A. Lammert/E. Bichsel/J. Kim/R. Irving (Cox)
 
2 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
3 Womens Masters 8+
4
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
a. athmer/L. Routsong/J. Klenk/M. Stout/K. Hensley/J. Wittmann/L. Jakoplic/L. Shimp/A. Brunswick (Cox)
14.4 (46)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Benzion/D. Checklich/P. Kota/B. Crawford/F. DeSautelle/K. Herrinton/K. Clark/H. Kargula/K. Hartung (Cox)
9.0 (42)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Bonhard/K. Kashmer/A. Knoch/R. Singer/S. Mueller/B. Kyre/M. Zoretic/S. Swartz/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
4.8 (38)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
v. ballog/P. Stewart/L. HALL/J. Harvey/S. Lapp/R. Powell/K. Rugg-Klapheke/T. Johnson/b. haas (Cox)
33.6 (56)
4 Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
5 Mens Open Novice 4+
2
6 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
7 Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Open 1x
3
9 Womens Masters 1x
3
10 Mens Jr 2x
8
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
A. Mancino/J. Abbott
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Hensley/Z. Thomas
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Polenakovik/J. Knecht
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Neick/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Scales/A. Hock
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
J. Bonner/J. Rice
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Eblen/k. fiedler
 
11 Mens Open 2x
0
12 Mens Masters 2x
1
13 Womens Jr 2-
3
14 Womens Open 2-
0
15 Womens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Jr 2-
1
17 Mens Open 2-
1
18 Mens Masters 2-
1
19 Womens Jr 4x
4
20 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
21 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
22 Womens Open 4x
0
23 Womens Masters 4x
1
24 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
3
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/p. tucker/e. conway/a. morrison/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
L. Enright/K. boose/A. bell/b. hamiliton/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. CROSS/L. Morical/A. Pate/M. Moorthy/M. Geisse (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Wimberly/L. Miller/K. Lanz/A. Martinez/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. McCormick/M. Miller/H. Varwig/G. D'Arcangelo/V. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/J. Popson/A. Yami/M. Satoskar (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/N. Gilbert/K. Aghamirzadeh/M. Divine/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
C. O'Loughlin/J. Ward/A. Clark/M. Donnelly/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
L. Willmam/L. Beymer/A. Bradds/L. Witczak/O. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
M. Huffman/N. Naveen/B. Bay/J. Shook/K. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
T. Thompson II/M. Moriarty/H. Christian/J. Douglas/S. Ingle (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bellot/S. Schulz/K. Meyers/R. Chohan/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Quick/P. Sarko/A. Hurlow/K. Kingseed/R. Irving (Cox)
 
28 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
29 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
30 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Timmons/A. Clauss
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
N. Peyton/A. Neick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Andrews/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
P. Doran/J. Sketl
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
E. Towe/A. Gibbons
 
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mixed Masters 4x
1
33 Mixed Open 4+
1
34 Mixed Masters 4+
1
35 Mixed Open 8+
1
36 Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/L. Routsong/L. Worthington/V. Leopold/L. Jakoplic/M. Stout/L. Shimp/A. Barnas/K. Bruening (Cox)
10.2 (43)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/J. Daugherty/E. Meece/M. Taylor/K. Slezak/F. Phillips/P. GRIFFITH/K. McCarty/A. Gibbons (Cox)
27.0 (53)
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
a. athmer/P. Strader/J. Klenk/P. Gibboney/J. Wittmann/C. Mauzy/J. Desimio/L. Damron/A. Brunswick (Cox)
14.4 (46)
37 Womens Jr 8+
9
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. McConnell/K. FRY/K. Betz/M. Conway/R. Langenderfer/P. Wesolowski/M. Behrman/M. Koeniger/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Strom/E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/M. Borders/M. Bell/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/A. Huber/L. Chadderton/L. Rigby/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/E. Held/B. Churilla/J. Eischen/R. Thees/A. Dietrich/A. Turner/K. Kurtz/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Sheehan/L. McCormick/A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/E. Win/G. Mancy/J. Cetnar/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Donadio/C. Capuano/G. Saalman/T. Kegley/A. Keegan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Goodman/M. Swartz/J. Huddle/S. Katz/A. Koenig/M. Pollack/E. Ferris/E. Ivanauskas/R. Rios (Cox)
 
38 Womens Jr JV 8+
10
39 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
40 Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
0
41 Womens Open 8+
1
42 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
44 Mens Jr 4+
13
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
46 Mens Open 4+
2
47 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
48 Mens Masters 4+
1
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/P. Strader/L. Worthington/A. Barnas/A. Brunswick (Cox)
3.5 (36)
49 Mens Jr 1x
4
50 Mens Open 1x
1
51 Mens Masters 1x
6
52 Womens Jr 2x
5
53 Womens Open 2x
0
54 Womens Masters 2x
1
55 Mens Jr 4x
2
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Hensley/A. Neick/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Scales/A. Polenakovik/J. Knecht/A. Hock
 
56 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
57 Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
58 Mens Open 4x
0
59 Mens Masters 4x
0
60 Mixed Open 2x
1
61 Mixed Masters 2x
3
62 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
63 Womens Jr 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Koeniger/A. McConnell/P. Wesolowski/R. Langenderfer/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
s. hutchinson/l. sangregory/E. Mossing/A. Mengel/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/J. Strom/M. Borders/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Peffley/G. Bruggeman/L. Schmitt/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/L. Rigby/L. Chadderton/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/J. Eischen/B. Churilla/E. Held/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/L. McCormick/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Huddle/M. Swartz/S. Goodman/S. Katz/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
K. Pushman/E. Snyder/R. Deck/R. WIlder/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Brown/E. Nurre/K. Smith/C. Lustenberger/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Huber/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
P. Mack/v. peacock/C. Tipping/A. Cronin/K. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Voorhees/T. Kegley/M. Donadio/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Koenig/M. Pollack/J. Hays/E. Ivanauskas/I. Potenzini (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Biedenharn/A. Graves/M. Grossi/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
V. Longe/v. domogala/A. Hoffmann/L. Wilson/O. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
D. West/K. Coggburn/E. Shilling/M. Moore/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
G. Carroll/K. Krekeler/C. Macrae/R. Abbott/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
H. Freytag/M. Mai/R. Brohard/S. letterio/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
64 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
65 Womens Open 4+
1
66 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
67 Womens Masters 4+
3
68 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
8
69 Mens Jr JV 8+
5
70 Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
2
71 Mens Open 8+
1
72 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
1
73 Mens Masters 8+
0
74 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
75 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
76 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
77 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
78 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change