Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
- Oct 6, 2012
- head
- Island Metro Park
- Dayton, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Dayton Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
33 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
35 | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McConnell/K. FRY/K. Betz/M. Conway/R. Langenderfer/P. Wesolowski/M. Behrman/M. Koeniger/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Strom/E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/M. Borders/M. Bell/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/A. Huber/L. Chadderton/L. Rigby/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Smith/E. Held/B. Churilla/J. Eischen/R. Thees/A. Dietrich/A. Turner/K. Kurtz/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sheehan/L. McCormick/A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/E. Win/G. Mancy/J. Cetnar/A. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Donadio/C. Capuano/G. Saalman/T. Kegley/A. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goodman/M. Swartz/J. Huddle/S. Katz/A. Koenig/M. Pollack/E. Ferris/E. Ivanauskas/R. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Despoth/t. stainfield/E. Kania/A. Puppos/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Kohler/x. gaines/J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/D. Chen/K. McCarthy/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Stanley/T. Barram/S. Stewart/E. Osborne/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Prand/H. Bin Hamid/A. Basham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Howard/D. Westmeyer/G. King/b. kuhlman/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/d. johnson/J. Francis/A. Mengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Wenk/A. Johnson/J. Pieper/M. Kamagate/G. Merrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
I. Briggs/F. Atkinson/B. Curran/I. Margard/M. Ogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Odabas/J. Rollins/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
D. Sullivan/M. Sheridan/T. Riddlebarger/C. Hawk/I. Potenzini (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
47 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
52 | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
56 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
58 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
60 | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
62 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
63 | Womens Jr 4+ | 22 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Koeniger/A. McConnell/P. Wesolowski/R. Langenderfer/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
s. hutchinson/l. sangregory/E. Mossing/A. Mengel/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/J. Strom/M. Borders/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
S. Peffley/G. Bruggeman/L. Schmitt/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/L. Rigby/L. Chadderton/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Smith/J. Eischen/B. Churilla/E. Held/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/L. McCormick/J. Genaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Huddle/M. Swartz/S. Goodman/S. Katz/R. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Pushman/E. Snyder/R. Deck/R. WIlder/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Brown/E. Nurre/K. Smith/C. Lustenberger/J. Hargitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Huber/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
P. Mack/v. peacock/C. Tipping/A. Cronin/K. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Voorhees/T. Kegley/M. Donadio/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Koenig/M. Pollack/J. Hays/E. Ivanauskas/I. Potenzini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
G. Biedenharn/A. Graves/M. Grossi/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
V. Longe/v. domogala/A. Hoffmann/L. Wilson/O. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
D. West/K. Coggburn/E. Shilling/M. Moore/S. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
G. Carroll/K. Krekeler/C. Macrae/R. Abbott/R. Schutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
H. Freytag/M. Mai/R. Brohard/S. letterio/S. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
64 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
66 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
68 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Puppos/D. Westmeyer/E. Kania/G. King/M. Despoth/b. kuhlman/L. Spotts/t. stainfield/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Chen/C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/K. McCarthy/E. Johannigman/D. Weller/J. Wenk/A. Johnson/G. Merrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Stanley/B. Bechtold/G. Cawi/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/E. Osborne/S. Stewart/T. Barram/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/L. McCollum/E. Brodin/N. Carlson/A. Prephan/D. Stoll/A. Mack/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Brown/S. Klamar/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/P. Bruce/N. Hemleben/W. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/A. Odabas/J. Rollins/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Rusche/J. Maloney/J. Pieper/J. Harris/J. Schanz/B. Molony/B. Kaes/T. Porter/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
69 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
70 | Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
72 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
73 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
75 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
77 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
78 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change