Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
2 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
3 Womens Masters 8+
4
4 Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
5 Mens Open Novice 4+
2
6 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
7 Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Open 1x
3
9 Womens Masters 1x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Waters-Tellez
24.2 (49)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Hill
48.1 (58)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. Stoner
36.5 (54)
10 Mens Jr 2x
8
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
A. Mancino/J. Abbott
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Hensley/Z. Thomas
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Polenakovik/J. Knecht
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Neick/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Scales/A. Hock
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
J. Bonner/J. Rice
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Eblen/k. fiedler
 
11 Mens Open 2x
0
12 Mens Masters 2x
1
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
P. Trick/J. Kossek
29.2 (53)
13 Womens Jr 2-
3
14 Womens Open 2-
0
15 Womens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Jr 2-
1
17 Mens Open 2-
1
18 Mens Masters 2-
1
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Daugherty/W. Turner
20.0 (47)
19 Womens Jr 4x
4
    Clermont Crew (A)
M. Kidwell/E. Anno/A. Collins/R. Dailey
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Beavon/M. Eblen/K. Willis/C. Maguire
 
    Clermont Crew (B)
A. Imwalle/R. Dietz/D. Schaefer/A. Musselman
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Hamilton/L. Long/D. Ayres/E. Takacs
 
20 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Higham/S. Penix/D. Hamilton/A. Erich
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
K. Wall/C. Traynor/E. Koenig/J. Turner
 
21 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Clemans/T. Pitzer/J. White/J. Hagedorn
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
K. Eads/K. Haer/J. Comes/E. Haluschak
 
22 Womens Open 4x
0
23 Womens Masters 4x
1
24 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
3
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
28 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
29 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
30 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Timmons/A. Clauss
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
N. Peyton/A. Neick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Andrews/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
P. Doran/J. Sketl
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
E. Towe/A. Gibbons
 
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mixed Masters 4x
1
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Walz/D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez/J. Kossek
27.0 (53)
33 Mixed Open 4+
1
34 Mixed Masters 4+
1
35 Mixed Open 8+
1
36 Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/L. Routsong/L. Worthington/V. Leopold/L. Jakoplic/M. Stout/L. Shimp/A. Barnas/K. Bruening (Cox)
10.2 (43)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/J. Daugherty/E. Meece/M. Taylor/K. Slezak/F. Phillips/P. GRIFFITH/K. McCarty/A. Gibbons (Cox)
27.0 (53)
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
a. athmer/P. Strader/J. Klenk/P. Gibboney/J. Wittmann/C. Mauzy/J. Desimio/L. Damron/A. Brunswick (Cox)
14.4 (46)
37 Womens Jr 8+
9
38 Womens Jr JV 8+
10
39 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
40 Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
0
41 Womens Open 8+
1
42 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
44 Mens Jr 4+
13
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
46 Mens Open 4+
2
47 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
48 Mens Masters 4+
1
49 Mens Jr 1x
4
50 Mens Open 1x
1
51 Mens Masters 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
P. Trick
28.8 (51)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Kelly
33.8 (53)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
R. Pierce
57.8 (61)
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
F. Hill
48.1 (58)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
C. Harner
8.5 (40)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (G)
C. Schmid
88.2 (69)
52 Womens Jr 2x
5
    Clermont Crew (A)
E. Anno/A. Collins
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Eblen/C. Maguire
 
    Clermont Crew (B)
A. Musselman/M. Kidwell
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Beavon/K. Willis
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Hamilton/C. Traynor
 
53 Womens Open 2x
0
54 Womens Masters 2x
1
55 Mens Jr 4x
2
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Hensley/A. Neick/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Scales/A. Polenakovik/J. Knecht/A. Hock
 
56 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Andrews/A. Timmons/A. Clauss/B. Titus
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Vanderburgh/M. Huffman/C. Lovings/A. Gibbons
 
57 Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
k. fiedler/J. Eblen/J. Sketl/P. Doran
 
58 Mens Open 4x
0
59 Mens Masters 4x
0
60 Mixed Open 2x
1
61 Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/E. Walz
31.5 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Kossek/L. Waters-Tellez
27.0 (52)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Daugherty/L. Daugherty
17.3 (47)
62 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Penix/D. Hamilton
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
M. Higham/A. Erich
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
K. Wall/J. Turner
 
63 Womens Jr 4+
22
64 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
65 Womens Open 4+
1
66 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
67 Womens Masters 4+
3
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Herrington/D. Checklich/K. Clark/F. DeSautelle/K. Hartung (Cox)
15.6 (46)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Slezak/E. Meece/F. Phillips/K. McCarty/A. Turner (Cox)
31.5 (54)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Broderick/S. Biegala/M. Tolson/M. Reynolds/G. Brown (Cox)
19.1 (48)
68 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
8
69 Mens Jr JV 8+
5
70 Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
2
71 Mens Open 8+
1
72 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
1
73 Mens Masters 8+
0
74 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
75 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
76 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
77 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
78 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change