Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
2 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
3 Womens Masters 8+
4
4 Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Wagner/D. Moore/c. despoth/j. wesolowski/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
t. parker/A. ianucci/x. gaines/a. dood/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Bak/J. Archer/J. Bradford/D. La Joye/D. Towell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Dibling/H. Bin Hamid/M. Prand/S. Sluenski/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Christopher/G. Miller/A. Gardner/J. Miller/S. Rai (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Dick/G. Boyer/D. McCarthy/A. Froilan/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. wexner/J. Katz/M. Derrow/e. schafhausen/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Briggs/P. ibba/G. Gottemoeller/N. Evans/D. Farber (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Jackson/H. Ferris/T. Kish II/G. eberst/S. kurvink (Cox)
 
5 Mens Open Novice 4+
2
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
A. Gstalder/N. Singlar/J. Bonfiglio/M. Digby/D. Marvet (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
L. Tracz/J. Schwallie/G. Patrisso/M. Pike/N. Kranjec (Cox)
 
6 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
7 Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Open 1x
3
9 Womens Masters 1x
3
10 Mens Jr 2x
8
11 Mens Open 2x
0
12 Mens Masters 2x
1
13 Womens Jr 2-
3
14 Womens Open 2-
0
15 Womens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Jr 2-
1
17 Mens Open 2-
1
18 Mens Masters 2-
1
19 Womens Jr 4x
4
20 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
21 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
22 Womens Open 4x
0
23 Womens Masters 4x
1
24 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/D. Moore/J. Wagner/T. Cutway/c. despoth/l. johnson/j. wesolowski/i. buehrer/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Wright/D. La Joye/J. Archer/J. Bradford/C. Bak/B. Marquez/D. Towell/D. Ballesteros/A. Absalon (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Christopher/J. Miller/G. Miller/G. Patrisso/J. Schwallie/L. Tracz/B. Obrien/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Dick/N. Evans/D. McCarthy/G. Boyer/G. Gottemoeller/P. ibba/A. Froilan/N. Poling/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. wexner/J. Whitted/M. Derrow/J. Katz/e. schafhausen/J. Campbell/G. Chudik/G. eberst/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Jackson/H. Ferris/A. cameron/T. Myers/A. Mondlak/A. Herman/S. Hillmann/A. Rout/S. kurvink (Cox)
 
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
3
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
J. Flagg/W. Feltman/T. Geordt/J. Antonini/J. Flom/A. Antoine/B. Geordt/J. Payden/B. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
E. Doak/M. Pike/W. Herring/P. Smith/K. King/S. Adoline/K. Pigott/S. Teczynski/S. Rai (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Mitchell/E. Wolf/N. Kelemen/C. Bekcioglu/D. D'Errico/J. Holman/C. Campbell/I. Lind/D. Farber (Cox)
 
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
28 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
29 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
30 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mixed Masters 4x
1
33 Mixed Open 4+
1
34 Mixed Masters 4+
1
35 Mixed Open 8+
1
36 Mixed Masters 8+
3
37 Womens Jr 8+
9
38 Womens Jr JV 8+
10
39 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
40 Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
0
41 Womens Open 8+
1
42 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
44 Mens Jr 4+
13
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wetherell/B. Kaes/J. Brower/M. Letscher/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/B. Bechtold/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
S. Nowicki/A. Prephan/D. Stoll/E. Brodin/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/Z. Dickinson/W. Byrd/S. Klamar/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Beery/T. Savoie/C. Burke/C. Hake/J. Mosier (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Watson/J. Mize/P. Murdock/W. Kelly/T. Akin (Cox)
 
46 Mens Open 4+
2
47 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
W. Beebe/V. Vermeulen/S. Mehta/A. Schifko/N. Kranjec (Cox)
 
48 Mens Masters 4+
1
49 Mens Jr 1x
4
50 Mens Open 1x
1
51 Mens Masters 1x
6
52 Womens Jr 2x
5
53 Womens Open 2x
0
54 Womens Masters 2x
1
55 Mens Jr 4x
2
56 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
57 Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
58 Mens Open 4x
0
59 Mens Masters 4x
0
60 Mixed Open 2x
1
61 Mixed Masters 2x
3
62 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
63 Womens Jr 4+
22
64 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
65 Womens Open 4+
1
66 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
67 Womens Masters 4+
3
68 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
8
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Puppos/D. Westmeyer/E. Kania/G. King/M. Despoth/b. kuhlman/L. Spotts/t. stainfield/K. Soltis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Chen/C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/K. McCarthy/E. Johannigman/D. Weller/J. Wenk/A. Johnson/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stanley/B. Bechtold/G. Cawi/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/E. Osborne/S. Stewart/T. Barram/N. Roetter (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/L. McCollum/E. Brodin/N. Carlson/A. Prephan/D. Stoll/A. Mack/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/S. Klamar/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/P. Bruce/N. Hemleben/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/A. Odabas/J. Rollins/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Rusche/J. Maloney/J. Pieper/J. Harris/J. Schanz/B. Molony/B. Kaes/T. Porter/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
69 Mens Jr JV 8+
5
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Bailey/C. Flanagan/F. Howland/J. Wallach/A. Lynch/A. Smyth/T. Waterkotte/A. Schimberg/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
B. Win/C. Nye/A. Hasselbach/A. Earle/M. Gaynor/N. Carroll/Z. Prephan/W. Beebe/S. Rai (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Perez/F. Atkinson/I. Bravender/A. Morris/M. Knox/C. Seals/Z. Owens/M. Fredrick/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Sullivan/M. Sheridan/T. Riddlebarger/C. Hawk/J. Allen/O. Lundstrom/J. Mosier/N. Pappas/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Kamagate/N. Motz/M. Letscher/E. Lim/K. Tankersley/M. Wetherell/S. Weiskittel/A. Newberry/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
70 Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
2
71 Mens Open 8+
1
72 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
1
73 Mens Masters 8+
0
74 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
75 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
76 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
77 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
78 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change