Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
1 Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. CROSS/L. Morical/M. Moorthy/L. Witczak/A. Pate/K. Scott/S. Chapman/G. Cawi/M. Geisse (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Huffman/N. Naveen/K. Morgan/J. Shook/K. Oberski/A. Fernandes/A. Martinez/V. Hiltner/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. McCormick/M. Miller/H. Moore/C. Young/D. Gilbert/S. Byers/S. Perlini/M. Moriarty/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/J. Popson/M. Ewy/K. Trudeau/S. Lowes/J. Adams/A. Yami/S. Schulz/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Quick/K. Kingseed/E. Birnbrich/N. Gilbert/K. Underhill/P. Sarko/K. Aghamirzadeh/M. Divine/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bellot/A. Awad/L. Reed/C. Bryan/M. Barrett/S. Satoskar/M. Satoskar/Y. Zerkel/K. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Oakley/M. Haller/M. Martin/A. Phillips/A. Hurlow/A. Lammert/E. Bichsel/J. Kim/R. Irving (Cox)
 
2 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
3 Womens Masters 8+
4
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
a. athmer/L. Routsong/J. Klenk/M. Stout/K. Hensley/J. Wittmann/L. Jakoplic/L. Shimp/A. Brunswick (Cox)
14.4 (46)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Benzion/D. Checklich/P. Kota/B. Crawford/F. DeSautelle/K. Herrinton/K. Clark/H. Kargula/K. Hartung (Cox)
9.0 (42)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Bonhard/K. Kashmer/A. Knoch/R. Singer/S. Mueller/B. Kyre/M. Zoretic/S. Swartz/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
4.8 (38)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
v. ballog/P. Stewart/L. HALL/J. Harvey/S. Lapp/R. Powell/K. Rugg-Klapheke/T. Johnson/b. haas (Cox)
33.6 (56)
4 Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Wagner/D. Moore/c. despoth/j. wesolowski/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
t. parker/A. ianucci/x. gaines/a. dood/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Bak/J. Archer/J. Bradford/D. La Joye/D. Towell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Dibling/H. Bin Hamid/M. Prand/S. Sluenski/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Christopher/G. Miller/A. Gardner/J. Miller/S. Rai (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Dick/G. Boyer/D. McCarthy/A. Froilan/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. wexner/J. Katz/M. Derrow/e. schafhausen/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Briggs/P. ibba/G. Gottemoeller/N. Evans/D. Farber (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Jackson/H. Ferris/T. Kish II/G. eberst/S. kurvink (Cox)
 
5 Mens Open Novice 4+
2
6 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
7 Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Open 1x
3
9 Womens Masters 1x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Waters-Tellez
24.2 (49)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Hill
48.1 (58)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. Stoner
36.5 (54)
10 Mens Jr 2x
8
11 Mens Open 2x
0
12 Mens Masters 2x
1
13 Womens Jr 2-
3
14 Womens Open 2-
0
15 Womens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Jr 2-
1
17 Mens Open 2-
1
18 Mens Masters 2-
1
19 Womens Jr 4x
4
20 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
21 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
22 Womens Open 4x
0
23 Womens Masters 4x
1
24 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/D. Moore/J. Wagner/T. Cutway/c. despoth/l. johnson/j. wesolowski/i. buehrer/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Wright/D. La Joye/J. Archer/J. Bradford/C. Bak/B. Marquez/D. Towell/D. Ballesteros/A. Absalon (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Christopher/J. Miller/G. Miller/G. Patrisso/J. Schwallie/L. Tracz/B. Obrien/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Dick/N. Evans/D. McCarthy/G. Boyer/G. Gottemoeller/P. ibba/A. Froilan/N. Poling/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. wexner/J. Whitted/M. Derrow/J. Katz/e. schafhausen/J. Campbell/G. Chudik/G. eberst/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Jackson/H. Ferris/A. cameron/T. Myers/A. Mondlak/A. Herman/S. Hillmann/A. Rout/S. kurvink (Cox)
 
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
3
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/p. tucker/e. conway/a. morrison/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
L. Enright/K. boose/A. bell/b. hamiliton/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. CROSS/L. Morical/A. Pate/M. Moorthy/M. Geisse (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Wimberly/L. Miller/K. Lanz/A. Martinez/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. McCormick/M. Miller/H. Varwig/G. D'Arcangelo/V. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/J. Popson/A. Yami/M. Satoskar (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/N. Gilbert/K. Aghamirzadeh/M. Divine/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
C. O'Loughlin/J. Ward/A. Clark/M. Donnelly/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
L. Willmam/L. Beymer/A. Bradds/L. Witczak/O. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
M. Huffman/N. Naveen/B. Bay/J. Shook/K. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
T. Thompson II/M. Moriarty/H. Christian/J. Douglas/S. Ingle (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Bellot/S. Schulz/K. Meyers/R. Chohan/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Quick/P. Sarko/A. Hurlow/K. Kingseed/R. Irving (Cox)
 
28 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
29 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
30 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mixed Masters 4x
1
33 Mixed Open 4+
1
34 Mixed Masters 4+
1
35 Mixed Open 8+
1
36 Mixed Masters 8+
3
37 Womens Jr 8+
9
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. McConnell/K. FRY/K. Betz/M. Conway/R. Langenderfer/P. Wesolowski/M. Behrman/M. Koeniger/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Strom/E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/M. Borders/M. Bell/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/A. Huber/L. Chadderton/L. Rigby/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/E. Held/B. Churilla/J. Eischen/R. Thees/A. Dietrich/A. Turner/K. Kurtz/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Sheehan/L. McCormick/A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/E. Win/G. Mancy/J. Cetnar/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Donadio/C. Capuano/G. Saalman/T. Kegley/A. Keegan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Goodman/M. Swartz/J. Huddle/S. Katz/A. Koenig/M. Pollack/E. Ferris/E. Ivanauskas/R. Rios (Cox)
 
38 Womens Jr JV 8+
10
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/R. Abbott/G. Biedenharn/E. Kron/C. Macrae/K. Krekeler/A. Rees/K. Koetter/A. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Scott/C. Kryder-Reid/E. Bottorff/N. Bognanno/C. Stone/G. Cawi/A. HUBER/L. Mercho/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
P. Mack/A. Cunningham/K. McCarthy/v. peacock/M. Armbruster/N. Dech/C. Tipping/A. Turner/V. Stoiber (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
N. Ayad/H. Bettinger/K. Bohm/A. Bodie/K. Ruth/A. Beale/R. Steinbauer/J. Bainbridge/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Voorhees/A. Holden/M. Martin/H. Khamis/B. Laverty/A. Sturtz/C. Bair/D. Telfer/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. West/K. Michely/M. Moore/R. Marowitz/O. Sawatzki/J. Hays/J. ZAPER/G. BUSICK/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Spade/J. Wetherell/L. McAllister/S. Wolber/L. Trendler/S. Scheiber/K. George/O. Wolber/Q. Falter (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
A. Brown/M. Miller/G. Shade/K. Winchester/E. Warner/C. long/A. Trestan/J. Friesner/A. Studtmann (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Shimp/S. Wiseman/L. Reed/A. Awad/J. Adams/M. Ewy/O. Balcerzak/S. Schulz/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Mai/K. Coggburn/R. Brohard/M. Murdock/E. Shilling/H. Freytag/D. McMurtrie/S. letterio/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
39 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
40 Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
0
41 Womens Open 8+
1
42 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
44 Mens Jr 4+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Despoth/t. stainfield/E. Kania/A. Puppos/K. Soltis (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. Kohler/x. gaines/J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. carr (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/D. Chen/K. McCarthy/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stanley/T. Barram/S. Stewart/E. Osborne/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Prand/H. Bin Hamid/A. Basham (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
M. Howard/D. Westmeyer/G. King/b. kuhlman/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/d. johnson/J. Francis/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Wenk/A. Johnson/J. Pieper/M. Kamagate/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
I. Briggs/F. Atkinson/B. Curran/I. Margard/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Odabas/J. Rollins/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
D. Sullivan/M. Sheridan/T. Riddlebarger/C. Hawk/I. Potenzini (Cox)
 
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wetherell/B. Kaes/J. Brower/M. Letscher/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/B. Bechtold/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
S. Nowicki/A. Prephan/D. Stoll/E. Brodin/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/Z. Dickinson/W. Byrd/S. Klamar/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Beery/T. Savoie/C. Burke/C. Hake/J. Mosier (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Watson/J. Mize/P. Murdock/W. Kelly/T. Akin (Cox)
 
46 Mens Open 4+
2
47 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
48 Mens Masters 4+
1
49 Mens Jr 1x
4
50 Mens Open 1x
1
51 Mens Masters 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
P. Trick
28.8 (51)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Kelly
33.8 (53)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
R. Pierce
57.8 (61)
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
F. Hill
48.1 (58)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
C. Harner
8.5 (40)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (G)
C. Schmid
88.2 (69)
52 Womens Jr 2x
5
53 Womens Open 2x
0
54 Womens Masters 2x
1
55 Mens Jr 4x
2
56 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
57 Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
58 Mens Open 4x
0
59 Mens Masters 4x
0
60 Mixed Open 2x
1
61 Mixed Masters 2x
3
62 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
63 Womens Jr 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Koeniger/A. McConnell/P. Wesolowski/R. Langenderfer/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
s. hutchinson/l. sangregory/E. Mossing/A. Mengel/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Westerfield/E. Bradford/J. Strom/M. Borders/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Peffley/G. Bruggeman/L. Schmitt/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/L. Rigby/L. Chadderton/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/J. Eischen/B. Churilla/E. Held/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. Steinbauer/L. McCormick/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Tucker/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Huddle/M. Swartz/S. Goodman/S. Katz/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
K. Pushman/E. Snyder/R. Deck/R. WIlder/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Brown/E. Nurre/K. Smith/C. Lustenberger/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Huber/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
P. Mack/v. peacock/C. Tipping/A. Cronin/K. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Voorhees/T. Kegley/M. Donadio/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Koenig/M. Pollack/J. Hays/E. Ivanauskas/I. Potenzini (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Biedenharn/A. Graves/M. Grossi/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
V. Longe/v. domogala/A. Hoffmann/L. Wilson/O. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
D. West/K. Coggburn/E. Shilling/M. Moore/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
G. Carroll/K. Krekeler/C. Macrae/R. Abbott/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
H. Freytag/M. Mai/R. Brohard/S. letterio/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
64 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/M. Behrman/K. FRY/M. Marks/c. osborne (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Suess/E. Kron/c. meyers/M. Bell/A. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Turner/A. Dietrich/R. Thees/V. Stoiber/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Sheehan/J. Cetnar/G. Mancy/A. Studtmann/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Michely/E. Ferris/O. Sawatzki/G. BUSICK/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
65 Womens Open 4+
1
66 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
67 Womens Masters 4+
3
68 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
8
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Puppos/D. Westmeyer/E. Kania/G. King/M. Despoth/b. kuhlman/L. Spotts/t. stainfield/K. Soltis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Chen/C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/K. McCarthy/E. Johannigman/D. Weller/J. Wenk/A. Johnson/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stanley/B. Bechtold/G. Cawi/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/E. Osborne/S. Stewart/T. Barram/N. Roetter (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/L. McCollum/E. Brodin/N. Carlson/A. Prephan/D. Stoll/A. Mack/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/S. Klamar/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/P. Bruce/N. Hemleben/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/A. Odabas/J. Rollins/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Rusche/J. Maloney/J. Pieper/J. Harris/J. Schanz/B. Molony/B. Kaes/T. Porter/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
69 Mens Jr JV 8+
5
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Bailey/C. Flanagan/F. Howland/J. Wallach/A. Lynch/A. Smyth/T. Waterkotte/A. Schimberg/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
B. Win/C. Nye/A. Hasselbach/A. Earle/M. Gaynor/N. Carroll/Z. Prephan/W. Beebe/S. Rai (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Perez/F. Atkinson/I. Bravender/A. Morris/M. Knox/C. Seals/Z. Owens/M. Fredrick/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Sullivan/M. Sheridan/T. Riddlebarger/C. Hawk/J. Allen/O. Lundstrom/J. Mosier/N. Pappas/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Kamagate/N. Motz/M. Letscher/E. Lim/K. Tankersley/M. Wetherell/S. Weiskittel/A. Newberry/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
70 Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
2
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Kennedy/I. Shafer/D. Allen/r. stapleton/D. Treglia/N. Cook/M. Chapin/P. Mueller/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Mosier/T. Savoie/C. Burke/C. Hake/P. Murdock/W. Kelly/R. Watson/J. Mize/T. Akin (Cox)
 
71 Mens Open 8+
1
72 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
1
73 Mens Masters 8+
0
74 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
75 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
76 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
77 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
78 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change