Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta
- May 11, 2012 To May 12, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 10 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 32 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 9 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 6 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 54 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 28 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 42 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 34 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Chikowski/J. O'Mara/A. Cohen/E. Gladstone/G. Fleming-Shemer/H. Lindgren/N. Pilling/S. Riessen/K. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
K. Thomson/N. Bauman/A. Bivins/M. Warren/S. Jackson/K. Kellstrom/S. Decelle/L. Pauli/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. Jackson/E. Daugherty/M. Cusack/S. Cowan/E. Bratton/E. Coyle/S. Baca/A. Antonioli/A. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Smithwick/K. Burke/E. Theys/R. Erickson-Kulas/T. Dalton/L. Sciarrino/G. Cassidy/C. Vannelli/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
D. Ongun/M. De Iuliis/R. Ross/E. Brennan/S. Newhart/R. Dutz/R. Thornton/L. Dunlap/K. Pietrone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
T. Cyr/H. Keener/B. Gerdeman/R. Muskwe/K. Anderson/D. Bergman/R. Morrissey/L. Foley/A. Pecaut (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Megan/S. Tully/A. Fitzmorris/C. McGonigle/E. Snow/S. Gonsier/M. McLaughlin/M. Paparo/C. Munteanu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
K. Griffin/B. Hally/E. Ellis/M. Bennett/A. Pidgeon/M. Beumer/L. Bowen/V. Ratcliff/P. Kelshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Avra/C. Teague/C. Merrigan/M. Becker/L. Shaughnessy/C. Hauth/M. Smith/L. Caldwell/M. Montouchet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mankins/L. Marshall/L. Adlof/K. Pattermann/N. Hagoort/J. Vogl/R. Studer/S. Welbaum/J. Hart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
E. Close/C. Plesko/W. Mathews/A. Sierigk/M. Dioneda/A. Clary/J. Zachowski/M. Mosier/S. Rice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Capistran/T. Engles/C. Spinosa/B. Stanko/K. Hunt/E. Brown/M. Hagga/J. Granese/M. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Psarouthakis/O. Gruebel/K. Blackburn/A. Thome/L. Sand/S. Dahl/R. Christman/K. Bohme/W. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
K. Menge/D. Seglem/J. Ogden/R. Wilkins/A. Abreu/K. Dennington/A. Timmel/E. Ivy/E. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
B. O'Neal/L. Churchill/K. Peterson/J. Hassell/A. Ross/V. Vazquez/A. McGowan/A. Lenz/T. Ortu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
A. Carafas/F. Siclovan/m. Kolb/S. Wagner/M. Ladouceur/V. Mather/K. Butta/J. DeLisle/Z. Christopher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Stephens/M. Pardy/S. Favre/A. Voss/L. Bransfield/T. Gall/S. Huff/P. Madison/A. Giegerich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Elmore/M. Busse/A. Baffes/C. Baker/S. Godbold/M. Youngs/M. Archer/M. Brindise/K. Egan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
S. Pivonka/E. Busch/N. Anyanwu/M. Evers/J. Smith/A. Dendrinos/k. glass/K. Sly/S. Zakskorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
S. Gannon/C. Brewster/K. Raymond/E. Walton/V. Smith/M. Shaw/S. Poser/R. Desclos/E. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. mcevoy/t. biesiada/B. Dempsey/f. gojmerac/B. Roth/A. McDevitt/R. Shustack/K. Larzelere/K. Messina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Jeanine/J. Victoria/T. Wasserleben/J. Sutor/C. Loeber/B. Adell/J. Lees/P. O'Sullivan/O. Eleanor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Miller/R. Betros/A. Cruickshank/W. Davis/K. Rutherford/V. Lundberg/A. Constantino/H. Smith/M. Pfohman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
R. Kemp/H. Miller-Selzer/J. Postulka/H. MacMahon-Manning/K. Koscielniak/S. David/S. Gilchrist/B. Ronald/A. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Doolittle/M. Haggett/N. Carlone/C. Swallow/H. Wiles-Lafayette/A. Barrett/M. Soucie/e. mounce/c. kelley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Wonders/K. Bruening/M. Chipman/K. Kramer/M. Sitkiewicz/K. Reynolds/L. Jabir/E. Quinn/N. Baeder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Conway/J. Cagney/L. Kanaskie/L. Kolsky/H. Dodge/V. Drach/V. Hall/A. Smart/H. Levitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
B. Forsmark/A. Butcher/C. Casler/H. Vinson/S. Parinella/M. Carle/A. Wise/K. Martin/S. Dibble (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
B. Hayton/K. Horvath/K. Guest/H. Meister/M. Fragel/H. Hawks/C. Keller/K. Stanzilis/M. Siemann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Prazenica/K. Kruppenbacher/A. Mansch/G. Bradley/M. Berg/M. Elizondo/Z. Gasparotti/J. DeCata/L. Saracina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Barr/G. Favreau/K. Bujnowski/K. Morrison/C. Masschelein/C. Manorome/N. Connell/M. Clift/N. Caminsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
C. Dobry/E. Rudebusch/R. Dziedzic/C. LaRoche/J. Beckett/K. Nolan/A. Koontz/L. Quast/E. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 8 |
|||
13 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 17 |
|||
14 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 32 |
|||
15 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 42 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 22 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 54 |
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 25 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 30 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change