Syracuse Chargers Junior Invitational
- May 19, 2012
- sprint
- Onondaga Lake
- Syracuse, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2012 | |||||
01 | 12:30 PM | WS8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Garth/T. McEvoy/B. Holvey/C. Hetzler/R. Miga/Z. Bower/A. DeVitto/R. Block/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Gerber/H. Coms/S. Van Scott/H. Mueller/L. Ingersoll/C. Roncinske/M. Jones/L. Klimasewski/T. Coms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
L. Montoya/A. McCarthy/S. Bernstein/L. Moffat/C. Shrimpton/K. Hill/E. Kohler/M. Pearl/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
A. Emma/W. Erika/M. Rachel/W. Courtney/L. Jessica/S. Jessica/E. Haley/G. Lindsey/T. MaryBeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Farrar/L. Snodgrass/R. Galbraith/J. Fiori/S. Spallina/E. Doeblin/E. Berndt/E. Sacks/E. Parkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
E. Knapp/A. Fischer/M. Dattellas/C. Triggs/M. Dennis/B. Heisey/K. Velazquez/H. Bartlett/M. Barlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Johnson/K. McAuley/c. Kiernan/B. Martin/D. CONNOLLY/R. Quimby/G. Schreffler/M. Smith/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
02 | 12:40 PM | MS8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | 5 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Civiletti/J. Roman/M. Wojcik/R. Goheen/E. Lawrence/B. Costanza/C. Quatela/A. Ascher/J. Son (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Sellite/M. Johnson/C. Bowen/P. Jackson/C. Creedon/D. Welker/D. Castelli/R. Bonner/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
P. Miles/L. Oliverio/M. Hausladen/S. Dugan/S. Grathwol/L. Kohler/V. Morgillo/H. Hennigan/N. Carapella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
F. Curran/D. Allen/S. Mullen/G. Ankenman/j. roberts/B. Esliinger/E. Charles/W. Marello/M. Cistrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
J. Miller/B. Smith/M. D'Amicantonio/W. Karafelis/A. Knickerbocker/L. Masi/D. Scecchitano/B. Formicola/C. Formicola (Cox)
|
|
|||
03 | 12:50 PM | WFN8+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 14 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
M. Starczewski/M. Whitney/A. May/S. Herman/M. Price/K. Mohr/C. Christensen/M. Ludden/M. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rabinowitz/A. Brown/J. Freeman/K. Abbott/M. Ireland/C. Carr-Harris/B. Shannon/C. Belanger/S. Razak (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Kuhl/H. Lieber/H. Ettestad/S. Hobler/N. Rice/M. Buscemi/K. Gosch/L. Shatkin/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Anderson/M. Burkland/E. Sykes/J. Jackson/L. Farrell/G. Liou/L. Miller/M. Tellez/K. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
M. Schnall/N. Hilmarsdottir- Puetzer/D. Fuller/K. Drapeau/J. Coleman/T. Neveldine/M. Hyla/M. Navone/T. Vincent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
L. Samantha/K. Julie/B. Alyssa/M. Areya/T. Julia/A. Kelsey/R. Jessica/S. Michaela/G. Kristen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
C. Keating/A. Stevenson/S. Rimmler/E. Oak/R. Larson/A. Melendez/C. Hartman/E. Nebbia/J. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Hutto/H. Van Wert/H. Mesmer/L. Williamson/M. Yancey/M. Glenning/C. Kilmer/E. Luddy/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Vossler/P. Beaulieu/K. Sampson/S. Rozumalski/E. Lister/E. Ferrara/K. Smith/T. Johnson/L. Lawhon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (B) |
A. Francis/T. Corbishley/A. VanAuken/H. Redmond/G. Bianchetti/S. Karl/A. colone/K. Newton/J. Oemcke (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
B. Krause/S. Caico/C. Mudra/A. Stafford/E. Obenauer/K. Murphy/C. Rider/A. Cartwright/B. Zionts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
J. Abrams/L. Buscaglia/S. DiBerardinis/T. Moore/G. Bussani/C. Borrelli/A. VanMaaren/M. Perrin/F. Scumaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (B) |
F. Morgen/P. Sarah/O. Meaghanne/B. Emilie/S. Julie/S. Megan/P. Megan/S. Sara/S. Hanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
M. Jost/C. Sokal/A. Stafford/K. Brennan/R. Bernstein/K. Freitas/S. Ludden/G. DeCamella/O. Lake (Cox)
|
|
|||
04 | 1:00 PM | MFN8+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 8 |
|
05a | 1:10 PM | WS4+ | Womens Senior 4+ | 6 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. Bell/L. Hughes/M. Starczewski/E. Mohr/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Miga/Z. Bower/A. DeVitto/R. Block/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
J. Saponara/B. Podesta/C. Spina/O. Williams/C. Guida (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Johnson/B. Martin/c. Kiernan/K. McAuley/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
06a | 1:20 PM | MS4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | 4 |
|
05b | 1:30 PM | WL4+ | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|
06b | 1:40 PM | ML4+ | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Lawrence/A. Ascher/C. Goheen/P. Stein/J. Son (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
M. Gaglione/Z. Zhang/M. Caputo/B. Harris/N. Licitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
R. Dan/W. Joe/S. Dennis/C. Garrett/S. Ethan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Lau/C. Kotrides/G. Hobika/M. Nash/A. Chandan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Miller/L. Petrison/J. Crowe/S. Menchel/f. sarkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Glance/D. Sanon/R. Sanon/C. Murphy/B. Goodfriend (Cox)
|
|
|||
07 | 1:50 PM | WJ8+ | Womens Junior 8+ | 5 |
|
08 | 2:00 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Junior 8+ | 2 |
|
09a | 2:10 PM | W28+ | Womens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|
10a | 2:20 PM | M28+ | Mens 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|
09b | 2:30 PM | Wl8+ | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
|
10b | 2:40 PM | ML8+ | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
11 | 2:50 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Junior 4+ | 7 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Miga/M. Cutt/M. Nelson/C. Siegrist/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Gradolph/M. Hamilton/c. detamble/H. Keller/A. Franco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Howard/V. Phillips/J. Roscoe/M. Gasbarre/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
M. Elliott/D. Moffat/C. Withers/S. Sidd/C. Guida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
H. Vossler/A. Gunner/E. Schlehr/A. Nash/P. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
H. Swift/C. Richey/E. Viola/E. Alessandro/S. Solberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
D. CONNOLLY/K. McAuley/A. Mai/R. Quimby/C. Tebolt (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 3:00 PM | MJ4+ | Mens Junior 4+ | 6 |
|
13 | 3:10 PM | WFN4+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
M. Starczewski/M. Whitney/K. Mohr/A. Francis/M. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rabinowitz/J. Freeman/b. shannon/K. Abbott/S. Razak (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Rider/A. Cartwright/M. Caywood/E. Kuettel/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Jacobs/S. Little/D. Lucey/K. Catalanello/S. Baase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
L. Duntley/S. Nabinger/N. Bansbach/J. Miller/J. Liao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
L. Samantha/K. Julie/B. Alyssa/M. Areya/G. Kristen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
C. Keating/A. Stevenson/S. Rimmler/E. Oak/K. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sinclair/M. Gutknecht/A. Rider/K. DiCaprio/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
C. Heming/M. Ebeling/L. Delee/A. Ellis/M. Barlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Vossler/P. Beaulieu/S. Rozumalski/E. Lister/M. Frauenheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 3:20 PM | MFN4+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change