Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
C. Wolfe
32.0 (47)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
15.7 (41)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic
28.9 (46)
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard
28.9 (46)
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Alex
28.9 (46)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat
38.7 (49)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. ilic
25.9 (45)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Potter
35.3 (48)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
25.9 (45)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
20.5 (43)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Pacchiana
23.1 (44)
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
42.3 (50)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Hall
42.3 (50)
    Black Fly Scullers (A)
T. Paul
54.1 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
72.0 (57)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
P. Guida
46.1 (51)
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
R. Trapp
72.0 (57)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Gumulak
67.3 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta
58.3 (54)
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
L. Tait
67.3 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
50.0 (52)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
46.1 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
t. brower
67.3 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Collins
76.9 (58)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
R. Oberle
58.3 (54)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (B)
T. Way
42.3 (50)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
K. Mcknight
76.9 (58)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
54.1 (53)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
W. Jackson
62.7 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Powers
76.9 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Tunnicliffe
46.1 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C)
C. King
50.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
P. Evans
46.1 (51)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C)
K. Christie
87.1 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Tarrant
81.9 (59)
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
62.2 (57)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic/E. Bollt
22.4 (45)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
27.7 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
p. hagan/w. dennison
58.1 (56)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Cody/j. leonard
30.5 (48)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Andreychuck/K. Jeans
152.7 (74)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
33.5 (49)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
F. Gannon/D. Kennedy
186.9 (79)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
43.2 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
105.1 (66)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
C. Lindner/P. Fuery
140.0 (72)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
70.8 (59)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Brower/D. Powers
46.7 (53)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt/D. Chernoff
30.5 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Lessard/R. Phelan
46.7 (53)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
50.4 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Bardt/P. Evans
46.7 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
B. Plage/H. Thompson
89.6 (63)
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, SECRC (B)
M. Cottrill/D. Kelley
0.3 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott/M. Hyde
99.8 (65)
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (C)
B. Rodgers/B. Chayes
43.2 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
R. Reavey/k. ryan
10.0 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
54.2 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
79.9 (61)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
4.4 (35)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
V. St-Sauveur/J. Raymond
1.7 (32)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
17.7 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts
94.6 (64)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Goldblatt/M. Allen
22.4 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/D. Cenit
39.8 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Hunt/K. Schwartz
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
25.0 (46)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
A. Ferec/M. Lacroix
10.0 (39)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C)
L. Fisher/E. Marshall
75.3 (60)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
Q. Basiren/C. Currie/W. Mayotte/D. Guirandou/M. Darragh/R. Stobo/N. Everett/B. Noyes/A. Sandarussi (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
A. Fursman/C. Glinski/S. Pratt/A. Guzman/M. Ress/A. Albert/A. Levy/J. Borowiak/J. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. White/I. Lawson/M. Kroll/J. Ohta/C. Sharp-O'Connor/A. TAYLOR/R. Perry/J. Barnett-Hill/O. Armstrong-Davies (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
L. Hayward/E. Bienvenue/D. Shubelka/M. Myrdek/G. Tsirimokos/C. Santiago/B. O'Hara/S. Jelev/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
O. Blain/C. Borduas/E. Laurin/T. Heyen Dubé/G. Côté/F. Lambert Tétrault/V. Steanta/X. Yuanhong/A. Blain Coallier (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak/G. Copp/A. Butt/C. Hafer/J. Butt/J. Lee/C. Peters/B. Dumbleton/J. Ragozzino (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Baumbach/B. Beckwith/R. Brodsky/K. Cardona/M. Diacatos/D. Halladay/M. Klahn/R. Murphy/S. Earl (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
P. Concilio/W. Kiely/J. Murnane/D. Ojeda/C. Sugrue/R. Deubler/A. Martinez/j. dougherty/P. Vullo (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
H. Burns/M. Nicolson/M. Aiudi/E. Poesnecker/J. ABRAHAMS/D. Ganci/C. Farrell/P. Efremov/J. JAWORSKI (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
N. Rissone/L. Martin/J. Sgroi/N. Biggs/B. Reale/S. Magguilli/G. Goetzman/Q. Minich/J. Aman (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Barringer/R. Callahan/D. Dayya/L. Forsyth/A. Langalis/P. Lavieri/N. Walsh/P. Zamsky/S. Akole (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
R. NaJame/S. Reiter/A. Olsson/J. Petrides/o. fay/C. ADAMS-NICE/G. Hurley/B. SIRULNIK/A. Rigali (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
G. Cruz/M. Mubasit/L. Perez/K. Davis/T. Schwartz/J. Cruz/M. Hunter/F. Efremenko/O. Cruz (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
I. Jones/A. Di Bari/D. Nyland/J. Ross/J. Joseph/D. Stret/J. Sluys/T. Kaplaniak/S. DeCaire (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Licciardi/R. Falk/J. Stauffer/J. Wicklum/M. Wohl/S. Rickenbach/S. Brown/T. Pittenger/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
J. Friga/D. Goldstein/J. Lee/P. Finlay/I. Cullings/Y. Richardson/D. Tarallo/Q. Hubbell/R. Rappaport (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
J. Plenge/J. Siple/S. Thomas/E. Tucker/N. Walsh/R. White/J. Wiseman/J. Peters/D. Brock (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
D. Croy/M. Garcia/M. Casino/J. Santucci/A. Galstian/M. Winiarski/A. Satloff/C. Judge/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Bridwell/L. Brand/C. DeMayo/D. Dyakov/O. Kennelly/E. Litvak/M. Litvak/J. Schwartz/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
J. Schurch/A. Eaton/A. Griffiths/D. McAuslin/C. Candelario Romero/R. King/C. Hurley/D. Bogdanis/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
A. Messing/A. servetto/S. Hoffstaetter/L. Lipson/L. pfaff/A. HigginsLopez/E. Skutt/J. Merryfield/E. Jeon (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/M. Hart/O. Maclean/T. Myczkowska/E. Wilkey/K. Lee/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gohl/M. Thomas/H. Cowley/E. Spellman/J. Holmes/L. Holt/G. Vero/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Reney/K. GLENNON/A. Calianos/Z. Calianos/E. Sibbio/M. Tierno/E. Conway/I. Hayward/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Pritz/C. D'Aprix/C. Karastury/A. Lyon/E. Studier/M. Doerr/K. Peck/A. Dodge/E. Yearsley (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/Z. Theodosopoulos/H. Gaudreault/A. Lievens/E. Lavoie/A. Petersen/M. Carr/J. Lussier/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Lohr/M. Ennis/J. Coleman/J. Stafford/E. Scheemaker/L. Grazul/m. App/S. Sidd/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hindman/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/F. Trotter/S. Toscano/K. Guarneri/A. Goldschmidts/K. Tuveson/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
V. Delean/B. Dagenais/F. Walker/E. Duchesne Giguere/L. Neumark-Gaudet/H. MacMillan/T. Silvana/C. Treherne/C. Gravel (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger/C. Ward/B. McDonagh-Chamyk/E. Brash/E. Horrocks/C. Gionet/C. Krzyszkowski/J. Watt (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/V. Alaimo/N. Jansen-Poulin/D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/E. Page/S. Morrison/E. Berks/J. Beaulé/L. James-Beswick (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/L. Ingersoll/E. Sykes/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/H. Coms/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Gottlieb/E. Halter/A. DeCosta-Klipa/M. Lawrence/K. Reilly/H. Grace/S. Chalsma/M. Young/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
A. Cooper/C. Burnham/K. Morrisroe/C. Bamberger/R. Santarsiero/K. Winter/P. Brunner/C. McManus/D. Macfarlane (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Mele/E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/C. McLellan/J. Stephan/M. Conboy/C. Cotter/K. Gibbons/M. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/K. Palilionis/S. Cadman/S. Palilionis/J. Casson/H. McDonald/G. L'Abbe/S. McDermott/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Mausert/J. Mason/H. Sive/T. Jones/A. Stoessel/C. Struzzi/R. Padula/H. Wistort/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/E. Collins/M. Lenz/K. Jenkins-Sullivan/N. Auferoth/S. Callahan/M. Paine/C. Price/K. Sperry (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
H. Tracy/E. DeSantis/T. deMoree/L. May/K. Wyskochil/M. Gutknecht/A. Cleary/L. Smith/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Freeman/K. Desantis/T. Haskins/K. Murray/I. Volpe/E. Frankel/D. Tindle/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Covre/K. Webb/C. Giesbrecht/J. Vander Hoeven/L. Vander Hoeven/S. Mambella/H. Tiels/O. Hughes/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
J. Risica/J. Calise/E. Dolan/E. O'Connell/C. Benetti/D. Lucey/E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/C. Turnbull/L. Darlow/A. Cooper/A. Plucinsky/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/M. Glade/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Brook/M. Cote/L. Carr/M. SHORKEY/C. Rittscher/S. Kislowski/A. Mertzlufft/S. Black/B. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. White/M. Brew/M. Parks/H. Reine/L. Chung/M. Lawhead/E. Glahn/E. SARACHAN/R. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
H. Malone/M. Clark/C. Edmunds/K. Rathman/V. Lebrun/L. Tessier/R. Purington/J. Berry/C. Avard (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Gleason/K. Drapeau/M. Schnall/M. Elliott/A. Sopchak/H. Murphy/S. Allen/S. Carderelli/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Fluellen/K. Buescher/A. Howard/L. Farrell/S. Baase/J. Jackson/S. Mallis/S. Lipari/S. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Cummings/H. Lundgren/C. Dunn/J. Gunnison/E. Broadbent/A. Lawrence/M. Bofinger/S. Mccann/L. Ramic (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
S. Bogue/A. Lambert/K. Silvestri/C. Smith/V. champany/H. Pelegano/A. Campbell/M. Salvio/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
L. Maher/A. Londono/G. O'Leary/G. Procter/L. Mistretta/C. Fairbanks/K. Galbo/A. Fairbanks/C. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Drover/K. Debois/C. Ouellet/L. Jackson/E. Maingot/S. Linton/A. Grogan/G. Kennedy/E. Young (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Mrazik/A. Torcivia/E. Steele/S. Wistort/I. Kulbida/G. Lambeth/A. Helenek/H. Conklin/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Freeman/K. Desantis/T. Haskins/K. Murray/I. Volpe/E. Frankel/D. Tindle/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Dreher/V. Malong/K. Dempsey/C. Griffiths/M. Panucci/C. Janzen/J. Post/M. Malong/S. Stavina (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
B. Clemmey/M. Chrupcala/M. McGuirl/K. Lowis/J. Kohler/D. Hattoy/L. Poulton/E. Devin/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Gregory/A. Smith/S. Carollo/E. Valastro/A. Pendergrass/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/F. Casey (Cox)
 
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/M. Eagen/S. Moran/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
R. Cooke/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. McMahon/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/N. Walker/j. dexter (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/D. Weir/M. Hirschbeck/J. Ruh (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
G. Tripp-Basgall/G. Falk/A. Jin/O. Hartman/N. hirschl (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Harvey/A. Legere/D. Baldassara/J. Martin/S. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Miles/G. Tongue/S. Busco/M. Hausladen/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Iversen/C. Haas/R. McAlonan/w. saffran/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
B. Dis L'Alessandro/S. O'kill/M. Germain/A. Magder/K. Novack (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Brusco/J. Posca/r. grogan/w. curtis/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
C. Schaab/B. Hooper/J. Hay/A. Yuzvik/D. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Pritchard/L. Masi/M. Craven/W. Karafelis/T. Cito (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
A. Pilon/M. Dungey/R. O'Donnell/J. Casson/B. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. Bisson/L. Gadsdon/K. Jones/C. Playfair/F. Rao (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Manley/T. Martinson/D. Stone/L. McDermott/J. Wright (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
B. Holvey/J. Boyle/J. O'Leary/N. Campanella/J. Wikiera (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
B. Bradley-Gilbert/M. Pryde/J. Simpson/E. Luschen-Miskovsky/A. Wozniak (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Green/C. Sheehan/C. Kendall/H. Godfrey-Fogg/S. Winter (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Flege/G. Rodriguez/J. Holland/C. O'Toole/M. Halsey (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
G. Richartz/E. Johnson/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Iafrate/R. Vassallo/S. Klassen/B. Decaire/C. Pitre (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
P. Raux/A. Drexel/L. Doughty/D. Martens/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
t. ashwood/M. McDermott/D. Evangelista/A. Abruzzino/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Glatman/H. Forsythe/B. Tuhy/D. Berutti/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
G. Kogel/R. Ronacher/G. Atkins/C. Burke/M. Basescu (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
A. McAvey/C. Miles/P. Festa/A. Wunsch/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
N. Turnbull/E. Prevec/C. Jacques/M. Gelhard/K. De New (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
S. Mahoney/B. Biondi/J. Slavtcheff/C. Naktenis/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
M. Kelly/D. Robinson/C. Littlefield/T. Jackson/V. Farrugia (Cox)
 
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
M. Wijbenga/L. O'Donohue/G. Webster/S. Hackett/H. Zsolt/L. Carson/E. O'Donohue/I. Ruby-Hill/P. mcVittie (Cox)
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
D. Allan/C. Cameron/D. Howley/L. MacGregor/A. Robinson/N. Peddle/L. Taylor/A. NG
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Champion/e. saunders/A. Pinch/r. saunders/C. yearsley/s. studier/E. Jeon/A. Sydenstricker/K. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
A. Gaudreault/E. Conant/L. Duffy/S. Anderson/L. Tessier/A. Russano/R. Cartmill/B. Bergeron/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
F. Chasse/A. Martin/C. Laberge/C. Provencher/A. Maer/S. Gantcheff/M. Dignard/A. Dignard/A. Blain Coallier (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Tran/C. Starnbach/M. McDonald/S. rapaport/A. Gartner/A. Moeyersoms/E. Goldfinger/J. Duhleh/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
M. Webb Wilkinson/M. Foster/S. Arnott/C. De Garie/G. Hill/S. Nakamura/S. Hopton/V. Copp/J. Watt (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Little/K. Adams/A. Dovan/K. Skolnick/S. DiBerardinis/M. Gentile/M. Schnupp/R. Gates/K. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Allman/K. Allman/A. Heindl/j. malfait/K. Healy/G. Cummings/H. Elsnau/A. Butt/L. Eills (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
J. Boll/S. Vitelli/G. Dombek/K. Gaghan/M. Bancroft/E. Dowd/M. Beach (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Frauenheim/M. Sullivan/T. Rusch/K. Lewis/B. Degan/C. Nerogic/A. Nerogic/M. McGraw/C. Morgan (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Clay/R. Woodroof/M. Owen/C. Murphy/A. Despina/K. Adams/P. Williams/A. Rhymaun/M. Seeman (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Brooks/E. Conlogue/T. Clinton/J. Roy/E. Kristoffy/E. Smith/J. Perez/S. Walt/H. Dang (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Kilpatrick/S. Pereira/A. Derksen/T. Sutherland/C. Griffiths/E. Vander Hoeven/M. Kozun-Young/K. O'Connor/A. Torelli (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
L. Hoggins/K. Hoggins/G. Heavey/J. Badics/A. Hodgkins/G. Remillard/G. Turnbull/C. Farren/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Burns/i. hechavarria/C. Berens/M. Neeb/J. Papisov/s. neligan/C. Cohen/H. Thatcher/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
T. Wainwright/K. Buescher/T. Manz/J. Roscoe/J. Waldorf/H. Granville/K. Polvinen/N. Kraus/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
A. Williams/A. Van De Water/M. Bannister/L. Palmer/I. Koch/M. Jensen/J. Chen/m. witham/E. case (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. O'Shaughnessy/H. Redmon/C. Brady/M. Hayes/M. Frazer/N. Cherenson/A. Yousefi/J. Radlo/S. Gavell (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (C)
E. Inks/H. Eliason/L. Heine/C. Morris/M. Albee/J. Ladd/T. Chen/a. milne/E. Scheer (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
K. Hall/D. Feeney/M. Hartnick/A. Soto-Wright/N. Soto-Wright/S. Mobayed/F. Snellings/A. Goetemann/C. Albanese (Cox)
 
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/L. Mackin/J. Weaver/C. Watt/K. Immerman/N. Walker/K. Hayes/T. Phillips/j. dexter (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Weir/D. Militello/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/D. Albert/S. Hausmann/N. Ress (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Ladd/M. Kehoe/J. Overton/C. Jordan/M. Hermanson/H. Ellis/N. Davis/D. Baldwin/Z. Szegletes (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Kiritsy/A. Kivikoski/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/C. Harding/N. Boilard/J. Somerset/P. Mun/R. Macey (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Grathwol/L. Kohler/M. Hausladen/S. Dugan/C. Cady-McCrea/K. Broughton/G. Ritchie/L. Oliverio/M. Anastas (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Iversen/B. Andrews/w. saffran/R. McAlonan/C. Haas/P. Hubbell/C. McGeough/R. Nickey/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
D. Lone/T. Grace/L. Boole/T. Syrovatka/C. McCullough/A. Magder/J. Li/B. Dis L'Alessandro/C. Gravel (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp/J. Wallace/M. Bronson/A. Drake/D. Levine/A. Garrison/J. Coddaire/T. Sorota/M. Baron (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/P. Jackson/D. Welker/C. Creedon/R. Kaye/M. McGregor/J. Chormann/P. Derleth/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McCarrick/B. Hommel/C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/P. Anderson/A. Cahill/M. Viola/A. Nowicki/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
C. Schaab/B. Hooper/J. Hay/A. Yuzvik/O. Lipovetskiy/A. Lussier/P. Iannone/E. Marsh/D. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper/M. Kuntz/L. Malcolm/W. Penney/G. Sheedy/J. Miller/J. Tan/L. Strong/E. Young (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Turnbull/E. Prevec/C. Jacques/M. Gelhard/J. Hagemans/L. Gadsdon/K. Jones/C. Playfair/K. De New (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. DiFiore/A. Dardaris/C. Pizzo/G. Klumpp/S. Gearinger/S. Rivoli/T. Davis/L. Blake/G. Gifford (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Simonds/J. Doele/A. Krebs/A. Smith-Bove/M. Pryde/L. Ferrer/J. Chavez/C. McGonigal/M. Steinberg (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
N. Federau/C. Humphrey/T. Rinne/J. Nail/C. Principi/B. Mccabe/C. Bond/R. Malcowski/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
D. Mauro/C. Stephen/T. Cianciulli/M. Schaffer/M. DeAngelis/A. Jensen/J. Brown/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
t. ashwood/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/M. McDermott/D. Evangelista/D. Robinson/M. Kelly/T. Jackson/E. Kershner (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/A. Giraldo/J. Schiavo/J. Ramos/K. Lupo/I. Flannery/M. Aiello/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/J. Ross/R. Sager/C. Madaus/J. Darling/A. Palis/N. Colvin/M. Szymanek/M. Bretl (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
G. Kogel/R. Ronacher/G. Atkins/C. Burke/K. Fisher/W. Sanger/W. Fitzgerald/M. Caron/M. Basescu (Cox)
 
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Borghesani/C. Thiim/J. Turchetta/C. Root/D. Finnegan/D. Castaneda/R. Densen/P. Cotnam/E. Kenny-Pessia (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
a. Barrett/M. Paterson/D. McCormick/D. Jordan/M. Cobler-Lichter/M. Saltarelli/P. Taggart/w. kirsch/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Kuckes/c. shepherd/C. Lucas/A. Culver/A. Bezirganian/P. Finlay/K. Liu/M. Liu/E. Jeon (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Somerset/R. Powers/D. Hamilton/B. Gingras/A. Yatzus/A. Stergiou/L. Britton/J. Kroh/G. Hock (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Cagnazzi/E. Baryla/A. Kurland/j. beroza/A. Maire/M. Goldstein/C. Yaccarino/J. Trivilino/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
M. Minuk/A. Zolotuhin/F. Trepanier/J. Octeau/P. Trudeau/J. Mitchell/C. Cayen-Cyr/M. Gauthier/K. Novack (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hayes/A. Nickerson/B. Deudon/C. Thibeau/T. Potter/G. Oberhauser/J. Guinee/J. Bruk/C. Brinkerhoff (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Kime/P. Lockhart/G. Morita/A. Wisotzke/A. Fortney/P. Rizzolo/M. Hofer/M. Cormier/J. Kohn (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Brusco/R. Petti/w. curtis/J. Posca/s. neville/J. Mooney/A. Tagliavia/N. Manzi/M. Siebecker (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Boyle/J. O'Leary/N. Campanella/B. Holvey/M. Marang/T. Jacobs/J. Matteson/W. Wojciechowski/J. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Andrews/A. Di Bari/D. Nyland/J. Ross/J. Joseph/S. Wytrwal/T. Kaplaniak/J. Figueroa/S. DeCaire (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Bunce/A. Segelhurst/D. Hays/M. Murphy/D. Teoli/N. Chun/A. Peperone/J. Collins/C. Paglione (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Berutti/B. Lyons/A. Petrick/D. Fiume/S. Mullman/D. Bovich/D. Cooney/N. Ocot/J. Ponterdolph (Cox)
 
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/C. Turnbull/E. Mitchell/K. Lee/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
N. McCarty/J. LIU/E. Cramton/A. Kilts/w. royce-roll (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Festa/L. Willingham/M. Williams/E. Festa/E. Spencer (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Drover/K. Debois/C. Ouellet/m. horne/B. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Wieland/V. Azoulay/C. Mazzella/A. Albright/I. Welles (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Mambella/H. Tiels/K. Covre/O. Hughes/S. Stavina (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change