Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
42.3 (50)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Hall
42.3 (50)
    Black Fly Scullers (A)
T. Paul
54.1 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
72.0 (57)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
P. Guida
46.1 (51)
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
R. Trapp
72.0 (57)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Gumulak
67.3 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta
58.3 (54)
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
L. Tait
67.3 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
50.0 (52)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
46.1 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
t. brower
67.3 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Collins
76.9 (58)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
R. Oberle
58.3 (54)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (B)
T. Way
42.3 (50)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
K. Mcknight
76.9 (58)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
54.1 (53)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
W. Jackson
62.7 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Powers
76.9 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Tunnicliffe
46.1 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C)
C. King
50.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
P. Evans
46.1 (51)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C)
K. Christie
87.1 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Tarrant
81.9 (59)
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
92.5 (61)
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
R. Mooers
169.3 (73)
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Sherrick
134.5 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
169.3 (73)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Wheatley
103.7 (63)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker
147.9 (70)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon
154.9 (71)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil
98.0 (62)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fanning
92.5 (61)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi
109.5 (64)
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club (A)
F. Tamasi
92.5 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Waggaman
98.0 (62)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Swayze
184.3 (75)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (B)
P. Flory
121.7 (66)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
98.0 (62)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Frizzera
103.7 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
T. Wolski
115.5 (65)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Ruml
103.7 (63)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (C)
J. Raymond
92.5 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
115.5 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Miller
154.9 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
H. Lanoue
98.0 (62)
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
L. Bournival
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McIlvane
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Durham
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Farzan
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Rippert
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Cadman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Krompaska
 
    Northwood School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Gaudiani
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
E. Mann
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer
 
    The Putney School (A)
R. Cardenas
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
M. Paluszek
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
O. Swenson
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Haight
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (C)
I. Foster
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (D)
H. Gray
 
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change