Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille
0.3 (29)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
8.0 (37)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
0.1 (28)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Fraser
0.7 (30)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Marchaj
2.0 (32)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Kercull
2.9 (33)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
5.1 (35)
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
C. Wolfe
32.0 (47)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
15.7 (41)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic
28.9 (46)
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard
28.9 (46)
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Alex
28.9 (46)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat
38.7 (49)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. ilic
25.9 (45)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Potter
35.3 (48)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
25.9 (45)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
20.5 (43)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Pacchiana
23.1 (44)
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
42.3 (50)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Hall
42.3 (50)
    Black Fly Scullers (A)
T. Paul
54.1 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
72.0 (57)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
P. Guida
46.1 (51)
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
R. Trapp
72.0 (57)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Gumulak
67.3 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta
58.3 (54)
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
L. Tait
67.3 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
50.0 (52)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
46.1 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
t. brower
67.3 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Collins
76.9 (58)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
R. Oberle
58.3 (54)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (B)
T. Way
42.3 (50)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
K. Mcknight
76.9 (58)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
54.1 (53)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
W. Jackson
62.7 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Powers
76.9 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Tunnicliffe
46.1 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (C)
C. King
50.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
P. Evans
46.1 (51)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C)
K. Christie
87.1 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Tarrant
81.9 (59)
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Mattice
0.3 (29)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix
9.7 (38)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. McConarty
5.1 (35)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Stomieroski
0.7 (30)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Stock
2.9 (33)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Greene
5.1 (35)
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
L. Gesinger
46.1 (51)
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Blackwell
67.3 (56)
    Erie Canal Rowing Club (A)
E. Blum
42.3 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Gorman
54.1 (53)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Daniels
62.7 (55)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian
81.9 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Skibo
58.3 (54)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Fisher
76.9 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Salmonsen
62.7 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Tenaglia
72.0 (57)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
L. Evans
42.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
B. Jones
81.9 (59)
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (D)
S. Law
58.3 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
P. Hambrick
58.3 (54)
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Lasek
87.1 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards
109.5 (64)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Hobart
141.1 (69)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Hunt
103.7 (63)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Gillern
176.7 (74)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
184.3 (75)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hamilton
0.0 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Steckler
115.5 (65)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Sadler
162.0 (72)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Miller
154.9 (71)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
E. Marshall
98.0 (62)
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
S. Yuille/A. O'Shaughnessy/S. Scott/K. Klein-Gunnewiek/C. Evely (Cox)
10.0 (39)
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Shorkey/K. Mattice/M. Krupa/S. Carota/M. Bennett (Cox)
11.7 (40)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
M. Butler/A. Cohen/D. Hassel/M. Daniels/J. Risica (Cox)
39.8 (51)
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A)
S. Whelpley
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Paulsen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
D. Bender
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rath
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
D. Klassen
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (B)
C. Biddle
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Basso
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (C)
T. Howell
 
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
C. Curran
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Zoppa
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
B. Mele
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Billin
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
M. Morley
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
E. Malvido
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Friend
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
G. Simmons
 
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Bosies
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
C. Stinson/K. Stinson-Sauvageau
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Vaillancourt/E. Durham
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. McConarty/J. McAlear
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
J. Smith/C. Lott
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. D'Aniello/A. Durrant
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
H. Gray/S. Konishesky
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Winslow/S. Dave
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Daggy/A. Breef-Pilz
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Doolin/A. Morand
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
R. Boudreau/T. Wilson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
G. Hayward/M. Kopp
 
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
    Dawson College (A)
R. Dunkley/A. Muller/L. Goforth/N. Bellm
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/A. Fleet/K. Worrell/A. Palms
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Ricard/C. Meeks/V. Trumbull/Z. Sobin
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
D. Arimany/M. Martin/S. Goldberg/R. Henige
 
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
62.2 (57)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic/E. Bollt
22.4 (45)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
27.7 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
p. hagan/w. dennison
58.1 (56)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Cody/j. leonard
30.5 (48)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Andreychuck/K. Jeans
152.7 (74)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
33.5 (49)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
F. Gannon/D. Kennedy
186.9 (79)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
43.2 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
105.1 (66)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
C. Lindner/P. Fuery
140.0 (72)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
70.8 (59)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Brower/D. Powers
46.7 (53)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt/D. Chernoff
30.5 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Lessard/R. Phelan
46.7 (53)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
50.4 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Bardt/P. Evans
46.7 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
B. Plage/H. Thompson
89.6 (63)
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, SECRC (B)
M. Cottrill/D. Kelley
0.3 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott/M. Hyde
99.8 (65)
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (C)
B. Rodgers/B. Chayes
43.2 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
R. Reavey/k. ryan
10.0 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
54.2 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
79.9 (61)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
4.4 (35)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
V. St-Sauveur/J. Raymond
1.7 (32)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
17.7 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts
94.6 (64)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Goldblatt/M. Allen
22.4 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/D. Cenit
39.8 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Hunt/K. Schwartz
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
25.0 (46)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
A. Ferec/M. Lacroix
10.0 (39)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C)
L. Fisher/E. Marshall
75.3 (60)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Hambrick/L. Tenaglia
54.2 (55)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman
79.9 (61)
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
j. macdonald/p. smith
50.4 (54)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Thorn/R. Bloomer
30.5 (48)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
E. Sprong/S. San Emeterio
2.5 (33)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
20.0 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Collins/E. Picard
36.6 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
W. Dorris/J. Boyle
33.5 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
K. Leski/C. Browning
54.2 (55)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (G)
G. Simmons/J. Friend
20.0 (44)
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
    Free Radical Rowing Club (A)
A. Washburn/M. Smith/D. Gray/M. Totta
43.3 (53)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Andreychuck/W. Jackson/H. Gumulak/K. Jeans
87.6 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/D. Potter/E. Watne/C. Bardt
50.2 (55)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker/H. Thompson/D. Kelley/G. Hack
50.2 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/R. Martini/A. Scarpelli
12.5 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Tom/c. michael/L. Geoff/l. kelvin
46.7 (54)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Verardi/K. Borchardt/A. Frizzera/A. Molteni
57.6 (57)
    Free Radical Rowing Club (B)
B. Prichett/J. Tunnicliffe/S. Whitney/D. Gorriaran
36.9 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Lusins/D. Sesler/G. Peacock/J. Verni
23.1 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
p. hagan/c. chojnowski/D. Guenther/D. Murphy
25.6 (47)
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. COOPER-MCCARTHY/B. Davenport/W. Dorris/S. Sarles
28.2 (48)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Eggleston/J. Walker/S. Dagher/P. Higgins
33.9 (50)
    Composite: Kingston, Quinte (A)
t. schneider/C. Greiner/j. macdonald/p. smith
65.5 (59)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/N. Sicard/S. Pouliot/L. Wittebol
9.2 (39)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Bloomer/K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/L. Brennan
61.5 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Aust/I. Ghitelman/J. Carmody/S. Sales
43.3 (53)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
T. Quinn/J. Lentini/M. King/G. Thompson
36.9 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
25.6 (47)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
A. Costanzo/J. Gillern/B. Du Pont/S. Allen
50.2 (55)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/L. Gaudet/L. Hastings/M. Markarian
74.0 (61)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/E. Dade/A. Bracken/C. Reynolds
31.0 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
P. Kelling/J. Ippolito/L. Choate/D. Orlando
33.9 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Goodness/L. Towne/L. Barry/H. Owen-West
25.6 (47)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
K. Stalter/C. Halse/H. OBrien-Gregg/P. Tuz
57.6 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
P. HasBrouck/P. DuFour/M. Hunt/C. Chapman
36.9 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
K. Leski/A. Palms/A. Fleet/C. Browning
33.9 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
L. Cianfarani/T. Capozzola/K. Wales/P. Roberts
20.7 (45)
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/A. Rochon
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi/K. Mabry
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille/M. Lacroix
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
S. Ozbick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Worrell/S. Whitney
 
    Composite: New Haven, SECRC (A)
M. Cottrill/A. Novak
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Frey/I. Radovitskiy
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/B. Santana
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
S. Elmiligi/C. Reinke
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (B)
G. Veilleux/A. Cote
 
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. COOPER-MCCARTHY/c. chojnowski/D. Murphy/S. Sarles
28.2 (48)
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
T. Willsallen/K. Mcknight/B. Robinson/B. Greene
31.0 (49)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/M. Totta/R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
31.0 (49)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
F. Gannon/J. Thorn/M. Donovan/C. Stock
31.0 (49)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/J. Goldblatt/M. Allen McConkey/C. McCawley
36.9 (51)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/S. Rauth/D. Cenit/J. Lahm
61.5 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Hazelton/J. Warren/S. Pape/S. San Emeterio
6.4 (37)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gray/E. Mastrianni/L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
36.9 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Watne/D. Potter/S. Cutts/C. Browning
53.8 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
J. Brush/W. Prichett/A. Fleet/A. Washburn
57.6 (57)
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
L. Gesinger/V. Reynolds
50.4 (54)
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
C. Curran/M. Sheehan
39.8 (51)
    Composite: Hudson River, Mid Hudson RA (A)
W. Buhler/L. Alphonse
66.4 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
84.7 (62)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/K. Wise
94.6 (64)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Tarrant/D. Powers
58.1 (56)
    Composite: Saratoga Springs, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Molteni/K. Molteni
20.0 (44)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham/P. Verardi
50.4 (54)
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club (A)
F. Tamasi/S. Puente
30.5 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Swayze/E. Marshall
116.2 (68)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Fisher/D. Ruml
75.3 (60)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Frizzera/C. Goodness
54.2 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
P. Evans/L. Evans
36.6 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
R. Kercull/S. Stomieroski
1.1 (31)
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
G. Simmons/C. Bardt
33.5 (49)
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
N. Walker
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Silliman
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
W. Généreux
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Mabry
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Tetrault
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
A. Ilic
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Mink
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Smith-Bove
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Powers
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Bossalini
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
P. Archer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Gabay
 
    The Putney School (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Browne
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
K. Hayes
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Toscano
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
B. Carrier
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Esposito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
T. Klutey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
G. Messercola
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B)
P. Bonsu
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
S. Gerasimoff
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
S. Castellani
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
A. Mauboussin
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Gilgallon
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
G. Wolyner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (I)
E. Anderson
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (J)
T. Anderson
 
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Watt
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Chisholm
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Schuh
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
J. Joniec
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Whiteley
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Hagemans
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
P. Malinovsky
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
C. Jeffery
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
T. Ranjan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vitton
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
L. Basile
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
W. Maldonado
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Dow
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
A. Mesrobian
 
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Rasania
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
V. Copp
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. O'Shea
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Reese
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
R. Salmons
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Hedstrom
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
N. Sherratt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Giovenelli
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Cloud
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Campbell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    The Putney School (B)
E. Berler
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Sullivan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
A. Aron
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
C. Hoelzl
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    The Putney School (C)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
D. Habjan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
L. Bell
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
L. Howe
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (F)
M. Yancy
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (G)
P. Rao
 
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Robotis
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
L. Howley/F. Blair
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Weaver/K. Immerman
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Volk/H. Jones
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Maier/G. Okoniewski
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
S. Severa/T. Tran
 
    Dawson College (A)
D. Lone/T. Grace
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
A. Butt/E. Smith
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Rajagopalan/D. Arrato
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Whiteley/C. Toscano
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/W. Penney
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Kelly/H. Snow
 
    Northwood School (A)
O. Hughes/J. Ou
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Gaudet/W. Sherer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Coverdill/J. FrenchRobitaille
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/i. Prentiss
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. De Groot/M. Finley
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
N. Colvin/J. Darling
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Putney School (A)
 
    Ballston Spa High School (B)
 
    Dawson College (B)
F. Trepanier/J. Li
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Luby/Z. Staples
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
D. Crowley/M. Magid
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
S. Mahoney/B. Biondi
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
J. Hendriks/J. Hunter
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C)
K. He/T. Crisp
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Connors/A. Chriss/M. McCarthy/J. Panek/A. Patten (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Summers/J. Billings/C. Winsor/P. Wesley/E. Zhong (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Marable/J. Kenney/M. Braun/B. McGroder/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Komar/J. Borio/K. Maier/J. Loeper/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Perkins/S. Miles/N. Schoeck/M. Karle/M. Anastas (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
A. Cornell/T. Diez-Canedo/D. Duran-Ballen/N. Patch/M. Hill (Cox)
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
J. Mier/C. LaFrance/B. Walker/K. Brown/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
P. Brule/r. cadman/T. Milne/d. goerzen/K. Milne (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Martinson/A. Doty/G. Swan/M. Brady/J. Wright (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Matteson/K. Seeger/J. Sutton/J. DeRoo/J. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/J. Pallant/Z. Staples/G. Vestuti (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Flynn/L. Holloway-Bidwell/L. McCarthy/J. Kannel
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
Z. Holland/D. Little/N. Foley/A. Walt/H. Dang (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
i. burns/D. Browne/B. Ward/J. Malone (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
E. Rivera/O. Lewis/P. Jimenez/T. Farinhas/E. Lombeyda Sanchez (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Cambria/M. Taraboletti/D. Teoli/E. Szafranski/B. Conrad (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
M. Gendron/M. Gilbey/A. Therrien/J. Stolper/A. Hart (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Canterbury School (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
A. Ayvazyan/J. Sullivan/K. Ng/P. Fitzhenry/A. Ireland (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Gaffney/L. Martin/S. Connolly/L. Aman/S. Magguilli (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
P. Sullivan/J. Yoon/J. Buendia/M. Minicucci/J. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Turchetta/D. Finnegan/C. Thiim/D. Castaneda
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Donohue/T. Robinson/A. Bachmann/G. Okoniewski
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
O. Caron/W. Généreux/J. Latraverse/C. Hardy-Cardinal
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
J. Rodriguez/A. Freland/P. Rich/R. Balthazard
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/J. Rajagopalan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/J. Dow/I. Mocarski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Mink/A. Mauboussin/T. Klutey/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond/G. Richartz/L. Corrigan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. De Groot/M. Finley/B. Iafrate/P. Archer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
Z. Mead/J. Bivins/N. Riedel/A. Hawkins
 
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
    Bancroft Crew (A)
H. Sinrich/A. Theophanous
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/J. LeBlanc
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Hayward/A. Calianos
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Vaillancourt/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger
 
    Elmwood School (A)
N. Jansen-Poulin/E. Berks
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt/S. Block
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/J. Casson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
T. Bourne/A. Bardos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
T. Jonassen/K. Ranjan
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
V. Azoulay/M. Drobiak
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. GLENNON/M. Tierno
 
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Chisholm/E. Horrocks/V. Copp/J. Knecht
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Bond/O. Landry/K. Reid/J. Simpson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
O. Durham/A. Sherman/R. Gaudet/W. Sherer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
J. Ragozzino/B. Dumbleton/C. Ward/A. Low
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Kelly/J. Luby/O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
    Don Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/Z. Mack
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi/K. Mabry
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Vestuti/G. Vestuti
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Q. Gruver/M. Cullman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/M. Bitzer
 
    The Putney School (A)
 
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Dow/H. Snow
 
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change