Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
D. Allen/N. Misiaszek/Z. Breen/T. Morris/B. Dewey/J. Hauptli/K. Schmidt/J. Luskay/K. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
O. Blain/C. Borduas/E. Laurin/T. Heyen Dubé/G. Côté/F. Lambert Tétrault/V. Steanta/X. Yuanhong/A. Blain Coallier (Cox)
 
    Marianopolis College (A)
A. toy/B. Jipa/M. Haine/A. Zhang/J. Richardson/M. Tartamella/J. Adalin/T. Simboli/E. De Block (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
M. Daw/C. Alacron/A. Shaeffer/C. Mandalakis/D. Gordon/Y. Or Binyamin/A. DeRogatis/Z. Zimmerman/C. Semper (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
Z. Konopaske/D. Catranis/Z. Nault/C. DiNicola/K. Reinhardt/J. Morales/S. Conaboy/L. Morales/C. Rho (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Short/J. Carter/D. Bannon/A. Fisher/A. Steimetz/A. Ehmann/B. Forman/M. Casella/E. Courtney (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hojnicki/D. Tobin/J. Riordan/J. Dalaba/M. Persij/S. Pratt/T. Galowski/R. Thompson/S. Hang (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Welzant/J. Bors/K. Altobelli/D. Beacon/R. Ostrander/J. Keiffer/P. Ortiz/T. Hirst/J. Aganon (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
L. Robertson/A. Gavriel/M. Carenza/M. Ackerstrom/S. Connor/J. Craig/A. Wright/K. Jenney/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Nazarian/M. Chambers/N. Nelson-Maney/K. Hopkins/D. Carbery/E. Flores/H. Hodges/D. Pinedo/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
 
    Boston College (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
K. Choi/J. Duch/T. Rebbecchi/M. Schneider/M. Bae/C. Hartline/J. Bassett/B. Livingston/A. Hollingsworth (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
R. Newell/E. Cincotta/J. Chernick/N. Dominesey/B. McDonald/P. Hajosch/T. Cannan/P. McGaw/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
R. Miller/J. Aulenback/N. Dunnican/D. Andrew/B. Moore/J. Broden/A. Gothie/T. Conklin/A. Blair (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (C)
E. Schulken/E. Davidson/P. Seypura/A. Saunders/G. Chase/R. Rosen/J. Dedrick/S. Smith/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (D)
 
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
R. Mevissen/T. VanDerVeeken/R. Lee/M. VanderHill
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
M. Kohr/E. Nardone/K. Rittenbach/R. Miello
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
A. Maykranz/T. Maykranz/C. Brena/C. Patterson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Kleczka/A. Stigliano/M. Streitfield/K. Bennett
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
H. Stafford/E. Kirst/D. Lessard/C. Dykstra
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
R. Paterson/M. Porter/E. Eickhoff/R. Filer
 
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
K. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Endicott College (A)
A. Salvatore/C. Clarizia/J. Paolini/B. Hunt/J. Dooley (Cox)
 
    Marianopolis College (A)
M. Tartamella/M. Ghaffar/M. Rahman/D. Patel/L. Abranson (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
B. Villareul/C. Porter/C. Creighton/P. Sainz/A. Paez (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
Z. Konopaske/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/L. Morales/C. Rho (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Montemurro/D. Hovagimian/j. kidder/r. fisher/J. Pehl (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (B)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change