Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds
76.9 (58)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby
87.1 (60)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
E. Therrien
28.9 (46)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrucci
46.1 (51)
    Northwood School (A)
H. Runyon
62.7 (55)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Kirber
87.1 (60)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Braim
67.3 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Laffer
1.3 (31)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
87.1 (60)
    Erie Canal Rowing Club (C)
K. Novak
38.7 (49)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (C)
B. Chayes
42.3 (50)
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Zik
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
G. Veilleux
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Keefe
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
K. Flood
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Nesheiwat
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton
 
    Colgate University Rowing (B)
 
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Sobotka
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
J. Hadina
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Cote
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Durham
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
D. Pfohl
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
K. Walling
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Menks
 
    Vassar College (A)
M. Walker
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (B)
K. Stinson-Sauvageau
 
    Dawson College (B)
L. Neumark-Gaudet
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
D. Arimany
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
R. Boudreau
 
    Tufts University Crew (C)
C. Winslow
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
P. Ryder
 
    Tufts University Crew (D)
C. Brena
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
C. Caballero Larco
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (E)
A. Daggy
 
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
J. Taillon/H. Blouin
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A)
P. Henson/K. Lafferty
 
    Dawson College (A)
T. Syrovatka/L. Boole
 
    Marianopolis College (A)
D. Rinaldi/A. Lowther
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (B)
P. Grisdela/C. Biddle
 
    Dawson College (B)
M. Germain/S. O'kill
 
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
C. Curran
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Zoppa
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
B. Mele
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Billin
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
M. Morley
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
E. Malvido
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Friend
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
G. Simmons
 
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
J. Taillon/H. Blouin
 
    Dawson College (A)
B. Dis L'Alessandro/A. Magder
 
    Marianopolis College (A)
A. Carlegino/D. Di Giorgio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/A. Uhrynowski
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
M. Bond/J. Bennett
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
G. Richartz/E. Johnson
 
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Bosies
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
C. Stinson/K. Stinson-Sauvageau
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Vaillancourt/E. Durham
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. McConarty/J. McAlear
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
J. Smith/C. Lott
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. D'Aniello/A. Durrant
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
H. Gray/S. Konishesky
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Winslow/S. Dave
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Daggy/A. Breef-Pilz
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Doolin/A. Morand
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
R. Boudreau/T. Wilson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
G. Hayward/M. Kopp
 
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
62.2 (57)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic/E. Bollt
22.4 (45)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
27.7 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
p. hagan/w. dennison
58.1 (56)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Cody/j. leonard
30.5 (48)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Andreychuck/K. Jeans
152.7 (74)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
33.5 (49)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
F. Gannon/D. Kennedy
186.9 (79)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
43.2 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
105.1 (66)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
C. Lindner/P. Fuery
140.0 (72)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
70.8 (59)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Brower/D. Powers
46.7 (53)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt/D. Chernoff
30.5 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Lessard/R. Phelan
46.7 (53)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
50.4 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Bardt/P. Evans
46.7 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
B. Plage/H. Thompson
89.6 (63)
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, SECRC (B)
M. Cottrill/D. Kelley
0.3 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott/M. Hyde
99.8 (65)
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (C)
B. Rodgers/B. Chayes
43.2 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
R. Reavey/k. ryan
10.0 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
54.2 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
79.9 (61)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
4.4 (35)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
V. St-Sauveur/J. Raymond
1.7 (32)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
17.7 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts
94.6 (64)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Goldblatt/M. Allen
22.4 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/D. Cenit
39.8 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Hunt/K. Schwartz
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
25.0 (46)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
A. Ferec/M. Lacroix
10.0 (39)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C)
L. Fisher/E. Marshall
75.3 (60)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/A. Rochon
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi/K. Mabry
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille/M. Lacroix
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
S. Ozbick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Worrell/S. Whitney
 
    Composite: New Haven, SECRC (A)
M. Cottrill/A. Novak
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Frey/I. Radovitskiy
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/B. Santana
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
S. Elmiligi/C. Reinke
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (B)
G. Veilleux/A. Cote
 
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
N. Walker
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Silliman
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
W. Généreux
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Mabry
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Tetrault
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
A. Ilic
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Mink
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Smith-Bove
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Powers
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Bossalini
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
P. Archer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Gabay
 
    The Putney School (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Browne
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
K. Hayes
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Toscano
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
B. Carrier
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Esposito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
T. Klutey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
G. Messercola
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B)
P. Bonsu
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
S. Gerasimoff
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
S. Castellani
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
A. Mauboussin
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Gilgallon
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
G. Wolyner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (I)
E. Anderson
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (J)
T. Anderson
 
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Cotnam/R. Densen
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse/D. Silliman
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
J. Latraverse/C. Hardy-Cardinal
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Chisholm/J. Knecht
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Onorato/C. Gregoire
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/T. Vouranza
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
P. Saindon/A. Menard-Petrin
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Tucker/T. Lee
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Cullman/M. Senf
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Simonds/J. Chavez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. Stret/J. Sluys
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Reynolds/O. Lynskey
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/M. Johansen
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. West/B. Lange
 
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Turchetta/D. Finnegan/C. Thiim/D. Castaneda
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Donohue/T. Robinson/A. Bachmann/G. Okoniewski
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
O. Caron/W. Généreux/J. Latraverse/C. Hardy-Cardinal
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
J. Rodriguez/A. Freland/P. Rich/R. Balthazard
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/J. Rajagopalan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/J. Dow/I. Mocarski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Mink/A. Mauboussin/T. Klutey/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond/G. Richartz/L. Corrigan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. De Groot/M. Finley/B. Iafrate/P. Archer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
Z. Mead/J. Bivins/N. Riedel/A. Hawkins
 
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change