Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
J. Moledina/H. Darwish/M. Pateman/A. Morris
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Elmwood School (B)
S. McGarry/B. Crystal/S. Bryson/K. Brownlee
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E)
 
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/M. Hart/O. Maclean/T. Myczkowska/E. Wilkey/K. Lee/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gohl/M. Thomas/H. Cowley/E. Spellman/J. Holmes/L. Holt/G. Vero/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Reney/K. GLENNON/A. Calianos/Z. Calianos/E. Sibbio/M. Tierno/E. Conway/I. Hayward/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Pritz/C. D'Aprix/C. Karastury/A. Lyon/E. Studier/M. Doerr/K. Peck/A. Dodge/E. Yearsley (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/Z. Theodosopoulos/H. Gaudreault/A. Lievens/E. Lavoie/A. Petersen/M. Carr/J. Lussier/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Lohr/M. Ennis/J. Coleman/J. Stafford/E. Scheemaker/L. Grazul/m. App/S. Sidd/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hindman/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/F. Trotter/S. Toscano/K. Guarneri/A. Goldschmidts/K. Tuveson/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
V. Delean/B. Dagenais/F. Walker/E. Duchesne Giguere/L. Neumark-Gaudet/H. MacMillan/T. Silvana/C. Treherne/C. Gravel (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger/C. Ward/B. McDonagh-Chamyk/E. Brash/E. Horrocks/C. Gionet/C. Krzyszkowski/J. Watt (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/V. Alaimo/N. Jansen-Poulin/D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/E. Page/S. Morrison/E. Berks/J. Beaulé/L. James-Beswick (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/L. Ingersoll/E. Sykes/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/H. Coms/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Gottlieb/E. Halter/A. DeCosta-Klipa/M. Lawrence/K. Reilly/H. Grace/S. Chalsma/M. Young/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
A. Cooper/C. Burnham/K. Morrisroe/C. Bamberger/R. Santarsiero/K. Winter/P. Brunner/C. McManus/D. Macfarlane (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Mele/E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/C. McLellan/J. Stephan/M. Conboy/C. Cotter/K. Gibbons/M. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/K. Palilionis/S. Cadman/S. Palilionis/J. Casson/H. McDonald/G. L'Abbe/S. McDermott/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Mausert/J. Mason/H. Sive/T. Jones/A. Stoessel/C. Struzzi/R. Padula/H. Wistort/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/E. Collins/M. Lenz/K. Jenkins-Sullivan/N. Auferoth/S. Callahan/M. Paine/C. Price/K. Sperry (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
H. Tracy/E. DeSantis/T. deMoree/L. May/K. Wyskochil/M. Gutknecht/A. Cleary/L. Smith/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Freeman/K. Desantis/T. Haskins/K. Murray/I. Volpe/E. Frankel/D. Tindle/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Covre/K. Webb/C. Giesbrecht/J. Vander Hoeven/L. Vander Hoeven/S. Mambella/H. Tiels/O. Hughes/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
J. Risica/J. Calise/E. Dolan/E. O'Connell/C. Benetti/D. Lucey/E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Schwartz/L. Caliga/A. Rosenfeld/N. Madden
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
M. Webb Wilkinson/N. Sherratt/S. Hopton/C. De Garie
 
    Elmwood School (A)
V. Bolitho/O. Casarramona/M. Gowie/N. Darwish
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Robbins/M. Carroll/J. Soyak/A. Salazar
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Passaretti-Fina/J. Lena/S. Christiansen/T. EATON
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Kilpatrick/A. Derksen/E. Vander Hoeven/K. O'Connor
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
M. Foster/S. Arnott/B. MacKinnon/A. Low
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Rajkumar/D. Briante/S. Wilton/E. Machia
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
G. Hill/S. Nakamura/C. Gionet/V. Copp
 
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Wilkey/J. LeBlanc/P. Rasania/T. Myczkowska
 
    Dawson College (A)
R. Dunkley/N. Bellm/L. Goforth/A. Muller
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
E. Brash/C. Ward/C. Gionet/B. McDonagh-Chamyk
 
    Elmwood School (A)
V. Alaimo/S. Caragianis/D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/E. Page
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler/M. Beucler/D. Reeves
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/A. Aron/D. Habjan
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/M. Bernard/K. Bigelow/E. Hebert
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. McDonald/c. black/S. Linton/L. Jackson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Hoelzl/L. Bell/C. Campbell/M. Campbell
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Desai/M. Powzyk/A. Ramanath/L. Guest
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster/H. Gray/S. Konishesky/J. Kimble
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Panucci/C. Janzen/J. Post/M. Malong
 
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
    Elmwood School (B)
S. Ackert/S. Morrison/L. Morrison/J. Beaulé
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Froland/C. Cone/C. Nelson/E. Dyakova
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
    Bancroft Crew (A)
H. Sinrich/A. Theophanous
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/J. LeBlanc
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Hayward/A. Calianos
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Vaillancourt/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger
 
    Elmwood School (A)
N. Jansen-Poulin/E. Berks
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt/S. Block
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/J. Casson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
T. Bourne/A. Bardos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
T. Jonassen/K. Ranjan
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
V. Azoulay/M. Drobiak
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. GLENNON/M. Tierno
 
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
H. Zsolt/L. Carson/G. Webster/S. Hackett/P. mcVittie (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Carr/C. Rittscher/S. Brook/S. Kislowski/B. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Fullam/H. Lucas/C. McCauley/R. Druger/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Tran/M. McDonald/E. Goldfinger/A. Moeyersoms/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
J. Moledina/H. Darwish/A. Laurin/A. Morris
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Lucey/K. Skolnick/M. Pomponio/J. Fitzsimons/S. DiBerardinis (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Allman/K. Allman/A. Heindl/j. malfait/L. Eills (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
C. Siemon/L. Berisford/F. Hines/A. Hubbell/K. Kessenich (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
f. maclatchy/S. Grogan/e. diederichs/H. mccharles/k. diederichs (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Vail/A. Demiris/M. Slaiby/C. Miller/A. Finch (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Meade/C. Snide/J. Cutler/A. Cammarene/B. Vergara-Gabree (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. McCluskey/S. Welch/o. feyre febonio/m. nicoletti/A. Jaeger (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Brooks/T. Hoang/V. Nguyen/T. Clinton/J. Roy (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
C. Griffiths/S. Pereira/T. Sutherland/M. Kozun-Young/A. Torelli (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
A. Madeiros/S. Underwood/L. Harkin/B. Ha/J. Silvia (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
B. McCartan/J. Cabelus/A. Redmond/C. Smith/A. Dalafave (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Soto-Wright/N. Soto-Wright/A. Singh/N. Eisenberg/c. mountain (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (B)
S. McGarry/B. Crystal/H. Wingert/K. Brownlee/J. Brazeau (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
C. Lavelle/C. Washburne/D. Zaporozhets/M. Compton/N. Ross (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
E. wang/S. Fox/I. Forman/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
 
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Starnbach/J. Duhleh
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Ackert/L. Morrison
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Bundi/C. Habjan
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois/C. Zanga
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Northwood School (A)
W. Li/C. Chen
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Collins-Anderson/E. Smiths
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Christiansen/T. EATON
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
A. Kolar
 
    The Putney School (A)
E. Berler
 
    Elmwood School (B)
V. Bolitho/N. Darwish
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
B. St-Louis/M. Laniel
 
    Northwood School (B)
 
    Elmwood School (C)
O. Casarramona/M. Gowie
 
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change