Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Zik
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
G. Veilleux
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Keefe
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
K. Flood
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Nesheiwat
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton
 
    Colgate University Rowing (B)
 
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
J. Moledina/H. Darwish/M. Pateman/A. Morris
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Elmwood School (B)
S. McGarry/B. Crystal/S. Bryson/K. Brownlee
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E)
 
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Duffield/L. Christensen/T. Smart/T. Reid
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (D)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (E)
 
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Hayes/E. Dunn/J. O'Shea/C. O'Connor/G. White/A. Rotker (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Kwitchoff/N. Herzog/L. Maxwell/W. Sardinia/E. Jerge/C. Helfer/M. Lieber/R. Coppola/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/W. McKay/M. Zaccardi/L. Morrissy/J. Murphy/J. Tobin/P. Fortuniewicz/J. Gonzalez/P. Treacy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Schalekamp/G. Schmidt/K. VandenBerg/C. Fine/B. Gould/J. Lampman/A. Dohring/L. McGrinder/J. Rockwell (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Cambria/C. Ruhland/C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/B. Lojacono/B. MacFadden/T. Beals/E. Szafranski/S. Kremer (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Ziemann/J. Winklhofer/S. Fitzgerald/C. Fisher/I. McCombs/J. Semko/J. Walsh/D. Wrafter/M. Rabenhorst (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Marsh/P. Troxell/J. STEBBINS/E. Geller/B. James/A. Russell/R. Sillo/G. Hall/J. Bartolotta (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
J. Klapper/D. Carratu/C. Fairy/C. Goodman/P. MacNeal/J. Mudd/B. Golino/D. Rhymaun/W. Masters (Cox)
 
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/M. Hart/O. Maclean/T. Myczkowska/E. Wilkey/K. Lee/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gohl/M. Thomas/H. Cowley/E. Spellman/J. Holmes/L. Holt/G. Vero/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Reney/K. GLENNON/A. Calianos/Z. Calianos/E. Sibbio/M. Tierno/E. Conway/I. Hayward/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Pritz/C. D'Aprix/C. Karastury/A. Lyon/E. Studier/M. Doerr/K. Peck/A. Dodge/E. Yearsley (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/Z. Theodosopoulos/H. Gaudreault/A. Lievens/E. Lavoie/A. Petersen/M. Carr/J. Lussier/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Lohr/M. Ennis/J. Coleman/J. Stafford/E. Scheemaker/L. Grazul/m. App/S. Sidd/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hindman/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/F. Trotter/S. Toscano/K. Guarneri/A. Goldschmidts/K. Tuveson/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
V. Delean/B. Dagenais/F. Walker/E. Duchesne Giguere/L. Neumark-Gaudet/H. MacMillan/T. Silvana/C. Treherne/C. Gravel (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger/C. Ward/B. McDonagh-Chamyk/E. Brash/E. Horrocks/C. Gionet/C. Krzyszkowski/J. Watt (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/V. Alaimo/N. Jansen-Poulin/D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/E. Page/S. Morrison/E. Berks/J. Beaulé/L. James-Beswick (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/L. Ingersoll/E. Sykes/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/H. Coms/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Gottlieb/E. Halter/A. DeCosta-Klipa/M. Lawrence/K. Reilly/H. Grace/S. Chalsma/M. Young/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
A. Cooper/C. Burnham/K. Morrisroe/C. Bamberger/R. Santarsiero/K. Winter/P. Brunner/C. McManus/D. Macfarlane (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Mele/E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/C. McLellan/J. Stephan/M. Conboy/C. Cotter/K. Gibbons/M. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/K. Palilionis/S. Cadman/S. Palilionis/J. Casson/H. McDonald/G. L'Abbe/S. McDermott/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Mausert/J. Mason/H. Sive/T. Jones/A. Stoessel/C. Struzzi/R. Padula/H. Wistort/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/E. Collins/M. Lenz/K. Jenkins-Sullivan/N. Auferoth/S. Callahan/M. Paine/C. Price/K. Sperry (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
H. Tracy/E. DeSantis/T. deMoree/L. May/K. Wyskochil/M. Gutknecht/A. Cleary/L. Smith/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Freeman/K. Desantis/T. Haskins/K. Murray/I. Volpe/E. Frankel/D. Tindle/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Covre/K. Webb/C. Giesbrecht/J. Vander Hoeven/L. Vander Hoeven/S. Mambella/H. Tiels/O. Hughes/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
J. Risica/J. Calise/E. Dolan/E. O'Connell/C. Benetti/D. Lucey/E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/C. Turnbull/L. Darlow/A. Cooper/A. Plucinsky/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/M. Glade/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Brook/M. Cote/L. Carr/M. SHORKEY/C. Rittscher/S. Kislowski/A. Mertzlufft/S. Black/B. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. White/M. Brew/M. Parks/H. Reine/L. Chung/M. Lawhead/E. Glahn/E. SARACHAN/R. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
H. Malone/M. Clark/C. Edmunds/K. Rathman/V. Lebrun/L. Tessier/R. Purington/J. Berry/C. Avard (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Gleason/K. Drapeau/M. Schnall/M. Elliott/A. Sopchak/H. Murphy/S. Allen/S. Carderelli/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Fluellen/K. Buescher/A. Howard/L. Farrell/S. Baase/J. Jackson/S. Mallis/S. Lipari/S. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Cummings/H. Lundgren/C. Dunn/J. Gunnison/E. Broadbent/A. Lawrence/M. Bofinger/S. Mccann/L. Ramic (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
S. Bogue/A. Lambert/K. Silvestri/C. Smith/V. champany/H. Pelegano/A. Campbell/M. Salvio/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
L. Maher/A. Londono/G. O'Leary/G. Procter/L. Mistretta/C. Fairbanks/K. Galbo/A. Fairbanks/C. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Drover/K. Debois/C. Ouellet/L. Jackson/E. Maingot/S. Linton/A. Grogan/G. Kennedy/E. Young (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Mrazik/A. Torcivia/E. Steele/S. Wistort/I. Kulbida/G. Lambeth/A. Helenek/H. Conklin/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Freeman/K. Desantis/T. Haskins/K. Murray/I. Volpe/E. Frankel/D. Tindle/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Dreher/V. Malong/K. Dempsey/C. Griffiths/M. Panucci/C. Janzen/J. Post/M. Malong/S. Stavina (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
B. Clemmey/M. Chrupcala/M. McGuirl/K. Lowis/J. Kohler/D. Hattoy/L. Poulton/E. Devin/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Gregory/A. Smith/S. Carollo/E. Valastro/A. Pendergrass/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/F. Casey (Cox)
 
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Schwartz/L. Caliga/A. Rosenfeld/N. Madden
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
M. Webb Wilkinson/N. Sherratt/S. Hopton/C. De Garie
 
    Elmwood School (A)
V. Bolitho/O. Casarramona/M. Gowie/N. Darwish
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Robbins/M. Carroll/J. Soyak/A. Salazar
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Passaretti-Fina/J. Lena/S. Christiansen/T. EATON
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Kilpatrick/A. Derksen/E. Vander Hoeven/K. O'Connor
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
M. Foster/S. Arnott/B. MacKinnon/A. Low
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Rajkumar/D. Briante/S. Wilton/E. Machia
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
G. Hill/S. Nakamura/C. Gionet/V. Copp
 
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Robotis
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
L. Howley/F. Blair
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Weaver/K. Immerman
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Volk/H. Jones
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Maier/G. Okoniewski
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
S. Severa/T. Tran
 
    Dawson College (A)
D. Lone/T. Grace
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
A. Butt/E. Smith
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Rajagopalan/D. Arrato
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Whiteley/C. Toscano
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/W. Penney
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Kelly/H. Snow
 
    Northwood School (A)
O. Hughes/J. Ou
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Gaudet/W. Sherer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Coverdill/J. FrenchRobitaille
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/i. Prentiss
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. De Groot/M. Finley
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
N. Colvin/J. Darling
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Putney School (A)
 
    Ballston Spa High School (B)
 
    Dawson College (B)
F. Trepanier/J. Li
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Luby/Z. Staples
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
D. Crowley/M. Magid
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
S. Mahoney/B. Biondi
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
J. Hendriks/J. Hunter
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C)
K. He/T. Crisp
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Cotnam/R. Densen
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse/D. Silliman
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
J. Latraverse/C. Hardy-Cardinal
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Chisholm/J. Knecht
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Onorato/C. Gregoire
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/T. Vouranza
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
P. Saindon/A. Menard-Petrin
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Tucker/T. Lee
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Cullman/M. Senf
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Simonds/J. Chavez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. Stret/J. Sluys
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Reynolds/O. Lynskey
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/M. Johansen
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. West/B. Lange
 
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Wilkey/J. LeBlanc/P. Rasania/T. Myczkowska
 
    Dawson College (A)
R. Dunkley/N. Bellm/L. Goforth/A. Muller
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
E. Brash/C. Ward/C. Gionet/B. McDonagh-Chamyk
 
    Elmwood School (A)
V. Alaimo/S. Caragianis/D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/E. Page
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler/M. Beucler/D. Reeves
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/A. Aron/D. Habjan
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/M. Bernard/K. Bigelow/E. Hebert
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. McDonald/c. black/S. Linton/L. Jackson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Hoelzl/L. Bell/C. Campbell/M. Campbell
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Desai/M. Powzyk/A. Ramanath/L. Guest
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster/H. Gray/S. Konishesky/J. Kimble
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Panucci/C. Janzen/J. Post/M. Malong
 
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/L. Mackin/J. Weaver/C. Watt/K. Immerman/N. Walker/K. Hayes/T. Phillips/j. dexter (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Weir/D. Militello/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/D. Albert/S. Hausmann/N. Ress (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Ladd/M. Kehoe/J. Overton/C. Jordan/M. Hermanson/H. Ellis/N. Davis/D. Baldwin/Z. Szegletes (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Kiritsy/A. Kivikoski/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/C. Harding/N. Boilard/J. Somerset/P. Mun/R. Macey (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Grathwol/L. Kohler/M. Hausladen/S. Dugan/C. Cady-McCrea/K. Broughton/G. Ritchie/L. Oliverio/M. Anastas (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Iversen/B. Andrews/w. saffran/R. McAlonan/C. Haas/P. Hubbell/C. McGeough/R. Nickey/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
D. Lone/T. Grace/L. Boole/T. Syrovatka/C. McCullough/A. Magder/J. Li/B. Dis L'Alessandro/C. Gravel (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp/J. Wallace/M. Bronson/A. Drake/D. Levine/A. Garrison/J. Coddaire/T. Sorota/M. Baron (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/P. Jackson/D. Welker/C. Creedon/R. Kaye/M. McGregor/J. Chormann/P. Derleth/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McCarrick/B. Hommel/C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/P. Anderson/A. Cahill/M. Viola/A. Nowicki/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
C. Schaab/B. Hooper/J. Hay/A. Yuzvik/O. Lipovetskiy/A. Lussier/P. Iannone/E. Marsh/D. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper/M. Kuntz/L. Malcolm/W. Penney/G. Sheedy/J. Miller/J. Tan/L. Strong/E. Young (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Turnbull/E. Prevec/C. Jacques/M. Gelhard/J. Hagemans/L. Gadsdon/K. Jones/C. Playfair/K. De New (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. DiFiore/A. Dardaris/C. Pizzo/G. Klumpp/S. Gearinger/S. Rivoli/T. Davis/L. Blake/G. Gifford (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Simonds/J. Doele/A. Krebs/A. Smith-Bove/M. Pryde/L. Ferrer/J. Chavez/C. McGonigal/M. Steinberg (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
N. Federau/C. Humphrey/T. Rinne/J. Nail/C. Principi/B. Mccabe/C. Bond/R. Malcowski/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
D. Mauro/C. Stephen/T. Cianciulli/M. Schaffer/M. DeAngelis/A. Jensen/J. Brown/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
t. ashwood/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/M. McDermott/D. Evangelista/D. Robinson/M. Kelly/T. Jackson/E. Kershner (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/A. Giraldo/J. Schiavo/J. Ramos/K. Lupo/I. Flannery/M. Aiello/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/J. Ross/R. Sager/C. Madaus/J. Darling/A. Palis/N. Colvin/M. Szymanek/M. Bretl (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
G. Kogel/R. Ronacher/G. Atkins/C. Burke/K. Fisher/W. Sanger/W. Fitzgerald/M. Caron/M. Basescu (Cox)
 
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Turchetta/D. Finnegan/C. Thiim/D. Castaneda
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Donohue/T. Robinson/A. Bachmann/G. Okoniewski
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
O. Caron/W. Généreux/J. Latraverse/C. Hardy-Cardinal
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
J. Rodriguez/A. Freland/P. Rich/R. Balthazard
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/J. Rajagopalan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/J. Dow/I. Mocarski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Mink/A. Mauboussin/T. Klutey/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/M. Bond/G. Richartz/L. Corrigan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. De Groot/M. Finley/B. Iafrate/P. Archer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
Z. Mead/J. Bivins/N. Riedel/A. Hawkins
 
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
    Bancroft Crew (A)
H. Sinrich/A. Theophanous
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/J. LeBlanc
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Hayward/A. Calianos
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Vaillancourt/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Allen/Y. Ensminger
 
    Elmwood School (A)
N. Jansen-Poulin/E. Berks
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt/S. Block
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/J. Casson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
T. Bourne/A. Bardos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
T. Jonassen/K. Ranjan
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
V. Azoulay/M. Drobiak
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. GLENNON/M. Tierno
 
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Hayes/C. Summers/J. O'Shea/L. Basile
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
P. Stone/S. Ebert/J. Salci/j. fava
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak/C. Peters/A. Butt/J. Butt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/M. Kelly/A. Rajagopalan/P. Berger
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
A. Pilon/M. Dungey/R. O'Donnell/J. Casson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Bogdanov/P. Gelhaus/D. Cone/R. O'Neill
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
D. Foster/P. Malinovsky/L. Konishesky/J. Swanski
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
D. Gilmore/C. Hafer/G. Copp/A. Mesrobian
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
I. CORBET/L. Furst/P. Figurelli-Reid/C. Smith
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change