Head of the Fish

  • Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2012
break 6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 9:44 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
7
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
24
5 Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
11
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
5
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
6
11 Mens Veteran 1x
22
12 Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 Mens Collegiate 1x
12
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Zik
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
G. Veilleux
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Keefe
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
K. Flood
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Nesheiwat
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton
 
    Colgate University Rowing (B)
 
14 Womens Collegiate 1x
17
15 Mens Collegiate 2x
7
16 Womens Collegiate 2x
13
17 Mens Open 2-
8
18 Womens Open 2-
6
19 Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
11
20 Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 Womens Open 4+
6
22 Womens Open Novice 4+
8
23 Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
1
24 Mens Open 4+
7
25 Mens Open Novice 4+
4
26 Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
0
27 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 Mens Masters 8+
10
30 Womens Masters 8+
15
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
M. Dumas/H. Murphy/M. Giardino/L. McCarthy/L. Landry/K. Dessert/R. Fondakowski/G. Wu/K. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (A)
F. Chasse/A. Martin/C. Laberge/C. Provencher/A. Maer/S. Gantcheff/M. Dignard/A. Dignard/A. Blain Coallier (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. Beatty/S. Zang/A. Foxen/A. Schenk/E. Gildersleeve/J. Schaeffer/S. Theoharidis/R. Wuest/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Devorak/E. Hehir/K. Wilson/S. LaRose/S. moriarty/J. Fiori/J. DeLisle/K. Butta/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
L. Hu/P. Kostanecki/R. Richardson/H. Donato/O. Thompson-Bessett/L. Ayers/J. Kelly/M. Mende/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Valera/N. Nozawa/K. Newcomb/K. Edgar/C. Paulson/M. Giblin/K. Maziarski/A. Welling/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
D. Palmaccio/D. French/L. Ciccarelli/C. Zambelli/K. Brozek/D. Clark/A. A'Hearn/K. Blanda/K. Rivest (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. McCaffrey/E. Hutchinson/J. Burdett/K. Bartlett/M. Fones/M. Fellows/S. Dankner/M. McGregor/K. Greenwood (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Kopp/M. Streitfield/C. Miller/K. Bennett/G. Hayward/A. Stigliano/S. Brockert/C. Caballero Larco/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
M. Walker/J. Kim/C. Gustafson/A. Livingston/M. Garcia/R. Dorn/A. Footman/A. Skoufos/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Mushinski/L. Finn/K. Cloud/C. Doyle/Z. Mueller/E. Johnson/R. Cotter/E. Sinkler/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
L. Hughes/K. Paige/E. Andersen/L. Cappio/S. Gordon/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
E. Hofmeister/L. Audet/C. Heindl/M. Freed/M. Kenney/B. Cotta/S. Leach/C. Steele/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
B. Lupi/V. DeBerry/M. Sabin/A. O'Neill/N. Munoz/C. Ely/M. Eberly/Z. Rheingold/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
T. Mullaney/S. Blau/B. Logue/J. Collins/A. Khoury/N. Culhane/D. Villa/J. Flanagan/S. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Dade/E. Buford/N. Stanton/R. Johnson/H. Sacks/M. Tercek/E. Koramshahi/A. Irace/B. Wiemann (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
L. Peraro/E. Dow/C. Boire/A. Dugan/E. Tiedemann/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. SPRAGUE/K. Melendez/E. Waskiewicz/M. Perry/K. Mahoney/A. Rosenstein/K. Orzech/E. Bogdan (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
E. Garvin/E. George/A. McGrory/E. Frieden/G. Mahoney/H. Awad/M. Rollins/N. Touryan/E. Paquette (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
A. Niro/Y. Sun/O. Durand/E. Pierce/B. Gillespie/K. Stergiou/K. Dickerson/S. Garcia-Fine/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (C)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
A. Redgrave/A. Melio/H. Korevaar/E. Golub/S. Vaughn/E. Johnson/C. Ermilio/E. Sinkler/R. Michelson (Cox)
 
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
33
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
17
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
1
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
11
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
13
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
13
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
14
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
8
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
3
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
1
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
9
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
6
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
13
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
8
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
4
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
2
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
4
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
7
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
24
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
6
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
10
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
9
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
    Boston College (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
C. Wiggins/J. Enright/S. Drebitko/M. Kenny/C. Behnke/M. Klos/D. Woolley/C. Schuh/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
R. Connors/G. Simpson/X. Luo/E. Jones/R. Clinton/D. DeSarlo/J. Lakin/D. Wilmes/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Queen's University (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
L. Cao/R. Langan/S. Smith/J. Mulhern/E. Lin/S. Brown/C. Spain/B. Cromwell/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/K. Flood/N. Hajian/C. Des Rochers/P. Estes/T. Peng/C. Rickard/J. Thibodeau/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Kloo/D. Parker/A. Horvath/C. Gingrich/B. Magnuson/B. Lee/C. Stevens/S. Murphy/P. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Sakala/A. Raitto/A. MacRobert/J. Fishbein/A. Gavriel/M. Carenza/M. Ackerstrom/C. Corcoran (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Shattuck/A. Russian/E. Mog/W. Stanley/N. Tsantes/P. Messier/N. Carter/D. Shin/E. Rivard (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
V. Marchetta/J. Mayur/M. Marran/R. Sullivan/N. Corrado/F. Hoffman/J. Damsky/D. March/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
G. jackson/N. Cebry/J. Morrisey/A. Barat/N. Harris/F. Hunter/K. Cotton/P. Kashmanian/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
    Boston College (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
W. Hawxhurst/B. Clark/D. Woolley/C. Bissetta/T. Sawyer/C. Lorenz/R. Paquin/B. Smith/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/J. Aalberg/J. Lapadula/S. Kessel/D. Hudson/S. Moslow/B. Smith/D. Minnick/G. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. Hunter/W. Ramos/K. Cole/J. Sperry/M. Deptula/M. Foley/N. Van Sciver/J. Fleming/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
 
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
30
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Endicott College (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
K. Syracuse/J. Peterson/K. McKeighan/C. Putnam/S. DelBusso/H. Albright/J. Brashears/S. Boltansky/M. Keene (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Stagnaro/C. Fiore/B. Morrissey/K. Commander/A. Shaw/K. Lovely/A. Scott/K. Mackenzie (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
H. Loomer/E. Daly/E. Rynn/M. Hoover/U. Aymat - Diaz/C. Connerney/A. Lesczynski/E. Castro/A. Hollingsworth (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. Weinstein/R. Sabo/L. Schwartz/L. Alderfer/B. Dzugas-Smith/S. Foggett/C. DiSalvo/C. Coates/Z. Yau (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
S. Sager/S. Kolovson/N. Lomas/M. Gennette/E. Foley/M. De Jonge/L. Barden/E. Malvido/E. Crain (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
S. Vaughn/E. Buford/R. Johnson/E. Golub/A. Melio/A. Redgrave/M. Rollins/H. Awad/E. Paquette (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
S. Smith/E. Brecher/L. Dighello/K. Olson/A. Hiznay/M. Pasciuto/R. Barolli/N. Baker/E. Simsek (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
A. Malee/E. McNaughton/G. Badowski/M. Maley/D. Camp/Z. Babian/A. Szotka/S. Muroski/S. Butler (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. Egan/S. Winn/M. LaBonge/V. Mule/A. Kovarik/F. ingargiola/A. Hallas/S. Romeo/G. Houser (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
A. Valentine/K. Duru/A. Jensen/J. Bastidas/A. Kropiewnicki/S. Barry/J. Ryan/S. Paulus/J. Phan (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
R. Servattalab/C. edson/J. Deane/J. Rowbotham/M. Boone/A. John-Schonfeld/A. Bates/C. Szeto/C. Severo (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
B. Gillig/A. Mushinski/T. Zhang/R. Kelly/R. Cotter/R. Michelson/N. Stanton/M. Carty/Z. Muller (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
K. Bersani/T. Bao/S. Bannish/E. Champagne/M. Banasiak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
E. Johnson/C. Doyle/K. Cloud/E. Koramshahi/E. George/M. Tercek/R. Cotter/E. Sinkler/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
17
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
36
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
14
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
2
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
6
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
2
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
2
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
4
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
4
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
0
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
1
80 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
5
81 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
11
82 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
11
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
L. Hu/P. Kostanecki/M. Mende/H. Donato/B. Stan/M. Gorden/R. Connors/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
K. Flood/J. Lapadula/J. Thibodeau/N. Hajian/A. Maykranz/S. Camitta/C. Brena/C. Patterson/A. Abrell (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
V. Marchetta/M. Marran/J. Damsky/J. Mayur/J. Kim/M. Walker/A. Skoufos/A. Livingston/F. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
M. Freed/E. Hofmeister/K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/P. Kashmanian/M. Kenney/C. Heindl/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
T. Peng/C. Des Rochers/P. Estes/S. Helrich/M. Martin/K. Walling/K. Fitzgerald/S. Dave/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
L. Audet/B. Cotta/J. Morrissey/N. Cebry/N. Van Sciver/F. Hunter/S. Leach/C. Steele/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
83 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
84 3:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
15
85 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
86 4:29 PM Mixed 8+
9
break Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
143 Mens Jr Ltwt Adaptive 1x
0
Sunday, October 28, 2012
87 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
0
88 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
0
89a 7:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
16
90 8:00 AM Mens Juniors 2-
6
91 8:05 AM Womens Juniors 2-
6
92 8:09 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
93 8:21 AM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
18
94 8:29 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
18
95 8:36 AM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
30
96 8:48 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
97 9:04 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
13
98 9:09 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
18
99 9:13 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
37
100 9:26 AM Womens Juniors 8+
28
101 9:39 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
102 9:46 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
6
103 9:49 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
2
104 9:55 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
13
105 10:06 AM Mens Juniors 2x
36
106 10:14 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
18
108a 10:22 AM Mens Juniors 4+
40
108b 10:32 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
31
109 10:39 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
19
110 10:47 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
40
89b 10:50 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
8
111 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
0
112 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
0
113 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
114 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
3
115 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
9
116 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
29
117a 12:15 PM Womens Junior Varsity 4x
15
117b 12:15 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
3
118 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
35
119 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
25
120 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
11
121 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
8
122a 12:56 PM Mens Junior Varsity 4x
14
122b 12:56 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
9
123 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
19
124 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
13
125a 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
34
125b 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
20
126 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
10
127 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
33
128 2:00 PM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
17
129 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
14
130 2:10 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
4
131 2:13 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
2
132 2:19 PM Mixed Juniors 4x
6
133 2:20 PM Mixed Juniors 2x
7
134 2:25 PM Mixed Juniors 8+
23
135 2:27 PM Mixed Child 2x
1
136 2:32 PM Male Parent/Child 2x
8
137 2:35 PM Female Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change