New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2012 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 14 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 14 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
E. Ezquerro/H. Atkinson/J. O'Donnell/C. Lewis/P. Usiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Rider/A. Cartwright/M. Caywood/E. Kuettel/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
B. Burkhardt/M. O'Hearn/M. Ptasienski/A. Dam/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Karas/A. Sholk/D. Hurley/K. Zawodzinski/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Boubaris/K. Rubinstein/J. MARTIN/A. Pronovost/A. Gianonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Trizano/b. lillis/J. Engel/S. ASOKUMAR/J. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
H. Tung/K. Marsigliano/S. Schiefele/J. Alonso/s. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sinclair/M. Gutknecht/A. Rider/K. DiCaprio/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 28 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 30 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 18 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Garth/T. McEvoy/B. Holvey/C. Hetzler/R. Miga/Z. Bower/A. DeVitto/R. Block/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Barry/A. Holland/B. Haley/G. Von Simson/S. Young/k. scully/M. Overdorf/M. Olsen/J. Serotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Pure/K. White/M. Brew/M. Pritz/C. D'Aprix/E. Cramton/J. Glick/N. McClellan/G. Gugerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius/E. Morley/A. Toomey/S. Epstein/B. Cuff/A. Bernard/K. Sausville/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Gerber/H. Mueller/S. Van Scott/H. Coms/C. Roncinske/L. Ingersoll/M. Jones/L. Klimasewski/T. Coms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
L. Montoya/A. McCarthy/S. Bernstein/L. Moffat/C. Shrimpton/K. Hill/E. Kohler/M. Pearl/N. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
J. Griebner/E. Gunn/S. Gunn/J. Leising/A. Longo/M. Beinhauer/K. Gibbons/M. Mele/L. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
A. Emma/W. Erika/M. Rachel/W. Courtney/L. Jessica/S. Jessica/E. Haley/G. Lindsey/T. MaryBeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
J. Dennis/S. Sciolaro/A. Levinstein/L. Stepakoff/B. Lebron/S. Stillman/A. Perez/E. Loughran/L. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Mausert/J. Mason/M. Kakavelos/T. Jones/E. OBrien/C. Jones/O. Marine/K. Malcom/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Manning/H. Travers/E. Johnston/L. May/E. Corrigan/H. Tracy/J. Katzer/E. Delaney/A. Bierman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Ferris/L. Levinger/M. Omeltchenko/L. Weisberg/L. Heyman/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/K. Byrne/C. Realmuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Murphy/A. Georgia/S. Merboth/M. Townley/M. Hampton/M. Battle/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
J. Sofen/R. Martin/E. Martin/k. clavell/G. Ramsay/K. Burke/C. Hartigan/M. Konicoff/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
E. Knapp/H. Swift/M. Dennis/C. Triggs/M. Dattellas/B. Heisey/K. Velazquez/H. Bartlett/M. Barlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 26 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
K. Cramer/M. Battaglia/K. Walek/B. Sardinia/J. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/R. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
J. Matuk/E. Craven/R. Pritchard/M. Craven/P. Dubman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
J. DiPalma/E. Haarmann/T. Miller/Z. White/J. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Kasabian/A. Delaney/D. Soyak/M. Yu/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. LaMar/A. Plotkin/N. Bonsib/J. Lippman/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Finkelstein/S. Moslow/M. Lozner/J. May/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
W. MacHale/D. Sundaram/C. Antico/A. Martin/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torkelson/J. Howe/L. Casey/L. O'Brien/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
C. McKenna/S. Berliner/H. Liebers/B. McKenna/D. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
L. Doughty/A. Drexel/P. Raux/M. Steinberg/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Rentz/R. O'Hara/R. Saffire/A. Roaldi/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
A. Jason/A. Murray/S. Biondi/E. Kerner/S. Oppenheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tuxedo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Neyman/S. Buettel/C. Mastropietro/E. Williams/S. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
N. Arner/E. Cwalinski/T. Beyer/T. Keane/S. Belfanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/J. Green/B. Lawhon/D. Weir/E. Brucks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Glance/G. Glance/E. Miller/C. Abele/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 32 |
|||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 8 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 21 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Flynn/D. McCormick/B. Hamp/M. Battaglia/A. Kloc/A. Barrett/A. Gulati/A. Bartnik/C. Federiconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Fitzpatrick/A. Kelly/J. Pokalsky/J. Manzi/B. Lynch/R. Bento/J. Pfingst/d. kleinfelder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
L. Mustich/E. Morrissy/M. Chrisphonte/R. Petti/D. Croy/A. Satloff/P. Iori/A. Galstian/G. Rail (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
P. Rich/D. Ryan/F. Zach/T. Carl/K. Alex/O. Conor/K. Ryan/P. Tyler/S. Kaitlyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/J. Schiefele/M. Andriotis/J. Yunakov/A. Thermos/D. Quinn/T. Kuehn/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
C. Pizzo/A. Dardaris/S. Gearinger/G. Klumpp/T. Davis/L. Blake/S. DiFiore/S. Rivoli/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Schafer/G. Dohring/A. Stewart/P. Danielson/A. Roszell/B. Grates/M. Medina/K. Barhydt/H. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Motwani/N. DeLillo/T. Gevirtz/C. McGaley/D. Ullerick/C. Magnani/M. Paternoster/C. D'Erasmo/J. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Dorval/R. Kealey/O. Hartman/R. Powell/S. Kumar/D. Sanon/E. Collins/F. Dix/M. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Burke/D. Keller/G. Janart/R. Mulkerrin/R. Esler/A. Na/J. Forster/M. Hampton-Fischer/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Alexandra-Young/G. Mei/M. Dwyer/J. Prager/A. kurchner/T. West/S. Antonuk/C. Reale/K. Kolbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Guarascio/D. Mauro/T. Cianciulli/J. Brown/M. Schaffer/A. Jensen/G. Smith/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
K. KLAWON/D. Robinson/C. Littlefield/A. Abruzzino/D. Evangelista/M. McDermott/M. Kelly/A. Segelhurst/A. Gaulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
A. Brown/P. Raleigh/L. Brown/T. VanLuvender/R. Walter/N. Curran/A. Held/S. Lynch/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
W. Harrington/R. McManus/K. Barry/C. Conroy/D. Cole/J. Henry/D. Berdel/L. Balsamo/B. Vasile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
A. Grothmann/S. Mendez/A. Kessaris/J. Aneser/R. Peters/J. Catalano/J. Vullo/G. Accurso/J. O'Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 16 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 23 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 34 |
|||
25 | Boys 2- | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 13 |
|||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 9 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 6 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change